எரிசக்தி அமைச்சகம்
44-வது சர்வதேச வர்த்தக கண்காட்சியில் மின்துறை அமைச்சகத்தின் அரங்கை மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு ஸ்ரீபத் நாயக் தொடங்கிவைத்தார்
14 NOV 2025 1:31PM by PIB Chennai
புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள பாரத் மண்டபத்தில் இம்மாதம் 14-ம் தேதி முதல் 27-ம் தேதி வரை நடைபெறும் 44-வது சர்வதேச வர்த்தகக் கண்காட்சியில் மின்துறை அமைச்சகத்தின் அரங்கை மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு ஸ்ரீபத் நாயக் தொடங்கிவைத்தார்.
இந்நிகழ்ச்சியில் பேசிய அவர், எரிசக்தித் துறையை மேம்படுத்துவதில் இந்தியா மேற்கொண்டு வரும் நடவடிக்கைகள் ஒரே பாரதம், உன்னத பாரதம் என்ற உணர்வை பிரதிபலிப்பதாக உள்ளது என்று கூறினார். இந்த வர்த்தகக் கண்காட்சியில் தூய்மை எரிசக்திக்காக இந்தியா மேற்கொண்டு வரும் திட்டங்கள் காட்சிப்படுத்தப்பட உள்ளதாகவும், மக்களை மையமாகக் கொண்டு தொழில்நுட்ப அடிப்படையில் அனைத்தையும் உள்ளடக்கிய நீடித்த சுற்றுச்சூழலுக்கு உகந்த மின்உற்பத்தித் திட்டங்கள் செயல்படுத்தப்பட்டு வருவதாகவும் அவர் தெரிவித்தார்.
இந்தக் கண்காட்சியில் இந்தியாவில் 7 பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனங்கள் பங்கேற்பதாகவும், நாட்டின் மின்உற்பத்தியின் ஒருங்கிணைந்த பங்களிப்பு வளர்ச்சியடைந்த இந்தியாவுக்கான தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வையுடன் கூடியதாக உள்ளது என்றும் அவர் கூறினார்.
இளைஞர்கள், மாணவர்கள் மற்றும் எரிசக்தித்துறை சார்ந்த வல்லுநர்கள் இந்தக் கண்காட்சியைப் பார்வையிட வேண்டும் என்றும் இது இந்தியாவின் எரிசக்தித் துறையில் ஏற்பட்டுள்ள குறிப்பிடத்தக்க வளர்ச்சியைக் காணும் அனுபவமாக இருக்கும் என்றும் அவர் தெரிவித்தார்.
தூய்மையான நம்பகத்தன்மையுடன் கூடிய எதிர்காலத்திற்குத் தேவையான எரிசக்தியைக் கருத்தில் கொண்டு மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டு வரும் திட்டங்கள் மற்றும் இத்துறையில் முதலீடு செய்வதற்கான வாய்ப்புகள் குறித்தும் அறிந்து கொள்வதற்கு இந்தக் கண்காட்சி பெரிதும் உதவிடும் என்று அவர் தெரிவித்தார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2189948

Ministry of Power
Shri Shripad Naik Inaugurates Ministry of Power Pavilion at 44th India International Trade Fair
Seven Power PSUs Highlight Progress in India's Energy Ecosystem
14 NOV 2025 1:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Minister of State for Power, Shri Shripad Y. Naik, today inaugurated the Ministry of Power Pavilion at the 44th India International Trade Fair (14–27 November 2025) at Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi.
The Minister said that the Power Pavilion at IITF 2025 presents a powerful narrative of India’s evolving energy journey, truly reflecting the spirit of Ek Bharat, Shreshtha Bharat. Through this pavilion, we showcase our nation’s progress from conventional to clean energy and our shift towards a citizen-centric, technology-driven, inclusive, and sustainable power ecosystem. He informed that at this pavilion, seven PSUs are highlighting their collective contribution to India’s power revolution and the vision of Viksit Bharat @ 2047.
Shri Naik urged youth, students, and energy professionals to visit the Power Pavilion and experience firsthand India’s remarkable power sector journey. He said the pavilion offers an inspiring, technology-rich environment that helps visitors understand the nation’s transition toward clean, reliable and future-ready energy, and the opportunities it presents for tomorrow’s innovators.
About the Power Pavilion:
The Ministry of Power Pavilion at IITF 2025 (Hall No. 1) offers an immersive showcase of India’s evolving energy landscape, reflecting the theme “Ek Bharat, Shreshtha Bharat.” It highlights the nation’s transition from conventional to clean power and from a supply-focused system to a citizen-centric approach rooted in technology, inclusivity, and sustainability. The pavilion also features contributions from seven PSUs—NTPC, NHPC, SJVN, THDC, PFC, Power Grid, and REC—demonstrating their unified role in advancing India’s power revolution and the vision of Viksit Bharat @ 2047.
The Power Pavilion offers a dynamic and interactive experience through features such as a kinetic LED wall, anamorphic 3D display, immersive power journey zone, smart meter showcase, AI-driven Holobot, quiz stations, smart home demonstrations, EESL Mart, PSP diorama, themed selfie wall, AI photo booth, and a symbolic energy “Chakra” installation.