نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیل کود کی وزارت
سردار@150 یونٹی مارچ ایک متحد قوم کے دل کی دھڑکن ہے: ڈاکٹر منسکھ مانڈویہ
پد یاترا کے مرکز میں سوچھتا ، سودیشی اور آتم نربھرتا کا پیغام ، ڈاکٹر مانڈویہ
‘یونٹی مارچ’ سردار پٹیل کی میراث اور نوجوانوں کی طاقت کی قومی تحریک کا جشن ہے: مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر منسکھ مانڈویہ
قومی مارچ سے قبل پورے ہندوستان میں 842 پدیاتراؤں میں 10 لاکھ سے زیادہ لوگوں نے حصہ لیا
قومی سطح کی پد یاترا 26 نومبر سے شروع ہوگی اور 6 دسمبر کو اختتام پذیر ہوگی ، ڈاکٹر منسکھ مانڈویہ کا اعلان
18 NOV 2025 4:58PM by PIB Delhi
سردار ولبھ بھائی پٹیل کی 150ویں جینتی کے موقع پر کھیل اور نوجوانوں کے امور کی وزارت، ایم وائی بھارت کے ذریعے ملک گیر سردار@150 یونٹی مارچ پدیاترا کا انعقاد کر رہی ہے، جس کا مقصد قومی فخر، شہری شمولیت اور نوجوانوں کی ملک گیر سطح پر شراکت کو مضبوط بنانا ہے۔سردار پٹیل کے تصورات اور وزیرِ اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے پیش کردہ وِکسِت بھارت کے وژن سے تحریک پاکر، یہ مہم ایک وسیع سرگرمیوں کے دائرے پر مشتمل ہے، جو ایک بھارت، آتم نربھر بھارت کے بنیادی موضوع کی رہنمائی میں منعقد کی جا رہی ہے۔
اس پہل کا آغاز 6 اکتوبر 2025 کو نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیل اور محنت و روزگار کے مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر منسکھ مانڈویہ اور نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیل کی وزیر مملکت محترمہ رکشا کھڑسے نے کیا تھا جو کہ حکومت ہند کی دو سالہ تقریبات (2026-2024) کے حصے کے طور پر ، ہندوستان کے مرد آہن کی یادگار شراکت اور پائیدار میراث کا احترام کرتے ہوئے منائی جائے گی ۔
مہم کی شروعات ڈجیٹل سرگرمیون سے ہوئی جن میں ریل مقابلے، مضمون نگاری اور سردار @ 150 ینگ لیڑرز کوئیز شامل ہیں۔ زمینی اقدامات کے ایک حصے کے طور پر ، ملک بھر میں ضلعی سطح پر اور کچھ ریاستوں میں اسمبلی حلقے کی سطح پر پدیاترائیں منعقد کی جا رہی ہیں ۔ تمام اضلاع کے ضلعی نمائندوں کی یاترا بھی گجرات کی جانب جاری ہے ، جو قومی پد یاترا بنائیں گی ۔ دو ماہ طویل یہ مہم 6 دسمبر 2025 کو اختتام پذیر ہوگی ۔
آج نئی دہلی میں ایک پریس کانفرنس میں جاری ضلعی سطح کی پدیاتروں کی پیش رفت اور قومی پد یاترا کی اہم جھلکیوں کا خاکہ پیش کرتے ہوئے ، ڈاکٹر منسکھ مانڈویہ نے کہا ، ‘‘کشمیر سے کنیا کماری اور کچھ سے کوہیما تک ، لاکھوں لوگ قومی اتحاد کے لیے شانہ بشانہ چلے ہیں ۔ یہ سردار ولبھ بھائی پٹیل کی میراث کا جشن ہے ، جو وکست بھارت کے مقصد کی طرف نوجوانوں کی توانائی کو قوم کی تعمیر میں شامل کرنے کے لیے ایک قومی تحریک بھی ہے ۔’’
انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ ‘‘پچھلے کچھ مہینوں سے پورا ملک ایک جذبے کے ساتھ آگے بڑھ رہا ہے ۔ شمال سے جنوب اور مشرق سے مغرب تک کل 842 پدیاتراؤں کا اہتمام کیا گیا ہے ۔ یہ تعداد صرف ایک اعدادوشمار نہیں ہے ؛ یہ ایک متحد قوم کے دل کی دھڑکن ہے ۔ سوچھتا ، سودیشی اور آتم نربھرتا کے پیغام کو پد یاترا میں مرکزی حیثیت حاصل ہے ’’۔
نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیل کود کی وزیر مملکت محترمہ رکشا کھڑسے بھی پریس کانفرنس میں موجود تھیں ۔ نوجوانوں کے امور کے محکمے کی سکریٹری ڈاکٹر پلوی جین گوول نے ایک پریزنٹیشن کے ذریعے ڈیجیٹل مرحلے کی اہم جھلکیاں ، ضلعی سطح کی پدیاتراؤں کے دوران بنیادی سطح پر وسیع پیمانے پر متحرک ہونا ، اور ضلعی نمائندوں کی آئندہ یاترا اور قومی پدیاتر کے لیے روڈ میپ کا خاکہ پیش کیا ۔
ضلعی سطح کے پدیاتراؤں کی اب تک کی اہم جھلکیاں:
ضلعی سطح کی پدیاترائیں ، جو 31 اکتوبر 2025 کو شروع ہوئی تھیں ، ملک بھر میں جاری ہیں اور انہیں زبردست عوامی ردعمل مل رہا ہے ۔ تمام ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں ضلع سطح کی پدیاترا فعال طور پر منعقد کی جا رہی ہیں ، جن میں 842 پدیاترا (ضلع اور اے سی سطح) 471 اضلاع اور 349 لوک سبھا اور 329 اسمبلی حلقوں کا احاطہ کرتی ہیں ۔ 10 لاکھ سے زیادہ شرکاء اور 11,000 سے زیادہ اداروں ، یونیورسٹیوں ، کالجوں ، غیر سرکاری تنظیموں اور نوجوانوں کی تنظیموں نے فعال طور پر حصہ لیا ہے ۔
شمال مشرقی زون میں ، 96 پدیاترا مکمل ہو چکے ہیں ، جس میں 70,000 سے زیادہ شرکاء کو متحرک کیا گیا ہے ۔ جموں و کشمیر میں 14 پدیاترا منعقد کی گئی ہیں ، جس میں 17,000 سے زیادہ لوگوں کو متحرک کیا گیا ہے ، اور لداخ میں 3 پدیاترا منعقد کی گئی ہیں ، جس میں 2,000 سے زیادہ لوگوں کو متحرک کیا گیا ہے ۔ تمل ناڈو اور کیرالہ میں بالترتیب 30 اور 11 پدیاترائیں منعقد کی گئی ہیں ۔
راجستھان ، اتر پردیش ، مہاراشٹر ، گجرات ، آسام ، اتراکھنڈ اور آندھرا پردیش سمیت ریاستوں نے سب سے زیادہ متحرک ہونے کا ریکارڈ کیا ، جن میں دہلی اور جوناگڑھ (گجرات) کیونجھر (اڈیشہ) جے پور (راجستھان) میں بڑے اہتمام ہوئے جن میں بالترتیب تقریبا 15,000 ، 12,000 اور 10,000 افراد نے شرکت کی ۔ گجرات ، اتر پردیش ، اتراکھنڈ ، اور مدھیہ پردیش جیسی ریاستوں میں ، ضلعی سطح کی پد یاترا کے علاوہ ، زیادہ سے زیادہ رسائی کو یقینی بنانے اور نچلی سطح کی شمولیت کو مستحکم کرنے کے لیے اسمبلی حلقہ سطح کی پدیاترا بھی منعقد کی گئیں ۔
شرکاء نے آتم نربھر بھارت اور نشا مکت بھارت کے عہد کئے ، جبکہ پد یاترا کے راستوں پر رکھے گئے سودیشی مصنوعات کے اسٹالوں نے مقامی صنعت کاری کو فروغ دیا ، جس میں آتم نربھر بھارت کے موضوع کو اجاگر کیا گیا ۔ ایم وائی بھارت اکائیوں کے ساتھ ، این ایس ایس ، این سی سی ، اور دیگر مقامی تنظیموں نے انسٹی ٹیوٹ کی سطح پر پری ایونٹ کی سرگرمیوں کے ذریعے فعال شرکت کی۔
گجرات میں ضلعی نمائندوں کی یاترا:
ضلعی سطح کی پدیاتراؤں کے اختتام کے بعد ، ہر ضلع کے ضلعی نمائندے ، 4 طے شدہ پرواہ راستوں یعنی گنگا ، جمنا ، نرمدا اور گوداوری پرواہ کے ساتھ ، جو بالترتیب دہلی ، جے پور ، ناگپور اور ممبئی سے شروع کیے جائیں گے ، قومی پدیاترا کے لیے گجرات کی طرف بڑھیں گے ۔ متعلقہ پرواہ کے تحت آنے والے ہر ضلع سے دو شرکاء یاترا میں شامل ہوں گے ، اور چاروں پرواہ مختلف دنوں میں قومی پد یاترا کا حصہ بنیں گے ۔ اس مرحلے میں آؤٹ ریچ سرگرمیوں کا ایک سلسلہ شامل ہوگا جیسے نوجوانوں کے مکالمے ، کوچنگ اداروں تک رسائی ، بازار تک رسائی ، یوگا سیشن ، شجرکاری مہم اور صفائی ستھرائی کے اقدامات ۔
