उप राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
उपराष्ट्रपति श्री सी.पी. राधाकृष्णन 14 नवंबर, 2025 को आंध्र प्रदेश के विशाखापत्तनम में 30वें सीआईआई साझेदारी शिखर सम्मेलन के उद्घाटन सत्र में मुख्य अतिथि के रूप में शामिल होंगे
13 NOV 2025 3:10PM by PIB Delhi
उपराष्ट्रपति श्री सी.पी. राधाकृष्णन 14 नवंबर, 2025 को आंध्र प्रदेश के विशाखापत्तनम में 30वें सीआईआई (भारतीय उद्योग परिसंघ) साझेदारी शिखर सम्मेलन 2025 के उद्घाटन सत्र में मुख्य अतिथि के रूप में शामिल होंगे।
14 से 15 नवंबर, 2025 तक आयोजित होने वाले इस दो दिवसीय शिखर सम्मेलन का आयोजन सीआईआई द्वारा भारत सरकार के वाणिज्य और उद्योग मंत्रालय के उद्योग और आंतरिक व्यापार संवर्धन विभाग (डीपीआईआईटी) और आंध्र प्रदेश सरकार के साथ साझेदारी में किया जा रहा है।
सीआईआई शिखर सम्मेलन व्यापार और निवेश के भविष्य को आकार देने के लिए विचारकों, नीति निर्माताओं, उद्योग जगत के दिग्गजों और वैश्विक साझेदारों को एक साथ लाएगा। इस शिखर सम्मेलन का विषय है: प्रौद्योगिकी, विश्वास और व्यापार: नई भू-आर्थिक व्यवस्था का मार्गदर्शन। इस प्रमुख कार्यक्रम में 45 सत्र और 72 अंतरराष्ट्रीय वक्ता, 2,500 प्रतिनिधि सहित 45 देशों के 300 विदेशी प्रतिभागी शामिल होंगे।

Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan to grace the Inaugural Session of the 30th CII Partnership Summit in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, as Chief Guest on 14th November 2025
13 NOV 2025 3:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan, will grace the inaugural session of the 30th CII (Confederation of Indian Industry) Partnership Summit 2025 in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, as the Chief Guest on 14th November 2025.
The two-day summit, being held from 14th to 15th November 2025, is being organized by CII in partnership with the Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT) of the Ministry of Commerce and Industry, Government of India and the Government of Andhra Pradesh.
The CII Summit will bring together thought leaders, policymakers, industry captains, and global partners to shape the future of trade and investment. The theme for the summit is Technology, Trust and Trade: Navigating the New Geoeconomic Order. The marquee event is expected to feature 45 sessions and 72 international speakers, with 2,500 delegates, including 300 overseas participants from 45 countries.