Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan to Visit Andhra Pradesh on November 22–23, 2025
21 NOV 2025 5:26PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri C. P.Radhakrishnan, will undertake a visit to Puttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh, on November 22–23, 2025.
On 22.11.2025, the Vice-President will participate as the Chief Guest at the 44th Convocation of the Sri Sathya Sai Institute of Higher Learning, Prasanthi Nilayam, Puttaparthi.
On 23.11.2025, the Vice-President will attend as the Chief Guest at the grand Centenary Celebrations of Sri Sathya Sai Baba at the Sri Sathya Sai Hill View Stadium, Puttaparthi.
Later, the Vice-President will also visit the new campus of the National Academy of Customs, Indirect Taxes & Narcotics (NACIN) at Palasamudram and address the Officer Trainees of All India Services and Central Civil Services attending their Special Foundation Course.

उप राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
उपराष्ट्रपति श्री सी.पी. राधाकृष्णन 22-23 नवंबर, 2025 को आंध्र प्रदेश का दौरा करेंगे
21 NOV 2025 5:26PM by PIB Delhi
उपराष्ट्रपति श्री सी.पी.राधाकृष्णन 22-23 नवंबर, 2025 को आंध्र प्रदेश के पुट्टपर्थी का दौरा करेंगे।
उपराष्ट्रपति 22 नवंबर, 2025 को श्री सत्य साईं उच्च शिक्षा संस्थान, प्रशांति निलयम, पुट्टपर्थी के 44वें दीक्षांत समारोह में मुख्य अतिथि के रूप में भाग लेंगे।
उपराष्ट्रपति 23 नवंबर, 2025 को श्री सत्य साईं हिल व्यू स्टेडियम, पुट्टपर्थी में श्री सत्य साईं बाबा के भव्य शताब्दी समारोह में मुख्य अतिथि के रूप में भाग लेंगे।
इसके बाद, उपराष्ट्रपति पलासमुद्रम में राष्ट्रीय सीमा शुल्क, अप्रत्यक्ष कर एवं नारकोटिक्स अकादमी (एनएसीआईएन) के नए परिसर का भी दौरा करेंगे और विशेष फाउंडेशन कोर्स में भाग ले रहे अखिल भारतीय सेवाओं और केंद्रीय सिविल सेवाओं के अधिकारी प्रशिक्षुओं को संबोधित करेंगे।