Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan to grace the Inaugural Session of the 30th CII Partnership Summit in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, as Chief Guest on 14th November 2025
13 NOV 2025 3:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan, will grace the inaugural session of the 30th CII (Confederation of Indian Industry) Partnership Summit 2025 in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, as the Chief Guest on 14th November 2025.
The two-day summit, being held from 14th to 15th November 2025, is being organized by CII in partnership with the Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT) of the Ministry of Commerce and Industry, Government of India and the Government of Andhra Pradesh.
The CII Summit will bring together thought leaders, policymakers, industry captains, and global partners to shape the future of trade and investment. The theme for the summit is Technology, Trust and Trade: Navigating the New Geoeconomic Order. The marquee event is expected to feature 45 sessions and 72 international speakers, with 2,500 delegates, including 300 overseas participants from 45 countries.

ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതിയുടെ കാര്യാലയം
നവംബർ 14-ന് ആന്ധ്രാപ്രദേശിലെ വിശാഖപട്ടണത്ത് 30-ാമത് സിഐഐ പങ്കാളിത്ത ഉച്ചകോടി ഉദ്ഘാടന സമ്മേളനത്തിൽ ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി ശ്രീ സി.പി. രാധാകൃഷ്ണൻ മുഖ്യാതിഥിയായി പങ്കെടുക്കും
13 NOV 2025 3:10PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
2025 നവംബർ 14-ന് ആന്ധ്രാപ്രദേശിലെ വിശാഖപട്ടണത്ത് സംഘടിപ്പിക്കുന്ന 30-ാമത് സിഐഐ (കോൺഫെഡറേഷൻ ഓഫ് ഇന്ത്യൻ ഇൻഡസ്ട്രി) പങ്കാളിത്ത ഉച്ചകോടി ഉദ്ഘാടന സമ്മേളനത്തിൽ ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി ശ്രീ സി.പി. രാധാകൃഷ്ണൻ മുഖ്യാതിഥിയായി പങ്കെടുക്കും.
സിഐഐയും കേന്ദ്ര വാണിജ്യ വ്യവസായ മന്ത്രാലയത്തിന് കീഴിലെ വ്യവസായ - ആഭ്യന്തര വ്യാപാര പ്രോത്സാഹന വകുപ്പും (ഡിപിഐഐടി) ആന്ധ്രാപ്രദേശ് സർക്കാരും സംയുക്തമായാണ് നവംബർ 14, 15 തിയതികളില്‍ ഉച്ചകോടി സംഘടിപ്പിക്കുന്നത്.
വ്യാപാര - നിക്ഷേപ ഭാവി രൂപപ്പെടുത്തുന്നതിന് ചിന്തകരും നയരൂപകർത്താക്കളും വ്യവസായ പ്രമുഖരും ആഗോള പങ്കാളികളും സിഐഐ ഉച്ചകോടിയില്‍ ഒത്തുചേരും. ‘സാങ്കേതികവിദ്യയും വിശ്വാസ്യതയും വ്യാപാരവും: നവ ഭൗമ സാമ്പത്തിക ക്രമത്തിന്റെ വഴികളിലൂടെ’ എന്നതാണ് ഉച്ചകോടിയുടെ പ്രമേയം. 45 സെഷനുകളിലായി 72 അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര പ്രഭാഷകര്‍ പങ്കെടുക്കുന്ന വിപുലമായ പരിപാടിയില്‍ 45 രാജ്യങ്ങളിലെ 300 വിദേശ പ്രതിനിധികളടക്കം 2,500 പ്രതിനിധികള്‍ പങ്കുചേരുമെന്നാണ് പ്രതീക്ഷിക്കുന്നത്.