Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan to grace the Inaugural Session of the 30th CII Partnership Summit in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, as Chief Guest on 14th November 2025
13 NOV 2025 3:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan, will grace the inaugural session of the 30th CII (Confederation of Indian Industry) Partnership Summit 2025 in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, as the Chief Guest on 14th November 2025.
The two-day summit, being held from 14th to 15th November 2025, is being organized by CII in partnership with the Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT) of the Ministry of Commerce and Industry, Government of India and the Government of Andhra Pradesh.
The CII Summit will bring together thought leaders, policymakers, industry captains, and global partners to shape the future of trade and investment. The theme for the summit is Technology, Trust and Trade: Navigating the New Geoeconomic Order. The marquee event is expected to feature 45 sessions and 72 international speakers, with 2,500 delegates, including 300 overseas participants from 45 countries.

ઉપરાષ્ટ્રપતિ સચિવાલય
14 નવેમ્બર 2025ના રોજ આંધ્રપ્રદેશના વિશાખાપટ્ટનમમાં 30મી CII પાર્ટનરશીપ સમિટના ઉદ્ઘાટન સત્રમાં ઉપરાષ્ટ્રપતિ શ્રી સી. પી. રાધાકૃષ્ણન મુખ્ય અતિથિ તરીકે ઉપસ્થિત રહેશે
13 NOV 2025 3:10PM by PIB Ahmedabad
ભારતના ઉપરાષ્ટ્રપતિ શ્રી સી. પી. રાધાકૃષ્ણન 14 નવેમ્બર 2025ના રોજ આંધ્રપ્રદેશના વિશાખાપટ્ટનમમાં 30મી CII (ભારતીય ઉદ્યોગ સંઘ) પાર્ટનરશીપ સમિટ 2025ના ઉદ્ઘાટન સત્રમાં મુખ્ય અતિથિ તરીકે ઉપસ્થિત રહેશે.
14થી 15 નવેમ્બર 2025 દરમિયાન યોજાનારી બે દિવસીય સમિટનું આયોજન CII દ્વારા ભારત સરકારના વાણિજ્ય અને ઉદ્યોગ મંત્રાલય અને આંધ્રપ્રદેશ સરકારના ઉદ્યોગ અને આંતરિક વેપાર પ્રમોશન વિભાગ (DPIIT) સાથે ભાગીદારીમાં કરવામાં આવી રહ્યું છે.
CII સમિટ વેપાર અને રોકાણના ભવિષ્યને આકાર આપવા માટે વિચારશીલ લીડર્સ, નીતિ નિર્માતાઓ, ઉદ્યોગના વડાઓ અને વૈશ્વિક ભાગીદારોને એકસાથે લાવશે. સમિટનો વિષય ‘ટેકનોલોજી, ટ્રસ્ટ એન્ડ ટ્રેડઃ નેવિગેટિંગ ધ ન્યૂ જિયોઈકોનોમિક ઓર્ડર’ છે. આ ભવ્ય કાર્યક્રમમાં 45 સત્રો અને 72 આંતરરાષ્ટ્રીય વક્તાઓ ભાગ લેશે તેવી અપેક્ષા છે, જેમાં 2,500 પ્રતિનિધિઓ ભાગ લેશે, જેમાં 45 દેશોના 300 વિદેશી સહભાગીઓનો સમાવેશ થશે.