President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA TO VISIT CHHATTISGARH, TELANGANA AND ANDHRA PRADESH FROM NOVEMBER 20 TO 22
19 NOV 2025 5:39PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu, will visit Chhattisgarh, Telangana and Andhra Pradesh from November 20 to 22, 2025.
On November 20, the President will grace the Janjatiya Gaurav Diwas celebration, organised by the Government of Chhattisgarh at Ambikapur.
On November 21, the President will inaugurate the Bharatiya Kala Mahotsav 2025 at Rashtrapati Nilayam, Bolarum, Secunderabad. The second edition of the Bharatiya Kala Mahotsav will showcase the rich cultural, culinary, and artistic traditions of Gujarat, Maharashtra, Rajasthan, Goa, Dadra & Nagar Haveli, and Daman & Diu.
On November 22, the President will grace the special session to commemorate the centenary celebration of Sri Sathya Sai Baba at Prasanthi Nilayam, Puttaparthi.

రాష్ట్రప‌తి స‌చివాల‌యం
ఈ నెల 20 నుంచి 22 వరకు ఛత్తీస్‌గఢ్, తెలంగాణ, ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్‌లలో పర్యటించనున్న భారత రాష్ట్రపతి
19 NOV 2025 5:39PM by PIB Hyderabad
భారత రాష్ట్రపతి శ్రీమతి ద్రౌపది ముర్ము ఈ నెల 20 నుంచి 22 వరకు ఛత్తీస్‌గఢ్, తెలంగాణ, ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్‌ రాష్ట్రాలలో పర్యటిస్తారు.
ఈ నెల 20న ఛత్తీస్‌గఢ్ ప్రభుత్వం అంబికాపూర్‌లో నిర్వహించే జన్ జాతీయ గౌరవ్ దివస్ వేడుకలకు రాష్ట్రపతి హాజరవుతారు.
ఈ నెల 21న సికింద్రాబాద్‌లోని బొలారంలో గల రాష్ట్రపతి నిలయంలో భారతీయ కళా మహోత్సవ్ 2025ను రాష్ట్రపతి ప్రారంభిస్తారు. భారతీయ కళా మహోత్సవ్ రెండో ఎడిషన్... గుజరాత్, మహారాష్ట్ర, రాజస్థాన్, గోవా, దాద్రా-నగర్ హవేలీ, డామన్-డయ్యూల గొప్ప సాంస్కృతిక, పాక, కళాత్మక సంప్రదాయాలను ప్రదర్శిస్తుంది.
ఈ నెల 22న పుట్టపర్తిలోని ప్రశాంతి నిలయంలో జరిగే శ్రీ సత్యసాయి బాబా శత జయంతి ఉత్సవాల ప్రత్యేక సమావేశానికీ రాష్ట్రపతి హాజరవుతారు.