قومی پد یاترا: 26 نومبر-6 دسمبر 2025:
قومی پد یاترا 26 نومبر کو سردار ولبھ بھائی پٹیل کے آبائی گھر کرم سد سے شروع ہوگی اور 6 دسمبر کو اسٹیچو آف یونٹی پر اختتام پذیر ہوگی اور 11 دنوں میں تقریبا 190 کلومیٹر کا فاصلہ طے کرے گی ۔ مرکزی وزراء ، وزرائے اعلی ، وزرائے مملکت ، گورنر ، ریاستی وزراء اور ممبران پارلیمنٹ ہر روز پد یاترا کی قیادت کریں گے ، جس میں مختلف شعبوں اور میدانوں کی مشہور شخصیات کو اس ملک گیر تحریک کا حصہ بننے کی دعوت دی جائے گی ۔
کابینہ کے وزراء ، نامور شخصیات اور قومی رہنما سردار سبھاؤں کے ذریعے سردار ولبھ بھائی پٹیل کی زندگی اور وراثت سے متاثر دس موضوعات پر خطاب کرنے کے لیے ہر روز مقررین کے طور پر شامل ہوں گے ۔ ہر شام ، گرام سبھاؤں کا انعقاد کیا جائے گا ، جس کے دوران گاؤں کے سمپرک کی سرگرمیاں ہوں گی اور ثقافتی پرفارمنس پیش کی جائیں گی ، جو ایک بھارت شریشٹھ بھارت کے جذبے کی عکاسی کرتی ہے ۔ یہ پد یاترا مکمل طور پر سودیشی ہوگی ، جس میں ایک بھارت ، آتم نربھر بھارت کا مرکزی پیغام ہوگا ۔
سردار پٹیل کی 150 ویں یوم پیدائش کے موقع پر اس راستے میں نمائشوں ، ثقافتی مظاہروں اور کمیونٹی مصروفیات کے ساتھ 150 موضوعاتی اسٹاپ ہوں گے ۔ 10 بڑی سردار سبھاؤں میں امداد باہمی ، بارڈولی ستیہ گرہ ، انتظامی قیادت ، آئینی وژن اور آزاد ریاستوں کے انضمام جیسے موضوعات کا احاطہ کیا جائے گا ۔
پدیاتری روزانہ 18-15 کلومیٹر پیدل چلیں گے ، کلاسیکی اور لوک پرفارمنس ، اتحاد پر مبنی آرٹ ، روایتی کھیلوں ، اور کلیدی سرکاری اسکیموں کی نمائش سے محظوظ ہوں گے ، جبکہ این ایس ایس یونٹ پدیاترا کے راستے میں قریبی دیہاتوں میں متوازی سماجی ترقی اور بیداری کی سرگرمیاں انجام دیں گے۔
سبھی سرگرمیوں کی تفصیلات اور رجیسٹریشن ، مائی بھارت پورٹل (سردار @150 یونٹی مارچ) کے ذریعہ انجام دی جارہی ہیں۔ ملک بھر کے نوجوانوں کو اپنی روزمرہ کی زندگی اور شہری ذمہ داریوں میں ایک بھارت ، آتم نربھر بھارت کے نظریات کو اپناتے ہوئے اس تاریخی مہم میں اندراج کرنے اور سرگرم طور پر حصہ لینے کی ترغیب دی جاتی ہے ۔

Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Sardar@150 Unity March is the heartbeat of a united nation: Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya
Message of Swachhata, Swadeshi and Aatmanirbharta at the heart of the padyatra, stresses Dr. Mandaviya
'Unity March' is a celebration of Sardar Patel's legacy, and a national movement of youth power: Union Minister Dr Mansukh Mandaviya
Over 10 lakh people participated in 842 Padyatras across India in the run-up to the National March
National level padyatra to begin from 26th November, and culminate on 6th December, announces Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya
18 NOV 2025 4:58PM by PIB Delhi
