President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA TO VISIT CHHATTISGARH, TELANGANA AND ANDHRA PRADESH FROM NOVEMBER 20 TO 22
19 NOV 2025 5:39PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu, will visit Chhattisgarh, Telangana and Andhra Pradesh from November 20 to 22, 2025.
On November 20, the President will grace the Janjatiya Gaurav Diwas celebration, organised by the Government of Chhattisgarh at Ambikapur.
On November 21, the President will inaugurate the Bharatiya Kala Mahotsav 2025 at Rashtrapati Nilayam, Bolarum, Secunderabad. The second edition of the Bharatiya Kala Mahotsav will showcase the rich cultural, culinary, and artistic traditions of Gujarat, Maharashtra, Rajasthan, Goa, Dadra & Nagar Haveli, and Daman & Diu.
On November 22, the President will grace the special session to commemorate the centenary celebration of Sri Sathya Sai Baba at Prasanthi Nilayam, Puttaparthi.

রাষ্ট্রপতিরসচিবালয়
রাষ্ট্রপতি ২০- ২২ নভেম্বর ছত্তিশগড়, তেলেঙ্গানা এবং অন্ধ্রপ্রদেশ সফর করবেন
19 NOV 2025 5:39PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি ১৯ নভেম্বর ২০২৫
রাষ্ট্রপতি শ্রীমতী দ্রৌপদী মুর্মু ২০-২২ নভেম্বর ছত্তিশগড়, তেলেঙ্গানা এবং অন্ধ্রপ্রদেশ সফর করবেন।
২০ তারিখ তিনি অম্বিকাপুরে ছত্তিশগড় সরকার আয়োজিত জনজাতীয় গৌরব দিবস উদযাপন অনুষ্ঠানে যোগ দেবেন।
২১ নভেম্বর রাষ্ট্রপতি সেকেন্দ্রাবাদের বোলারামে রাষ্ট্রপতি নিলায়মে ভারতীয় কলা মহোৎসবের উদ্বোধন করবেন। ভারতীয় কলা মহোৎসবের এই দ্বিতীয় পর্বে গুজরাট, মহারাষ্ট্র, রাজস্থান, গোয়া, দাদরা ও নগর হাভেলি এবং দমন ও দিউ-এর সমৃদ্ধ সংস্কৃতি, রন্ধণ প্রনালী এবং শৈল্পিক ধারাকে তুলে ধরা হবে।
২২ নভেম্বর তিনি পুট্টাপার্থিতে প্রশান্তি নিলায়মে শ্রী সত্য সাই বাবার শতবর্ষ জয়ন্তী উদযাপন অনুষ্ঠানের বিশেষ অধিবেশনে যোগ দেবেন।