প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বেগম খালেদা জিয়াৰ আশু আৰোগ্য কামনা কৰে
01 DEC 2025 10:30PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে বহু বছৰ ধৰি বাংলাদেশৰ জনজীৱনলৈ বৰঙণি আগবঢ়াই অহা বেগম খালেদা জিয়াৰ স্বাস্থ্যক লৈ গভীৰ উদ্বেগ প্ৰকাশ আৰু তেওঁৰ আশু-আৰোগ্য কামনা কৰিছে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে যে ভাৰত সম্ভৱপৰ সকলো সমৰ্থন আগবঢ়াবলৈ সাজু আছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্স-ত এইদৰে প’ষ্ট কৰিছেঃ
"বহু বছৰ ধৰি বাংলাদেশৰ জনজীৱনলৈ বৰঙণি আগবঢ়াই অহা বেগম খালেদা জিয়াৰ স্বাস্থ্য সম্পৰ্কে জানিব পাৰি গভীৰভাৱে উদ্বিগ্ন হৈছো। আমি তেওঁৰ আশু আৰোগ্যৰ বাবে প্ৰাৰ্থনা কৰিছো। ভাৰত সম্ভৱপৰ সকলো সমৰ্থন আগবঢ়াবলৈ সাজু আছে।"

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister wishes speedy recovery to Begum Khaleda Zia
01 DEC 2025 10:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed his deep concern about the health of Begum Khaleda Zia, who has contributed to Bangladesh’s public life for many years and wished speedy recovery to her. Shri Modi stated that India stands ready to extend all possible support, in whatever way we can.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Deeply concerned to learn about the health of Begum Khaleda Zia, who has contributed to Bangladesh’s public life for many years. Our sincere prayers and best wishes for her speedy recovery. India stands ready to extend all possible support, in whatever way we can."