President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA TO VISIT CHHATTISGARH, TELANGANA AND ANDHRA PRADESH FROM NOVEMBER 20 TO 22
19 NOV 2025 5:39PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu, will visit Chhattisgarh, Telangana and Andhra Pradesh from November 20 to 22, 2025.
On November 20, the President will grace the Janjatiya Gaurav Diwas celebration, organised by the Government of Chhattisgarh at Ambikapur.
On November 21, the President will inaugurate the Bharatiya Kala Mahotsav 2025 at Rashtrapati Nilayam, Bolarum, Secunderabad. The second edition of the Bharatiya Kala Mahotsav will showcase the rich cultural, culinary, and artistic traditions of Gujarat, Maharashtra, Rajasthan, Goa, Dadra & Nagar Haveli, and Daman & Diu.
On November 22, the President will grace the special session to commemorate the centenary celebration of Sri Sathya Sai Baba at Prasanthi Nilayam, Puttaparthi.

രാഷ്ട്രപതിയുടെ കാര്യാലയം
രാഷ്ട്രപതി നവംബർ 20 മുതൽ 22 വരെ ഛത്തീസ്ഗഢ്, തെലങ്കാന, ആന്ധ്രാപ്രദേശ് സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങൾ സന്ദർശിക്കും
19 NOV 2025 5:39PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
രാഷ്ട്രപതി ശ്രീമതി ദ്രൗപദി മുർമു 2025 നവംബർ 20 മുതൽ 22 വരെ ഛത്തീസ്ഗഢ്, തെലങ്കാന, ആന്ധ്രാപ്രദേശ് എന്നീ സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങൾ സന്ദർശിക്കും.
നവംബർ 20-ന്, ഛത്തീസ്ഗഢ് ഗവൺമെന്‍റ് അംബികാപൂരിൽ സംഘടിപ്പിക്കുന്ന ജൻജാതീയ ഗൗരവ് ദിവസ് ആഘോഷ പരിപാടിയിൽ രാഷ്ട്രപതി പങ്കെടുക്കും.
നവംബർ 21-ന്, സെക്കന്ദരാബാദ് ബൊലാറത്തിലെ രാഷ്ട്രപതി നിലയത്തിൽ വെച്ച് ഭാരതീയ കലാ മഹോത്സവം 2025 രാഷ്ട്രപതി ഉദ്ഘാടനം ചെയ്യും. ഭാരതീയ കലാ മഹോത്സവത്തിന്‍റെ രണ്ടാമത് പതിപ്പിൽ ഗുജറാത്ത്, മഹാരാഷ്ട്ര, രാജസ്ഥാൻ, ഗോവ, ദാദ്ര & നഗർ ഹവേലി, ദമൻ & ദിയു എന്നിവിടങ്ങളിലെ സമ്പന്നമായ സാംസ്കാരിക, പാചക, കലാ പാരമ്പര്യങ്ങൾ പ്രദർശിപ്പിക്കും.
നവംബർ 22-ന്, പുട്ടപർത്തിയിലെ പ്രശാന്തി നിലയത്തിൽ നടക്കുന്ന ശ്രീ സത്യസായി ബാബയുടെ ജന്മശതാബ്ദി ആഘോഷങ്ങളുടെ പ്രത്യേക സമ്മേളനത്തിൽ രാഷ്ട്രപതി പങ്കെടുക്കും.