Ministry of Power
Shri Shripad Naik Inaugurates Ministry of Power Pavilion at 44th India International Trade Fair
Seven Power PSUs Highlight Progress in India's Energy Ecosystem
14 NOV 2025 1:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Minister of State for Power, Shri Shripad Y. Naik, today inaugurated the Ministry of Power Pavilion at the 44th India International Trade Fair (14–27 November 2025) at Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi.
The Minister said that the Power Pavilion at IITF 2025 presents a powerful narrative of India’s evolving energy journey, truly reflecting the spirit of Ek Bharat, Shreshtha Bharat. Through this pavilion, we showcase our nation’s progress from conventional to clean energy and our shift towards a citizen-centric, technology-driven, inclusive, and sustainable power ecosystem. He informed that at this pavilion, seven PSUs are highlighting their collective contribution to India’s power revolution and the vision of Viksit Bharat @ 2047.
Shri Naik urged youth, students, and energy professionals to visit the Power Pavilion and experience firsthand India’s remarkable power sector journey. He said the pavilion offers an inspiring, technology-rich environment that helps visitors understand the nation’s transition toward clean, reliable and future-ready energy, and the opportunities it presents for tomorrow’s innovators.
About the Power Pavilion:
The Ministry of Power Pavilion at IITF 2025 (Hall No. 1) offers an immersive showcase of India’s evolving energy landscape, reflecting the theme “Ek Bharat, Shreshtha Bharat.” It highlights the nation’s transition from conventional to clean power and from a supply-focused system to a citizen-centric approach rooted in technology, inclusivity, and sustainability. The pavilion also features contributions from seven PSUs—NTPC, NHPC, SJVN, THDC, PFC, Power Grid, and REC—demonstrating their unified role in advancing India’s power revolution and the vision of Viksit Bharat @ 2047.
The Power Pavilion offers a dynamic and interactive experience through features such as a kinetic LED wall, anamorphic 3D display, immersive power journey zone, smart meter showcase, AI-driven Holobot, quiz stations, smart home demonstrations, EESL Mart, PSP diorama, themed selfie wall, AI photo booth, and a symbolic energy “Chakra” installation.

بجلی کی وزارت
شری شری پد نائیک نے 44ویں بھارتیہ بین الاقوامی تجارتی میلہ میں وزارت بجلی کے پویلین کا افتتاح کیا
بجلی کی سات سرکاری کمپنیوں نے بھارت کے توانائی نظام میں ہونے والی ترقی کو اجاگر کیا
14 NOV 2025 1:31PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر مملکت برائے بجلی، شری شری پد نائیک نے آج نئی دہلی کے بھارت منڈپم میں 44ویں بھارتیہ بین الاقوامی تجارتی میلہ (14 تا 27 نومبر 2025) میں وزارتِ بجلی کے پویلین کا افتتاح کیا۔
وزیر مملکت شری شری پد نائیک نے کہا کہ 2025 کے آئی آئی ٹی ایف میں پاور پویلین بھارت کے توانائی کے سفر کی ایک شاندار داستان پیش کرتا ہے، جو واقعی’’ایک بھارت، شریشٹھ بھارت‘‘ کے جذبے کی عکاسی کرتی ہے۔ اس پویلین کے ذریعے ہم اپنے ملک کی روایتی توانائی سے صاف توانائی کی طرف منتقلی اور شہریوں پر مرکوز ، ٹیکنالوجی پر مبنی، شمولیتی اور پائیدار توانائی کے نظام کی طرف تبدیلی کو اجاگر کرتے ہیں۔ انہوں نے بتایا کہ اس پویلین میں سات پی ایس یوز بھارت کے توانائی انقلاب اور ’’وکست بھارت @ 2047‘‘کے وژن میں اپنے اجتماعی رول کو نمایاں کر رہے ہیں۔
شری نائیک نے نوجوانوں، طلباء اور توانائی کے پیشہ ور افراد سے اپیل کی کہ وہ پاور پویلین کا دورہ کریں اور بھارت کے توانائی کے شعبے کے شاندار سفر کا مشاہدہ کریں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ یہ پویلین ایک متاثر کن، ٹیکنالوجی سے بھرپور ماحول فراہم کرتا ہے جو شائقین کو ملک کی صاف، قابل اعتماد اور مستقبل کے لیے تیار توانائی کی طرف منتقلی کو سمجھنے میں مدد دیتا ہے اور یہ کل کے موجدین کے لیے پیش آنے والے مواقع کو بھی اجاگر کرتا ہے۔
پاور پویلین کے بارے میں:
آئی آئی ٹی ایف 2025 (ہال نمبر 1) میں وزارتِ بجلی کا پویلین بھارت کے بدلتے ہوئے توانائی منظرنامے کی ایک دلکش اور جامع جھلک پیش کرتا ہے، جو ’’ایک بھارت، شریشٹھ بھارت‘‘ کے موضوع کی عکاسی کرتا ہے۔ یہ پویلین ملک کی روایتی توانائی سے صاف توانائی کی جانب منتقلی اور سپلائی پر مبنی نظام سے شہریوں پر مرکوز، ٹیکنالوجی، شمولیت اور پائیداری پر مبنی نقطۂ نظر کی طرف تبدیلی کو واضح کرتا ہے۔ پویلین میں سات سرکاری اداروں—این ٹی پی سی، این ایچ پی سی، ایس جے وی این، ٹی ایچ ڈی سی، پی ایف سی، پاور گِرڈ اور آر ای سی—کی شرکت بھی شامل ہے، جو بھارت کے توانائی انقلاب اور ’’وکست بھارت @ 2047‘‘کے وژن میں ان کے متحد رول کو نمایاں کرتی ہے۔
پاور پویلین ایک متحرک اور براہ راست تجربہ فراہم کرتا ہے، جس میں کائنیٹک ایل ای ڈی وال، اینامورفک تھری ڈی ڈسپلے، امرسیو پاور جرنی زون، اسمارٹ میٹر کی نمائش، اے آئی پر مبنی ہولو بوٹ، کوئز اسٹیشنز، اسمارٹ ہوم ڈیمونسٹریشنز، ای ای ایس ایل مارٹ، پی ایس پی ڈایوراما، موضوع پر مبنی سیلفی وال، اے آئی فوٹو بوتھ اور علامتی انرجی’’چکر‘‘ کی تنصیب شامل ہیں۔