ആഭ്യന്തരകാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം
വനിതാ കബഡി ലോകകപ്പ് 2025 നേടിയ ഇന്ത്യൻ വനിതാ ടീമിനെ ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ ഹൃദയംഗമമായ അഭിനന്ദനങ്ങൾ അറിയിച്ചു
24 NOV 2025 9:41PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
2025-ലെ വനിതാ കബഡി ലോകകപ്പ് നേടിയ ഇന്ത്യൻ വനിതാ കബഡി ടീമിന് കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര, സഹകരണ മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ ഹൃദയം നിറഞ്ഞ അഭിനന്ദനങ്ങൾ അറിയിച്ചു.
“നമ്മുടെ വനിതാ കബഡി ടീം ചരിത്രം രചിച്ചതിൽ വളരെയധികം അഭിമാനം! 2025-ലെ വനിതാ കബഡി ലോകകപ്പ് നേടിയ ടീമിനാകെ അഭിനന്ദനങ്ങൾ. ഇന്ത്യയുടെ കായിക പ്രതിഭ ആരെക്കാളും പിന്നിലല്ലെന്ന് നിങ്ങളുടെ മാസ്മരിക വിജയം തെളിയിക്കുന്നു. നിങ്ങളുടെ ഭാവി പരിശ്രമങ്ങൾക്ക് എന്റെ എല്ലാ ആശംസകളും,” X പോസ്റ്റിൽ ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ കുറിച്ചു.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extends heartiest congratulations to the Indian women’s Kabbadi team for winning Women’s Kabaddi World Cup 2025
Moment of immense pride as our women’s Kabbadi team scripts history
Your stupendous victory reiterates why India's sporting talent is second to none. All my best wishes for your future endeavors
24 NOV 2025 9:41PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extended heartiest congratulations to the Indian women’s Kabbadi team for winning Women’s Kabaddi World Cup 2025.
In a post on ‘X’, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said that “Moment of immense pride as our women’s Kabbadi team scripts history. Congratulations to the entire team for lifting the Women’s Kabaddi World Cup 2025. Your stupendous victory reiterates why India's sporting talent is second to none. All my best wishes for your future endeavors.”