ગૃહ મંત્રાલય
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે નવી શ્રમ સંહિતાના રાષ્ટ્રવ્યાપી અમલીકરણ પર દેશભરના તમામ કામદારોને હાર્દિક શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવી
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીના નેતૃત્વમાં ઘડવામાં આવેલા આ સંહિતા શ્રમ કાયદાના ઇતિહાસમાં સૌથી મોટા સુધારાનું પ્રતિનિધિત્વ કરે છે
લઘુત્તમ વેતન, સામાજિક સુરક્ષા, મહિલા કામદારો માટે સમાન તક અને અસંગઠિત કામદારો માટે કાનૂની માન્યતાની ખાતરી આપતા આ સંહિતા કામદારોના જીવનધોરણમાં સુધારો કરશે
તેઓ વિકસિત અને આત્મનિર્ભર ભારતના નિર્માણને પણ વેગ આપશે અને વિશ્વભરના શ્રમ કાયદાઓ માટે એક રોલ મોડેલ બનશે
આ ઐતિહાસિક સંહિતા માટે મોદીજીનો આભાર
21 NOV 2025 8:37PM by PIB Ahmedabad
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે નવી શ્રમ સંહિતાના રાષ્ટ્રવ્યાપી અમલીકરણ પર દેશભરના તમામ કામદારોને હાર્દિક શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવી.
'X' પર એક પોસ્ટમાં, શ્રી અમિત શાહે કહ્યું, "નવી શ્રમ સંહિતાના રાષ્ટ્રવ્યાપી અમલીકરણ પર દેશભરના તમામ કામદારોને હાર્દિક શુભેચ્છાઓ." પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીના નેતૃત્વ હેઠળ ઘડવામાં આવેલ આ સંહિતા શ્રમ કાયદાના ઇતિહાસમાં સૌથી મોટો સુધારો છે.
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રીએ જણાવ્યું હતું કે લઘુત્તમ વેતન, સામાજિક સુરક્ષા, મહિલા કામદારો માટે સમાન તક અને અસંગઠિત કામદારો માટે કાનૂની માન્યતાની ખાતરી આપતી આ સંહિતા કામદારોના જીવનધોરણમાં સુધારો કરશે. તે વિકસિત અને આત્મનિર્ભર ભારતના નિર્માણને પણ વેગ આપશે અને વિશ્વભરના શ્રમ કાયદાઓ માટે રોલ મોડેલ બનશે. આ ઐતિહાસિક સંહિતા માટે મોદીજીનો આભાર માનવો જોઈએ.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extends his heartfelt greetings to all workers across the country on the nationwide implementation of the new Labor Codes
Enacted under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, these codes represent the biggest reform in the history of Labor Laws
These codes, which guarantee minimum wages, social security, equal opportunities for women workers and legal recognition for gig and unorganized workers, will improve the living standards of workers
They will also accelerate the creation of a developed and self- reliant India to become a role model for Labor Laws around the world
Thanks to Modi Ji for these historic codes
21 NOV 2025 8:37PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has extended his heartfelt greetings to all the workers of the country on the implementation of the new Labour Codes across the country.
In a post on X platform, Shri Amit Shah said that greetings to all workers across the country on the nationwide implementation of the new Labor Codes. He said that enacted under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, these codes represent the biggest reform in the history of Labor Laws.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that these codes, which guarantee minimum wages, social security, equal opportunities for women workers and legal recognition for gig and unorganized workers, will improve the living standards of workers. They will also accelerate the creation of a developed and self- reliant India to become a role model for labor laws around the world. Thanks to Modi Ji for these historic codes.