Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan to grace the Inaugural Session of the 30th CII Partnership Summit in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, as Chief Guest on 14th November 2025
13 NOV 2025 3:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan, will grace the inaugural session of the 30th CII (Confederation of Indian Industry) Partnership Summit 2025 in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, as the Chief Guest on 14th November 2025.
The two-day summit, being held from 14th to 15th November 2025, is being organized by CII in partnership with the Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT) of the Ministry of Commerce and Industry, Government of India and the Government of Andhra Pradesh.
The CII Summit will bring together thought leaders, policymakers, industry captains, and global partners to shape the future of trade and investment. The theme for the summit is Technology, Trust and Trade: Navigating the New Geoeconomic Order. The marquee event is expected to feature 45 sessions and 72 international speakers, with 2,500 delegates, including 300 overseas participants from 45 countries.

குடியரசுத் துணைத் தலைவர் செயலகம்
விசாகப்பட்டினத்தில் நவம்பர் 14 அன்று இந்தியத் தொழில்துறை கூட்டமைப்பு உச்சிமாநாட்டை குடியரசு துணைத்தலைவர் தொடங்கிவைக்கிறார்
13 NOV 2025 3:10PM by PIB Chennai
ஆந்திரப்பிரதேசம் மாநிலம் விசாகப்பட்டினத்தில் 2025 நவம்பர் 14 அன்று 30-வது இந்தியத் தொழில்துறை கூட்டமைப்பு உச்சிமாநாடு 2025-ன் தொடக்க அமர்வில் குடியரசு துணைத்தலைவர் திரு சி பி ராதாகிருஷ்ணன் பங்கேற்கிறார்.
2 நாட்கள் நடைபெறும் இந்த உச்சிமாநாட்டை ஆந்திரப்பிரதேச அரசு, மத்திய வர்த்தகம் மற்றும் தொழில்துறை அமைச்சகத்தின் தொழில்துறை மற்றும் உள்நாட்டு வர்த்தக மேம்பாட்டுத்துறையுடன் இணைந்து இந்தியத் தொழில்துறை கூட்டமைப்பு ஏற்பாடு செய்துள்ளது. வர்த்தகம் மற்றும் முதலீட்டின் எதிர்காலம் குறித்து விவாதிக்க தொழில்துறை தலைவர்கள், கொள்கை வகுப்பாளர்கள், உலகளாவிய கூட்டாளர்கள் ஆகியோர் இந்த உச்சிமாநாட்டில் கலந்து கொள்கின்றனர். மொத்தம் 45 அமர்வுகள் நடைபெறும் என்று எதிர்பார்க்கப்படுகிறது. 45 நாடுகளைச் சேர்ந்த 300 பங்கேற்பாளர்கள் உட்பட 2,500 பிரதிநிதிகள் இந்த உச்சிமாநாட்டில் பங்கேற்பார்கள் என்று எதிர்பார்க்கப்படுகிறது.