UPSC
Direct Recruitment to various posts in Government of India
05 DEC 2025 11:35AM by PIB Delhi
UPSC invites applications from eligible candidates for recruitment against hundred vacancies for the post of Examiner of Trade Marks & Geographical Indications, Office of the Controller General of Patents, Designs & Trade Marks, Department of Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade, Ministry of Commerce and Industry and two vacancies for the post of Deputy Director (Examination Reforms) in Union Public Service Commission.
The detailed Advertisement No. 14/2025, along-with instructions to the candidates have been scheduled to be uploaded on the Commission’s website https://upsc.gov.in. Interested candidates can apply through the Online Recruitment Application portal https://upsconline.nic.in from 13th December, 2025 to 01st January, 2026.
Candidates are requested to follow the detailed instructions mentioned therein.

કેન્દ્રીય જાહેર સેવા આયોગ
ભારત સરકારમાં વિવિધ જગ્યાઓ માટે સીધી ભરતી
05 DEC 2025 11:35AM by PIB Ahmedabad
UPSC વાણિજ્ય અને ઉદ્યોગ મંત્રાલયના પેટન્ટ, ડિઝાઇન અને ટ્રેડમાર્ક્સના નિયંત્રક જનરલના કાર્યાલય, ઉદ્યોગ અને આંતરિક વેપાર પ્રમોશન વિભાગમાં ટ્રેડ માર્ક્સ અને ભૌગોલિક સંકેતોના પરીક્ષકની 100 જગ્યાઓ અને યુનિયન પબ્લિક સર્વિસ કમિશનમાં ડેપ્યુટી ડાયરેક્ટર (એક્ઝામિનેશન રિફોર્મ્સ) ની બે જગ્યાઓ માટે લાયક ઉમેદવારો પાસેથી અરજીઓ મંગાવી રહ્યું છે.
ઉમેદવારો માટેની સૂચનાઓ સાથે વિગતવાર જાહેરાત નં. 14/2025, કમિશનની વેબસાઇટ https://upsc.gov.in પર અપલોડ કરવામાં આવશે. રસ ધરાવતા ઉમેદવારો 13 ડિસેમ્બર, 2025 થી 1 જાન્યુઆરી, 2026 સુધી ઓનલાઇન ભરતી અરજી પોર્ટલ https://upsconline.nic.in દ્વારા અરજી કરી શકે છે.
ઉમેદવારોને તેમાં આપેલી વિગતવાર સૂચનાઓનું પાલન કરવા વિનંતી છે.