Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan to Visit Andhra Pradesh on November 22–23, 2025
21 NOV 2025 5:26PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri C. P.Radhakrishnan, will undertake a visit to Puttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh, on November 22–23, 2025.
On 22.11.2025, the Vice-President will participate as the Chief Guest at the 44th Convocation of the Sri Sathya Sai Institute of Higher Learning, Prasanthi Nilayam, Puttaparthi.
On 23.11.2025, the Vice-President will attend as the Chief Guest at the grand Centenary Celebrations of Sri Sathya Sai Baba at the Sri Sathya Sai Hill View Stadium, Puttaparthi.
Later, the Vice-President will also visit the new campus of the National Academy of Customs, Indirect Taxes & Narcotics (NACIN) at Palasamudram and address the Officer Trainees of All India Services and Central Civil Services attending their Special Foundation Course.

ઉપરાષ્ટ્રપતિ સચિવાલય
ઉપરાષ્ટ્રપતિ શ્રી સી.પી. રાધાકૃષ્ણન 22-23 નવેમ્બર, 2025ના રોજ આંધ્રપ્રદેશની મુલાકાત લેશે
21 NOV 2025 5:26PM by PIB Ahmedabad
ઉપરાષ્ટ્રપતિ શ્રી સી.પી. રાધાકૃષ્ણન 22-23 નવેમ્બર, 2025ના રોજ આંધ્રપ્રદેશના પુટ્ટપર્થીની મુલાકાત લેશે.
ઉપરાષ્ટ્રપતિ 22 નવેમ્બર, 2025ના રોજ પુટ્ટપર્થી ના શ્રી સત્ય સાંઈ ઇન્સ્ટિટ્યૂટ ઓફ હાયર લર્નિંગ, પ્રશાંતિ નિલયમના 44મા દીક્ષાંત સમારોહમાં મુખ્ય અતિથિ તરીકે હાજરી આપશે.
ઉપરાષ્ટ્રપતિ 23 નવેમ્બર, 2025ના રોજ પુટ્ટપર્થીના શ્રી સત્ય સાંઈ હિલ વ્યૂ સ્ટેડિયમ ખાતે શ્રી સત્ય સાંઈ બાબાના ભવ્ય શતાબ્દી સમારોહમાં મુખ્ય અતિથિ તરીકે હાજરી આપશે.
ત્યારબાદ, ઉપરાષ્ટ્રપતિ પલાસમુદ્રમ ખાતે નેશનલ એકેડેમી ઓફ કસ્ટમ્સ, ઇન્ડાયરેક્ટ ટેક્સીસ એન્ડ નાર્કોટિક્સ (NACIN) ના નવા કેમ્પસની મુલાકાત લેશે અને સ્પેશિયલ ફાઉન્ડેશન કોર્સમાં હાજરી આપી રહેલા ઓલ ઇન્ડિયા સર્વિસીસ અને સેન્ટ્રલ સિવિલ સર્વિસીસના ટ્રેઇની ઓફિસરોને સંબોધિત કરશે.