UPSC
Direct Recruitment to various posts in Government of India
05 DEC 2025 11:35AM by PIB Delhi
UPSC invites applications from eligible candidates for recruitment against hundred vacancies for the post of Examiner of Trade Marks & Geographical Indications, Office of the Controller General of Patents, Designs & Trade Marks, Department of Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade, Ministry of Commerce and Industry and two vacancies for the post of Deputy Director (Examination Reforms) in Union Public Service Commission.
The detailed Advertisement No. 14/2025, along-with instructions to the candidates have been scheduled to be uploaded on the Commission’s website https://upsc.gov.in. Interested candidates can apply through the Online Recruitment Application portal https://upsconline.nic.in from 13th December, 2025 to 01st January, 2026.
Candidates are requested to follow the detailed instructions mentioned therein.

యు పి ఎస్ సి
కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వంలోని వివిధ పోస్టులకు ప్రత్యక్ష నియామకాలకు దరఖాస్తుల ఆహ్వానం
05 DEC 2025 11:35AM by PIB Hyderabad
వివిధ కేంద్ర సర్వీసుల్లో ఉన్న 100 ఖాళీలను నేరుగా భర్తీ చేసేందుకు యూపీఎస్సీ దరఖాస్తులను ఆహ్వానిస్తోంది. ట్రేడ్ మార్క్- జియోగ్రాఫికల్ ఇండికేషన్ల పరిశీలకుడు, పేటెంట్లు, డిజైన్లు, ట్రేడ్ మార్కు కంట్రోలర్ జనరల్ కార్యాలయం, పరిశ్రమలు, వాణిజ్య మంత్రిత్వ శాఖకు చెందిన పరిశ్రమలు, అంతర్గత వాణిజ్య ప్రోత్సాహక విభాగంలో ఈ ఖాళీలను భర్తీ చేయనుంది. వీటితో పాటుగా కేంద్ర పబ్లిక్ సర్వీస్ కమిషన్లో డిప్యూటీ డైరెక్టర్ (పరీక్షా సంస్కరణలు) పోస్టు కోసం రెండు ఖాళీలను కూడా భర్తీ చేయనుంది.
అభ్యర్థుల కోసం వివరణాత్మక ప్రకటన 14/2025ను సూచనలతో కమిషన్ వెబ్‌సైట్ https://upsc.gov.in లో అప్లోడ్ చేస్తారు. ఆసక్తి ఉన్న అభ్యర్థులు రిక్రూట్మెంట్ అప్లికేషన్ పోర్టల్ https://upsconline.nic.in ద్వారా 2025 డిసెంబర్ 13 నుంచి 2026 జనవరి 1 వరకు దరఖాస్తు చేసుకోవచ్చు.
ప్రకటనలో పేర్కొన్న సూచనలను పాటించాల్సిందిగా అభ్యర్థులను కోరింది.