Ministry of Finance
DFS successfully concludes the 4 month long Nationwide Financial Inclusion Saturation Campaign
2,67,345 camps held; 5.19 Cr KYC Re-Verification and 1.2 Cr nomination updates carried out across villages and towns
1.11 Cr new PM Jan Dhan Yojana accounts opened, 2.86 Cr PMSBY, 1.40 Cr PMJJBY and 44.43 lakh APY fresh enrolments carried out
10 NOV 2025 8:11PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Financial Services (DFS) successfully concluded the four-month (July-October) Nationwide Financial Inclusion Saturation Campaign, launched on 1st July 2025. Its mission has been to bring every eligible citizen under the ambit of key financial schemes. The campaign achieved remarkable success, as reflected in the substantial progress across financial inclusion parameters.
Its primary objective was to saturate all 2.70 lakh Gram Panchayats (GPs) and Urban Local Bodies (ULBs) with access to flagship schemes—Pradhan Mantri Jan Dhan Yojana (PMJDY), Pradhan Mantri Jeevan Jyoti Bima Yojana (PMJJBY), Pradhan Mantri Suraksha Bima Yojana (PMSBY), and Atal Pension Yojana (APY). Camps were conducted across the nation to facilitate enrolments, Re-KYC for inactive accounts, nomination updates. It also advanced financial literacy on digital frauds, unclaimed deposits, and grievance redressal.
A total of 2,67,345 camps were organized across villages and towns, with the following outcomes as of 31st October 2025:
Category
Achievement
PMJDY Accounts Opened
1.11 crore
KYC Re-verifications
5.19 crore
Nomination Updates
1.20 crore
PMJJBY Enrolments
1.40 crore
PMSBY Enrolments
2.86 crore
APY Enrolments
44.43 lakh
Claims Settled (PMJJBY/PMSBY)
92,066
Financial Literacy Drives
Camps held in all GPs to create awareness on digital frauds, unclaimed deposits, grievance redressal awareness
The Government of India continues to drive inclusive growth by deepening financial access at the grassroots level and leveraging the active collaboration of all stakeholders to ensure that every citizen benefits from the nation’s financial empowerment initiatives.

وزارت خزانہ
ڈی ایف ایس نے ملک گیر سطح پر چلائی گئی چار ماہ طویل مالی شمولیت کی تکمیل سے متعلق مہم کامیابی کے ساتھ مکمل کی
267345 کیمپوں کا اہتمام کیا گیا؛ مواضعات اور شہروں میں 5.19 کروڑ کے وائی سی کی ازسر نو تصدیق کی گئی اور 1.2 کروڑ نامزدگیوں کو اپ ڈیٹ کیا گیا
1.11 کروڑ نئے پی ایم جن دھن یوجنا کھاتے کھولے گئے، 2.86 کروڑ پی ایم ایس بی وائی، 1.40 کروڑ پی ایم جے جے بی وائی اور 44.43 لاکھ اے پی وائی نئے رجسٹریشن کیے گئے
10 NOV 2025 8:11PM by PIB Delhi
محکمہ مالیاتی خدمات (ڈی ایف ایس) نے یکم جولائی 2025 کو شروع کی گئی چار ماہ (جولائی تا اکتوبر) ملک گیر مالیاتی شمولیت تکمیلی مہم کو کامیابی کے ساتھ مکمل کیا۔ اس کا مشن ہر اہل شہری کو اہم مالیاتی اسکیموں کے دائرے میں لانا ہے۔ مہم نے قابل ذکر کامیابی حاصل کی، جیسا کہ مالی شمولیت کے پیرامیٹرز میں نمایاں پیش رفت سے ظاہر ہوتا ہے۔
اس کا اہم مقصد تمام 2.70 لاکھ گرام پنچایتوں (جی پیز) اور شہری مقامی انجمنوں (یو ایل بیز) تک فلیگ شپ اسکیموں یعنی- پردھان منتری جن دھن یوجنا (پی ایم جے ڈی وائی)، پردھان منتری جیون جیوتی بیمہ یوجنا (پی ایم جے جے بی وائی)، پردھان منتری سرکشا بیمہ یوجنا (پی ایم ایس بی وائی) اور اٹل پنشن یوجنا (اے پی وائی) کو مکمل طور پر پہنچانا تھا۔ ملک بھر میں کیمپوں کا اہتمام کیا گیا جن کا مقصد اندراج میں سہولت فراہم کرنا، غیر فعال کھاتوں ک ےلیے ازسر نو کے وائی سی، اور نامزدگی کو اپ ڈیٹ کرنا تھا۔ اس نے ڈیجیٹل جعل سازیوں، غیر دعویٰ شدہ ڈیپازٹس اور شکایات کے ازالے پر مالی خواندگی کو بھی ترقی دی۔
مواضعات اور شہروں میں مجموعی طور پر 267345 کیمپوں کا اہتمام کیا گیا، جن کے 31 اکتوبر 2025 تک مندرجہ ذیل نتائج برآمد ہوئے:
زمرہ
حصولیابی
پی ایم جے ڈی وائی کھاتے کھولے گئے
1.11 کروڑ
کے وائی سی ازسر نو - تصدیق
5.19 کروڑ
نامزدگی سے متعلق اپ ڈیٹس
1.20 کروڑ
پی ایم جے جے بی وائی اندراجات
1.40 کروڑ
پی ایم ایس بی وائی اندراجات
2.86 کروڑ
اے پی وائی اندراجات
44.43 لاکھ
دعوؤں کا تصفیہ (پی ایم جے جے بی وائی/ پی ایم ایس بی وائی)
92,066
مالی خواندگی سے متعلق مہمات
ڈیجیٹل دھوکہ دہی، غیر دعویٰ شدہ ڈپازٹس، شکایات کے ازالے کے بارے میں بیداری پیدا کرنے کے لیے تمام جی پیز میں کیمپ منعقد کیے گئے
حکومت ہند نچلی سطح پر مالیاتی رسائی کو مضبوط کرکے اور تمام تر متعلقہ فریقوں کے فعال تعاون سے مستفید ہوتے ہوئے جامع ترقی کو جاری رکھے ہوئے ہے تاکہ اس امر کو یقینی بنایا جاسکے کہ ہر شہری کو ملک کی مالی اختیاردہی سے متعلق پہل قدمیوں سے فائدہ حاصل ہو۔