Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Over 2 crore Youth Registered on MY Bharat Portal
01 DEC 2025 4:45PM by PIB Delhi
As on 26th November 2025 total number of registration on the MY Bharat portal (https://mybharat.gov.in/) is 2.05 Crores.
A Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) has been signed with Digital India Corporation having following major elements for digital access and mobile-friendly services for youth across the country through the MY Bharat Portal:
1. A fully functional mobile application for Android and IOS;
2. AI based Smart CV Builder & Digital Profiles;
3. Integrated dash boards for event creating organisations and educational institutions to analyse the outcomes of the event;
4. Advance features of speech to text, voice assisted navigation and AI chatbots;
5. Location intelligence and Geo-tag for searching opportunities near you and in any specific area;
6. Learning modules and quizzes for youth engagement;
7. Seamless integration to Aadhaar, Digilocker, Bhashini, and MyGov platform of Government of India etc.
8. Major initiatives to bridge the digital divide includes accessibility of portal in 22 languages, mobile application and interaction with other Government platforms.
In addition to the above, MY Bharat is also an autonomous body under the Department of Youth Affairs, established to serve as a comprehensive platform for youth development and nation-building. To further strengthen MY Bharat, the Government has undertaken the following initiatives:
i. Strengthening the organisational structure of MY Bharat at the national, state and district levels to ensure effective implementation, coordination and monitoring of youth engagement activities.
ii. Facilitating collaborations with Central Ministries, State Governments, industry partners, academic institutions to widen opportunities for internships, experiential learning, community service and skill development.
iii. Scaling up flagship youth engagement programmes through a well defined Annual action plan having components like Experiential Learning, Community Immersion, volunteering opportunities and Nation-Building initiatives to ensure wider outreach and measurable impact.
iv. Introducing structured training modules for youth volunteers, coordinators and implementing agencies for improving programme delivery, leadership skills and overall capacity development.
v. Efforts to enhance inclusivity by ensuring participation from rural, tribal and socially disadvantaged groups through targeted outreach and digital empowerment initiatives.
This information was given by Union Minister of Youth Affairs and Sports, Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.
Pawan Singh Faujdar

युवा व्यवहार आणि क्रीडा मंत्रालय
‘माय भारत’ पोर्टलवर 2 कोटींहून अधिक तरुणांनी केली नोंदणी
01 DEC 2025 9:19PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 1 डिसेंबर 2025
26 नोव्हेंबर 2025 पर्यंत ‘माय भारत’ पोर्टलवर (https://mybharat.gov.in/) एकूण 2.05 कोटी जणांनी नोंदणी केली आहे.
‘माय भारत’ पोर्टलद्वारे देशभरातील तरुणांना डिजिटल प्रवेश आणि मोबाइल-अनुकूल सेवा उपलब्ध करून देण्यासाठी डिजिटल इंडिया कॉर्पोरेशनसोबत एक सामंजस्य करार करण्यात आला आहे. त्यातील मुख्य घटक खालील प्रमाणे आहेत:
1. अँड्रॉइड आणि आयओएससाठी पूर्णपणे कार्यक्षम मोबाइल ॲप्लिकेशन;
2. कृत्रिम बुद्धिमत्ता आधारित स्मार्ट सीव्ही बिल्डर आणि डिजिटल प्रोफाइल;
3. कार्यक्रम आयोजित करणाऱ्या संस्था आणि शैक्षणिक संस्था यांच्यासाठी विश्लेषण सुविधा असलेले एकात्मिक डॅश बोर्ड;
4. स्पीच टू टेक्स्ट, व्हॉइस असिस्टेड नेव्हिगेशन आणि एआय चॅटबॉट्स यासारख्या प्रगत सुविधा;
5. तुमच्या जवळ आणि कोणत्याही विशिष्ट क्षेत्रात संधी शोधण्यासाठी लोकेशन इंटेलिजन्स आणि जिओ-टॅग;
6. युवकांच्या सहभागासाठी लर्निंग मॉड्यूल आणि प्रश्नमंजुषा;
7. भारत सरकारच्या आधार, डिजिलॉकर, भाषिणी आणि मायगव्ह यासारख्या प्लॅटफॉर्मचे अखंड एकत्रीकरण.
8. डिजिटल दरी भरून काढण्यासाठी 22 भाषांमध्ये पोर्टलची उपलब्धता, मोबाइल ॲप्लिकेशन आणि इतर सरकारी प्लॅटफॉर्मशी परस्परसंवाद या प्रमुख उपक्रमांचा समावेश
‘माय भारत’ला अधिक बळकट करण्यासाठी, सरकारने पुढील उपक्रम हाती घेतले आहेत:
1. युवा सहभाग उपक्रमांची प्रभावी अंमलबजावणी, समन्वय आणि देखरेख सुनिश्चित करण्यासाठी राष्ट्रीय, राज्य आणि जिल्हा पातळीवर ‘माय भारत’ची संघटनात्मक रचना मजबूत करणे.
2. इंटर्नशिप, अनुभवाधारित शिक्षण, सामुदायिक सेवा आणि कौशल्य विकासाच्या संधी वाढवण्यासाठी केंद्रीय मंत्रालये, राज्य सरकारे, उद्योग भागीदार, शैक्षणिक संस्थांशी सहकार्य सुलभ करणे.
3. लक्ष्यित पोहोच आणि डिजिटल सक्षमीकरण उपक्रमांद्वारे ग्रामीण, आदिवासी आणि सामाजिकदृष्ट्या वंचित गटांचा सहभाग सुनिश्चित करून समावेशकता वाढवण्याचे प्रयत्न.
केंद्रीय युवा व्यवहार आणि क्रीडा मंत्री डॉ. मनसुख मांडवीय यांनी ही माहिती आज लोकसभेत लेखी उत्तरात दिली.