President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA TO VISIT CHHATTISGARH, TELANGANA AND ANDHRA PRADESH FROM NOVEMBER 20 TO 22
19 NOV 2025 5:39PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu, will visit Chhattisgarh, Telangana and Andhra Pradesh from November 20 to 22, 2025.
On November 20, the President will grace the Janjatiya Gaurav Diwas celebration, organised by the Government of Chhattisgarh at Ambikapur.
On November 21, the President will inaugurate the Bharatiya Kala Mahotsav 2025 at Rashtrapati Nilayam, Bolarum, Secunderabad. The second edition of the Bharatiya Kala Mahotsav will showcase the rich cultural, culinary, and artistic traditions of Gujarat, Maharashtra, Rajasthan, Goa, Dadra & Nagar Haveli, and Daman & Diu.
On November 22, the President will grace the special session to commemorate the centenary celebration of Sri Sathya Sai Baba at Prasanthi Nilayam, Puttaparthi.

صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
ہندوستان کی صدر چھتیس گڑھ ، تلنگانہ اور آندھرا پردیش کا 20 سے 22 نومبر تک دورہ کریں گی
19 NOV 2025 5:39PM by PIB Delhi
صدر جمہوریہ ہند محترمہ دروپدی مرمو 20 سے 22 نومبر 2025 تک چھتیس گڑھ ، تلنگانہ اور آندھرا پردیش کا دورہ کریں گی ۔
20 نومبر کو صدر جمہوریہ امبیکا پور میں حکومت چھتیس گڑھ کے زیر اہتمام جنجاتیہ گورو دیوس کی تقریب میں شرکت کریں گی۔
21نومبر کو صدر جمہوریہ راشٹرپتی نیلایم ، بولرم، سکندرآباد میں بھارتیہ کلا مہوتسو 2025 کا افتتاح کریں گی۔ بھارتیہ کلا مہوتسو کا دوسرا ایڈیشن گجرات، مہاراشٹر، راجستھان، گوا، دادرا اور نگر حویلی اور دمن اور دیو کی بھرپور ثقافتی، پکوان اور فنکارانہ روایات کی نمائش کرے گا ۔
صدر جمہوریہ 22 نومبر کو پرسانتھی نیلایم ، پٹّپرتھی میں شری ستیہ سائی بابا کی صد سالہ تقریبات کی یاد میں خصوصی اجلاس میں شرکت کریں گی۔