संघ लोक सेवा आयोग
भारत सरकार में विभिन्न पदों पर सीधी भर्ती
05 DEC 2025 11:35AM by PIB Delhi
यूपीएससी, वाणिज्य एवं उद्योग मंत्रालय के उद्योग संवर्धन और आंतरिक व्यापार विभाग के कार्यालय, पेटेंट, डिजाइन और ट्रेडमार्क महानियंत्रक के कार्यालय में ट्रेडमार्क और भौगोलिक संकेत परीक्षक के पद के लिए सौ रिक्तियां और संघ लोक सेवा आयोग में उप निदेशक (परीक्षा रिफ़ार्म) के पद के लिए दो रिक्तियां के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों से आवेदन आमंत्रित करता है।
विस्तृत विज्ञापन संख्या 14/2025 , उम्मीदवारों के लिए निर्देशों सहित, आयोग की वेबसाइट https://upsc.gov.in पर अपलोड किया जाना निर्धारित है । इच्छुक उम्मीदवार ऑनलाइन भर्ती आवेदन पोर्टल https://upsconline.nic.in के माध्यम से 13 दिसंबर, 2025 से 1 जनवरी, 2026 तक आवेदन कर सकते हैं ।
अभ्यर्थियों से अनुरोध है कि वे इसमें उल्लिखित विस्तार से दिए निर्देशों का पालन करें।

UPSC
Direct Recruitment to various posts in Government of India
05 DEC 2025 11:35AM by PIB Delhi
UPSC invites applications from eligible candidates for recruitment against hundred vacancies for the post of Examiner of Trade Marks & Geographical Indications, Office of the Controller General of Patents, Designs & Trade Marks, Department of Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade, Ministry of Commerce and Industry and two vacancies for the post of Deputy Director (Examination Reforms) in Union Public Service Commission.
The detailed Advertisement No. 14/2025, along-with instructions to the candidates have been scheduled to be uploaded on the Commission’s website https://upsc.gov.in. Interested candidates can apply through the Online Recruitment Application portal https://upsconline.nic.in from 13th December, 2025 to 01st January, 2026.
Candidates are requested to follow the detailed instructions mentioned therein.