பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
திரிசூல் முப்படைப் பயிற்சி 2025 நிறைவு
14 NOV 2025 12:46PM by PIB Chennai
திரிசூல் முப்படைப் பயிற்சி, இந்திய கடற்படை, இந்திய ராணுவம், இந்திய விமானப்படை ஆகியவை இணைந்து நடத்தியது.
இந்திய கடற்படையின் மேற்கு கடற்படை கட்டளை, இந்திய ராணுவத்தின் தெற்கு கட்டளை, இந்திய விமானப்படையின் தென்மேற்கு விமான கட்டளை ஆகியவை இணைந்து இதில் கலந்து கொண்டன.
இந்தப் பயிற்சியில் ராஜஸ்தான் பாலைவனப் பகுதிகளிலும், குஜராத், வட அரபிக் கடல் பகுதியிலும் பெரிய அளவிலான நடவடிக்கைகள் இடம்பெற்றன. இந்திய கடலோர காவல்படை, எல்லைப் பாதுகாப்புப் படை மற்றும் பிற மத்திய நிறுவனங்களும் இந்தப் பயிற்சியில் பங்கேற்று, நிறுவனங்களுக்கு இடையேயான ஒருங்கிணைப்பு மற்றும் ஒருங்கிணைந்த நடவடிக்கைகளை வலுப்படுத்தின.
ஆயுதப் படைகளுக்கு இடையேயான ஒருங்கிணைப்பை மேம்படுத்துவதும், மூன்று படைகளிலும் பல-கள ஒருங்கிணைந்த செயல்பாட்டு நடைமுறைகளை சரிபார்த்து ஒத்திசைப்பதும் இதன் நோக்கமாகும். இந்தப் பயிற்சி கூட்டு உளவுத்துறை, கண்காணிப்பு மற்றும் உளவுத்துறை நடைமுறைகள், மின்னணு போர் மற்றும் சைபர் போர் திட்டங்களையும் சரிபார்த்தது. சிறந்த நடைமுறைகளைப் பரிமாறிக் கொள்ளவும், விமான நடவடிக்கைகளுக்கான கூட்டு வழிமுறைகளைச் சரிபார்க்கவும் வசதிகள் செய்யப்பட்டன.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2189935

Ministry of Defence
CULMINATION OF TRI-SERVICES EXERCISE 2025 (TSE-2025) ‘TRISHUL’
14 NOV 2025 12:46PM by PIB Delhi
Tri-Services Exercise (TSE-2025) ‘Trishul’ was conducted by the Indian Navy as the lead service jointly with the Indian Army and Indian Air Force, in early Nov 2025.
TSE-2025 was led by the Western Naval Command of the Indian Navy along with the Southern Command of the Indian Army and the South Western Air Command of the Indian Air Force as the principal participating formations.
The exercise featured large scale operations across the creek and desert sectors of Rajasthan and Gujarat, and in the maritime domain including amphibious operations in the North Arabian Sea. The Indian Coast Guard, Border Security Force, and other central agencies also participated in the exercise, reinforcing inter-agency coordination and integrated operations.
The major focus of the exercise was to enhance synergy between the armed forces and validate and synchronise multi-domain integrated operational procedures across the three Services, enabling joint effect-based operations. Key objectives included enhancing interoperability of platforms and infrastructure, strengthening network integration across the Services, and advancing jointness in operations. The exercise also validated joint Intelligence, Surveillance and Reconnaissance (ISR) procedures, Electronic Warfare (EW) and Cyber Warfare plans. The exercise included Indian Navy carrier operations conducted jointly with shore-based assets of the Indian Air Force to facilitate exchange of Best Practices and validation of joint SOPs for air operations.
Exercise Trishul highlighted the effective employment of indigenous systems and absorption of the tenets of Aatmanirbhar Bharat. Additionally, it focused on the refinement of procedures and techniques tailored to address emerging threats and the evolving character of contemporary and future warfare.
Successful conduct of Tri-Services Exercise 2025 has underscored the collective resolve of the Indian Armed Forces to operate in a fully integrated manner, thereby enhancing joint operational readiness and national security preparedness.
723S.jpeg)
PS5Q.jpeg)
JV5Y.jpeg)
7IK3.jpeg)