UPSC
Direct Recruitment to various posts in Government of India
05 DEC 2025 11:35AM by PIB Delhi
UPSC invites applications from eligible candidates for recruitment against hundred vacancies for the post of Examiner of Trade Marks & Geographical Indications, Office of the Controller General of Patents, Designs & Trade Marks, Department of Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade, Ministry of Commerce and Industry and two vacancies for the post of Deputy Director (Examination Reforms) in Union Public Service Commission.
The detailed Advertisement No. 14/2025, along-with instructions to the candidates have been scheduled to be uploaded on the Commission’s website https://upsc.gov.in. Interested candidates can apply through the Online Recruitment Application portal https://upsconline.nic.in from 13th December, 2025 to 01st January, 2026.
Candidates are requested to follow the detailed instructions mentioned therein.

یو پی ایس سی
حکومت ہند میں مختلف عہدوں پر براہ راست بھرتی
05 DEC 2025 11:35AM by PIB Delhi
یو پی ایس سی نے کامرس اور صنعت کی وزارت کے تحتصنعت اور داخلی تجارت کے فروغ کے محکمے میں ٹریڈ مارکس اور جغرافیائی اشارے کے ایگزامینر کے عہدے ، پیٹنٹ ، ڈیزائن اور ٹریڈ مارکس کے کنٹرولر جنرل کے دفتر اور یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن میں ڈپٹی ڈائریکٹر (امتحانوں کے اصلاحات کے لیے) کے عہدے کے لیے 2 اسامیوں کے لیے بھرتی کے لیے اہل امیدواروں سے درخواستیں طلب کی ہیں ۔
تفصیلی اشتہار نمبر ۔2025/14، امیدواروں کو دی گئی ہدایات کے ساتھ کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ https://upsc.gov.in پر اپ لوڈ کیا جائے گا ۔ دلچسپی رکھنے والے امیدوار آن لائن بھرتی کی درخواست کے پورٹل https://upsconline.nic.in کے ذریعے 13 دسمبر 2025 سے یکم جنوری 2026 تک درخواست دے سکتے ہیں ۔
امیدواروں سے درخواست کی جاتی ہے کہ وہ اس میں مذکور تفصیلی ہدایات پر عمل کریں ۔