Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Over 2 crore Youth Registered on MY Bharat Portal
01 DEC 2025 4:45PM by PIB Delhi
As on 26th November 2025 total number of registration on the MY Bharat portal (https://mybharat.gov.in/) is 2.05 Crores.
A Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) has been signed with Digital India Corporation having following major elements for digital access and mobile-friendly services for youth across the country through the MY Bharat Portal:
1. A fully functional mobile application for Android and IOS;
2. AI based Smart CV Builder & Digital Profiles;
3. Integrated dash boards for event creating organisations and educational institutions to analyse the outcomes of the event;
4. Advance features of speech to text, voice assisted navigation and AI chatbots;
5. Location intelligence and Geo-tag for searching opportunities near you and in any specific area;
6. Learning modules and quizzes for youth engagement;
7. Seamless integration to Aadhaar, Digilocker, Bhashini, and MyGov platform of Government of India etc.
8. Major initiatives to bridge the digital divide includes accessibility of portal in 22 languages, mobile application and interaction with other Government platforms.
In addition to the above, MY Bharat is also an autonomous body under the Department of Youth Affairs, established to serve as a comprehensive platform for youth development and nation-building. To further strengthen MY Bharat, the Government has undertaken the following initiatives:
i. Strengthening the organisational structure of MY Bharat at the national, state and district levels to ensure effective implementation, coordination and monitoring of youth engagement activities.
ii. Facilitating collaborations with Central Ministries, State Governments, industry partners, academic institutions to widen opportunities for internships, experiential learning, community service and skill development.
iii. Scaling up flagship youth engagement programmes through a well defined Annual action plan having components like Experiential Learning, Community Immersion, volunteering opportunities and Nation-Building initiatives to ensure wider outreach and measurable impact.
iv. Introducing structured training modules for youth volunteers, coordinators and implementing agencies for improving programme delivery, leadership skills and overall capacity development.
v. Efforts to enhance inclusivity by ensuring participation from rural, tribal and socially disadvantaged groups through targeted outreach and digital empowerment initiatives.
This information was given by Union Minister of Youth Affairs and Sports, Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.
Pawan Singh Faujdar

युवा कार्यक्रम एवं खेल मंत्रालय
माई भारत पोर्टल पर 2 करोड़ से अधिक युवा पंजीकृत
01 DEC 2025 4:45PM by PIB Delhi
26 नवंबर 2025 तक माई भारत पोर्टल (https://mybharat.gov.in/) पर पंजीकरण की कुल संख्या 2.05 करोड़ है।
डिजिटल इंडिया कॉरपोरेशन के साथ एक समझौता ज्ञापन (एमओयू) पर हस्ताक्षर किए गए हैं, जिसमें माई भारत पोर्टल के माध्यम से देश भर के युवाओं के लिए डिजिटल पहुंच और मोबाइल-अनुकूल सेवाओं के निम्नलिखित खूबी शामिल हैं:
1. एंड्रॉइड और आईओएस के लिए एक पूरी तरह कार्यात्मक मोबाइल एप्लिकेशन;
2. एआई आधारित स्मार्ट सीवी बिल्डर और डिजिटल प्रोफाइल;
3. कार्यक्रम के परिणामों का विश्लेषण करने के लिए कार्यक्रम बनाने वाले संगठनों और शैक्षणिक संस्थानों के लिए एकीकृत डैशबोर्ड;
4. स्पीच टू टेक्स्ट, वॉयस असिस्टेड नेविगेशन और एआई चैटबॉट्स की उन्नत सुविधाएँ;
5. आपके आस-पास और किसी विशिष्ट क्षेत्र में अवसरों की खोज के लिए स्थान इंटेलिजेंस और जियो-टैग;
6. युवा सहभागिता के लिए शिक्षण मॉड्यूल और प्रश्नोत्तरी;
7. आधार, डिजिलॉकर, भाषिनी और भारत सरकार के माई गॉव प्लेटफॉर्म आदि के साथ निर्बाध एकीकरण।
8. डिजिटल विभाजन को पाटने के लिए प्रमुख पहलों में 22 भाषाओं में पोर्टल की पहुंच, मोबाइल एप्लिकेशन और अन्य सरकारी प्लेटफार्मों के साथ बातचीत शामिल है।
उपरोक्त के अलावा, "माई भारत" युवा मामलों के विभाग के अंतर्गत एक स्वायत्त निकाय भी है , जिसकी स्थापना युवा विकास और राष्ट्र निर्माण के लिए एक व्यापक मंच के रूप में कार्य करने के लिए की गई है। "माई भारत" को और मज़बूत बनाने के लिए, सरकार ने निम्नलिखित पहल की हैं:
i. युवा सहभागिता गतिविधियों के प्रभावी कार्यान्वयन, समन्वय और निगरानी सुनिश्चित करने के लिए राष्ट्रीय, राज्य और जिला स्तर पर माई भारत के संगठनात्मक ढांचे को मजबूत करना।
ii. इंटर्नशिप, अनुभवात्मक शिक्षा, सामुदायिक सेवा और कौशल विकास के अवसरों को बढ़ाने के लिए केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों, राज्य सरकारों, उद्योग भागीदारों, शैक्षणिक संस्थानों के साथ सहयोग को सुविधाजनक बनाना।
iii. व्यापक पहुंच और मापन योग्य प्रभाव सुनिश्चित करने के लिए अनुभवात्मक शिक्षा, सामुदायिक समावेश, स्वयंसेवा के अवसर और राष्ट्र निर्माण पहल जैसे घटकों वाली एक सुपरिभाषित वार्षिक कार्य योजना के माध्यम से प्रमुख युवा सहभागिता कार्यक्रमों को आगे बढ़ाना।
iv. कार्यक्रम वितरण, नेतृत्व कौशल और समग्र क्षमता विकास में सुधार के लिए युवा स्वयंसेवकों, समन्वयकों और कार्यान्वयन एजेंसियों के लिए संरचित प्रशिक्षण मॉड्यूल शुरू करना।
लक्षित पहुंच और डिजिटल सशक्तिकरण पहलों के माध्यम से ग्रामीण, आदिवासी और सामाजिक रूप से वंचित समूहों की भागीदारी सुनिश्चित करके समावेशिता को बढ़ाने के प्रयास।
यह जानकारी केंद्रीय युवा मामले और खेल मंत्री डॉ. मनसुख मंडाविया ने आज लोकसभा में एक लिखित उत्तर में दी।