To commemorate the 150th birth anniversary of Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel, the Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports, through MY Bharat, is organising the nationwide Sardar@150 Unity March padyatra with an aim to deepen national pride, civic engagement, and youth participation across the country. Inspired by the ideas of Sardar Patel and the vision of Viksit Bharat articulated by Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, the campaign encompasses a range of activities guided by the overarching theme of Ek Bharat, Aatmanirbhar Bharat.
The initiative was launched on 6 October 2025 by Union Minister for Youth Affairs & Sports and Labour & Employment, Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya, and Minister of State for Youth Affairs & Sports, Smt. Raksha Khadse, as part of the Government of India’s two-year celebrations (2024–2026), honouring the monumental contributions and enduring legacy of the Iron Man of India.
The campaign started with digital activities, which included a reel competition, essay writing, and the Sardar@150 Young Leaders Quiz. As a part of the on-ground initiatives, Padyatras are being conducted at the district level across the country, and at Assembly Constituency level in some states. A yatra of district representatives from all districts to Gujarat is also underway, building up to the national padyatra. The two-month-long campaign will conclude on 6 December 2025.
Briefing the media on the progress of the ongoing district-level padyatras and outlining the key highlights of the National Padyatra at a Press Conference in New Delhi today, Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya said, “From Kashmir to Kanyakumari and Kutch to Kohima, lakhs of people have walked together for national unity. This is a celebration of the legacy of Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel, while also being a national movement to channel youth energy into nation-building, towards the goal of Viksit Bharat.”
He further added, “Over the past few months, the entire nation has been moving in one spirit. From north to south and east to west, a total of 842 padyatras have been organised. This number is not just a statistic; this is the heartbeat of a united nation. The message of Swachhata, Swadeshi and Aatmanirbharta are at the heart of the padyatra."
MoS for Youth Affairs & Sports, Smt. Raksha Khadse, was also present at the Press Conference. Dr. Pallavi Jain Govil, Secretary, Department of Youth Affairs, outlined key highlights of the digital phase, extensive grassroots mobilisation during district-level padyatras, and the roadmap for the forthcoming yatra of district representatives and National Padyatra through a presentation.
