Department of Space
PARLIAMENT QUESTION: LAUNCH OF FOREIGN AND DOMESTIC SATELLITES
04 DEC 2025 4:29PM by PIB Delhi
India has launched the following number of foreign and domestic satellites in the last 20 years:
Number of Satellites launched
January, 2004 to December, 2013
January, 2014 to November, 2025
Foreign Satellites
31
398
Domestic Satellites
23
56
M/s. New Space India Limited (NSIL), a commercial arm of ISRO got incorporated in the year 2019, and total revenue generated by NSIL through Launch Service (From FY 2019-20 till FY 2024-25) is approximately INR 2572 Crore.
Money spent by NSIL to generate the above revenue from Launch Service (From FY 2019-20 till FY 2024-25) is approximately INR 1985 Crore.
The launch service market has become highly competitive with multiple global players and the NSIL puts its efforts to sustain its share in the global market.

விண்வெளித்துறை
நாட்டில் கடந்த 20 ஆண்டுகளில் 508 செயற்கைக்கோள்கள் செலுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளன- மத்திய அரசு
04 DEC 2025 4:29PM by PIB Chennai
நாட்டில் கடந்த 20 ஆண்டுகளில் செலுத்தப்பட்ட வெளிநாட்டு மற்றும் உள்நாட்டு செயற்கைக் கோள்கள் குறித்த தகவல்களை மத்திய அரசு தெரிவித்துள்ளது. 2004-ம் ஆண்டு ஜனவரி முதல் 2013 டிசம்பர் வரை 31 வெளிநாட்டு செயற்கைக் கோள்களும் 23 உள்நாட்டு செயற்கைக் கோள்களும் செலுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளன. 2014-ம் ஆண்டு ஜனவரி மாதம் முதல் 2025-ம் ஆண்டு நவம்பர் மாதம் வரை 398 வெளிநாட்டு செயற்கைக் கோள்களும் 56 உள்நாட்டு செயற்கைக் கோள்களும் செலுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளன. இஸ்ரோவின் வர்த்தகப் பிரிவான நியூஸ் ஸ்பேஸ் இந்தியா நிறுவனம் 2019-ம் ஆண்டு முதல் 2025-ம் நிதியாண்டு வரை செயற்கைக் கோள்களை செலுத்தியதன் மூலம் சுமார் 2,572 கோடி ரூபாய் வருவாய் ஈட்டியுள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2198759&reg=3&lang=1