UPSC
Direct Recruitment to various posts in Government of India
05 DEC 2025 11:35AM by PIB Delhi
UPSC invites applications from eligible candidates for recruitment against hundred vacancies for the post of Examiner of Trade Marks & Geographical Indications, Office of the Controller General of Patents, Designs & Trade Marks, Department of Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade, Ministry of Commerce and Industry and two vacancies for the post of Deputy Director (Examination Reforms) in Union Public Service Commission.
The detailed Advertisement No. 14/2025, along-with instructions to the candidates have been scheduled to be uploaded on the Commission’s website https://upsc.gov.in. Interested candidates can apply through the Online Recruitment Application portal https://upsconline.nic.in from 13th December, 2025 to 01st January, 2026.
Candidates are requested to follow the detailed instructions mentioned therein.

केंद्रीय लोकसेवा आयोग
भारत सरकारमधील विविध पदांसाठी थेट भरती
05 DEC 2025 11:35AM by PIB Mumbai
संघ लोकसेवा आयोगाने वाणिज्य व उद्योग मंत्रालयाच्या उद्योग आणि अंतर्गत व्यापार प्रोत्साहन विभागाने पेटेंट, डिजाइन आणि ट्रेडमार्क महानियंत्रक कार्यालयामध्ये ट्रेडमार्क आणि भौगोलिक संकेत परीक्षक पदाकरिता शंभर रिक्त पदे आणि संघ लोकसेवा आयोगातील उपसंचालक (परीक्षा सुधारणा) या पदाच्या दोन जागा भरण्यासाठी पात्र उमेदवारांकडून अर्ज आमंत्रित केले आहे.
उमेदवारांसाठी सूचनांसहित यासंबंधीची सविस्तर जाहिरात क्र 14/2025 आयोगाच्या संकेतस्थळावर https://upsc.gov.in/ अपलोड करण्यात आली आहे. इच्छुक उमेदवार ऑनलाईन भरती अर्ज पोर्टल https://upsconline.nic.in/ वर 13 डिसेंबर 2025 ते 1 जानेवारी 2026 पर्यंत अर्ज करू शकतात.
त्यामध्ये नमूद केलेल्या तपशीलवार सूचनांचे उमेदवारांनी पालन करण्याची विनंती करण्यात येत आहे.