Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan to grace the Inaugural Session of the 30th CII Partnership Summit in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, as Chief Guest on 14th November 2025
13 NOV 2025 3:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan, will grace the inaugural session of the 30th CII (Confederation of Indian Industry) Partnership Summit 2025 in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, as the Chief Guest on 14th November 2025.
The two-day summit, being held from 14th to 15th November 2025, is being organized by CII in partnership with the Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT) of the Ministry of Commerce and Industry, Government of India and the Government of Andhra Pradesh.
The CII Summit will bring together thought leaders, policymakers, industry captains, and global partners to shape the future of trade and investment. The theme for the summit is Technology, Trust and Trade: Navigating the New Geoeconomic Order. The marquee event is expected to feature 45 sessions and 72 international speakers, with 2,500 delegates, including 300 overseas participants from 45 countries.

উপ-রাষ্ট্রপতিরসচিবালয়
উপরাষ্ট্রপতি শ্রী সি পি রাধাকৃষ্ণন ১৪ নভেম্বর ২০২৫, অন্ধ্রপ্রদেশের বিশাখাপত্তনমে ৩০ তম সিআইআই অংশীদারিত্ব শিখর সম্মেলনের উদ্বোধনী অনুষ্ঠানে প্রধান অতিথি হিসেবে উপস্থিত থাকবেন
13 NOV 2025 3:10PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১৩ নভেম্বর, ২০২৫
উপরাষ্ট্রপতি শ্রী সি পি রাধাকৃষ্ণন ১৪ নভেম্বর ২০২৫, অন্ধ্রপ্রদেশের বিশাখাপত্তনমে ৩০ তম সিআইআই (কনফেডারেশন অফ ইন্ডিয়ান ইন্ডাস্ট্রি)অংশীদারিত্ব শিখর সম্মেলনের উদ্বোধনী অনুষ্ঠানে প্রধান অতিথি হিসেবে উপস্থিত থাকবেন।
দু-দিনের শিখর সম্মেলনের আয়োজন করেছে সিআইআই কেন্দ্রীয় সরকারের বাণিজ্য ও শিল্পমন্ত্রকের ডিপার্টমেন্ট ফর প্রোমোশন অফ ইন্ডাস্ট্রি অ্যান্ড ইন্টারনাল ট্রেড(ডিপিআইআইটি) এবং অন্ধ্রপ্রদেশ সরকারের সহযোগিতায়।
সিআইআই শিখর সম্মেলনে যোগ দেবেন চিন্তাবিদ, নীতিপ্রণেতা, শিল্পপতি এবং আন্তর্জাতিক অংশীদাররা, বাণিজ্য এবং বিনিয়োগের ভবিষ্যৎ নির্ধারণ করতে। শিখর সম্মেলনের থিম : টেকনোলজি, ট্রাস্ট অ্যান্ড ট্রেড, নেভিগেটিং দ্য নিউ জিওইকোনমিক অর্ডার। এই মহাশিখর সম্মেলনে থাকবে ৪৫ টি অধিবেশন। ৭২ জন আন্তর্জাতিক বক্তার পাশাপাশি ৪৫ টি দেশের ৩০০ জন সহ ২৫০০ প্রতিনিধি যোগ দেবেন।