স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ দেশব্যাপী নতুন শ্রম বিধি বাস্তবায়িত হওয়ায় সমস্ত শ্রমিকদের আন্তরিক শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর নেতৃত্বে প্রণয়ন করা এই বিধি গুলি শ্রম আইনের ইতিহাসে সবচেয়ে বড় সংস্কার
এই ঐতিহাসিক বিধিগুলির জন্য মোদীজিকে ধন্যবাদ
21 NOV 2025 8:37PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২১ নভেম্বর ২০২৫
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্রএবং সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ দেশব্যাপী নতুন শ্রম আইন বাস্তবায়িত হওয়ায় সকল শ্রমিককে আন্তরিক শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন।
এক্স মাধ্যমে এক বার্তায় শ্রী অমিত শাহ বলেন যে, নতুন শ্রম বিধি দেশব্যাপী বাস্তবায়নের জন্য দেশের সকল শ্রমিককে শুভেচ্ছা। তিনি বলেন, প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর নেতৃত্বে প্রণয়ন হওয়া এই বিধিগুলি শ্রম আইনের ইতিহাসে সবচেয়ে বড় সংস্কার।
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র এবং সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ বলেন যে, এই বিধিগুলি, ন্যূনতম মজুরি, সামাজিক নিরাপত্তা, মহিলা কর্মীদের জন্য সমান সুযোগ এবং অসংগঠিত ও কর্মক্ষম শ্রমিকদের আইনি স্বীকৃতি নিশ্চিত করে ও শ্রমিকদের জীবনযাত্রার মান উন্নত করবে। এগুলি একটি উন্নত ও স্বনির্ভর ভারত গঠনকেও ত্বরান্বিত করবে এবং সমগ্র বিশ্বে শ্রম আইনের জন্য একটি রোল মডেল হয়ে উঠবে। এই ঐতিহাসিক আইনগুলির জন্য মোদীজিকে ধন্যবাদ।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extends his heartfelt greetings to all workers across the country on the nationwide implementation of the new Labor Codes
Enacted under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, these codes represent the biggest reform in the history of Labor Laws
These codes, which guarantee minimum wages, social security, equal opportunities for women workers and legal recognition for gig and unorganized workers, will improve the living standards of workers
They will also accelerate the creation of a developed and self- reliant India to become a role model for Labor Laws around the world
Thanks to Modi Ji for these historic codes
21 NOV 2025 8:37PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has extended his heartfelt greetings to all the workers of the country on the implementation of the new Labour Codes across the country.
In a post on X platform, Shri Amit Shah said that greetings to all workers across the country on the nationwide implementation of the new Labor Codes. He said that enacted under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, these codes represent the biggest reform in the history of Labor Laws.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that these codes, which guarantee minimum wages, social security, equal opportunities for women workers and legal recognition for gig and unorganized workers, will improve the living standards of workers. They will also accelerate the creation of a developed and self- reliant India to become a role model for labor laws around the world. Thanks to Modi Ji for these historic codes.