Key Highlights from District-Level Padyatras so far:
The district-level padyatras, which commenced on 31 October 2025, are underway nationwide and have received an overwhelming public response. District-level padyatras are actively being conducted across all States/UTs, with 842 padyatras (district and AC level) covering 471 districts and 349 Lok Sabha and 329 Assembly constituencies. Over 10 lakh participants and more than 11,000 institutions, universities, colleges, NGOs, and youth organisations have actively taken part.
In the North East Zone, 96 padyatras have been completed, mobilising over 70,000 participants. In Jammu and Kashmir, 14 padyatras have been held, mobilising over 17,000 people, and in Ladakh, 3 padyatras have been conducted, mobilising over 2,000 people. In Tamil Nadu and Kerala, 30 and 11 padyatras have been conducted, respectively.
States including Rajasthan, Uttar Pradesh, Maharashtra, Gujarat, Assam, Uttarakhand, and Andhra Pradesh recorded the highest mobilisation, with major gatherings in Delhi & Junagadh (Gujarat), Keonjhar (Odisha), Jaipur (Rajasthan), with the participation of around 15,000, 12,000, and 10,000, respectively. In States such as Gujarat, Uttar Pradesh, Uttarakhand, and Madhya Pradesh, apart from the district-level padyatra, Assembly Constituency-level padyatras were also conducted to ensure maximum outreach and strengthen grassroots engagement.
Participants administered the Aatmanirbhar Bharat and Nasha Mukt Bharat pledges, while Swadeshi product stalls placed along the routes of the padyatra promoted local entrepreneurship, highlighting the theme of Aatmanirbhar Bharat. Along with MY Bharat units, NSS, NCC, and other local organisations had taken active participation through undertaking the pre- event activities at the institute level.
Yatra of District Representatives to Gujarat:
Following the conclusion of district-level padyatras, district representatives from every district, along the 4 determined Pravah routes namely, Ganga, Yamuna, Narmada and Godavari Pravahs, to be launched from Delhi, Jaipur, Nagpur and Mumbai, respectively, will proceed towards Gujarat for the National Padyatra. Two participants from each district falling under the respective pravah will join the yatra, and all four pravahs will be part of the National Padyatra on different days. This phase will include a series of outreach activities such as youth dialogues, outreach to coaching institutes, market outreach, yoga sessions, tree plantation drives, and cleanliness initiatives.
National Padyatra: 26 November – 6 December 2025:
The National Padyatra will begin on 26th November from Karamsad, the family home of Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel, and conclude on 6th December at the Statue of Unity, covering nearly 190 km in 11 days. Union Ministers, Chief Ministers, Ministers of State, Governors, State Ministers and MPs will lead the padyatra each day, with invitations extended to famous personalities from various sectors and fields to be a part of this nationwide movement.
Cabinet Ministers, luminaries, and national leaders will join as speakers each day to address ten themes inspired by the life and legacy of Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel through the Sardar Sabhas. Every evening, Gram Sabhas will be conducted, during which village sampark activities will take place and cultural performances will be presented, reflecting the spirit of Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat. The padyatra will be entirely Swadeshi, carrying the central message of Ek Bharat, Aatmanirbhar Bharat.
The route will feature 150 thematic stops with exhibitions, cultural displays, and community engagements marking Sardar Patel’s 150th birth anniversary. 10 major Sardar Sabhas will cover themes such as cooperatives, Bardoli Satyagraha, administrative leadership, constitutional vision, and the integration of princely states.
Padyatris will walk 15-18 km daily, experiencing classical and folk performances, unity-themed art, traditional sports, and showcases of key government schemes, while NSS units conduct parallel social development and awareness activities in nearby villages en route to the padyatra.
Registrations and details of all activities are being hosted on the MY Bharat Portal (Sardar@150 Unity March). Youth across the nation are encouraged to register and actively participate in this historic campaign, embodying the ideals of Ek Bharat, Aatmanirbhar Bharat in their everyday lives and civic responsibilities.