விவசாயத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
மகாராஷ்டிராவின் சத்ரபதி சம்பாஜிநகர் மாவட்டத்திற்கு மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு சிவ்ராஜ் சிங் சௌகான் நாளை செல்கிறார்
06 NOV 2025 3:38PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய வேளாண், விவசாயிகள் நலன் மற்றும் ஊரக மேம்பாட்டுத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு சிவ்ராஜ் சிங் சௌகான் ஒருநாள் பயணமாக மகாராஷ்டிராவின் சத்ரபதி சம்பாஜிநகர் மாவட்டம் மற்றும் அதையொட்டிய ஊரகப்பகுதிகளுக்கு 2025 நவம்பர் 07 அன்று செல்கிறார்.
இப்பயணத்தின் போது மத்திய அமைச்சர் வேளாண் மற்றும் ஊரக மேம்பாட்டு திட்டங்களின் அமலாக்கம் குறித்து ஆய்வு செய்கிறார். உள்ளூர் விவசாயிகளுடன் உரையாடி வெள்ளத்தால் பாதிக்கப்பட்ட பகுதிகளில் நிலவும் சூழலை பார்வையிடுகிறார். காலையில் தில்லியிலிருந்து விமானத்தில் புறப்படும் திரு சௌகான், சத்ரபதி சம்பாஜிநகருக்கு செல்கிறார். அங்கிருந்து ஹெலிகாப்டர் மூலம் சிர்சலா சென்று கிரிஷிகுல் நிறுவனத்தில் ருத்ராபிஷேகம் மற்றும் கொடியேற்றும் நிகழ்ச்சியில் பங்கேற்கிறார்.
அந்நிறுவனத்தில் உள்ள பல்வேறு வசதிகளை ஆய்வு செய்யும் அவர், நலத்திட்டங்கள் முறையாக அமல்படுத்துவது குறித்து அங்குள்ள மக்களுடனும், விவசாயிகளுடனும் உரையாடவுள்ளார். பிற்பகலில் அரண்பூர் கிராமம் செல்லும் அவர், வெள்ளத்தால் பாதிக்கப்பட்டுள்ள சாலைப்பாலத்தை ஆய்வு செய்கிறார். அதைத் தொடர்ந்து தபோவான் கிராமம் செல்லும் அவர், வெள்ளத்தால் பாதிக்கப்பட்டுள்ள பயிர் இழப்புகள் மற்றும் இதர சேதங்கள் குறித்து மதிப்பீடு செய்கிறார். நாடு முழுவதும் விவசாயிகள் மற்றும் ஊரகப்பகுதி மக்களுடன் நேரடியாக உரையாடும் மத்திய வேளாண் மற்றும் ஊரக மேம்பாட்டுத்துறை அமைச்சரின் மாநில அளவிலான பயணங்களின் ஒரு பகுதியாக இது அமைந்துள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2186940

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Union Minister Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan to visit Maharashtra’s Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar on November 7
Shri Shivraj Singh to inspect agricultural and rural development schemes in Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar and interact with farmers
Union Minister to review agricultural and rural development schemes; meet farmers and visit flood-affected areas
06 NOV 2025 3:38PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Agriculture, Farmers Welfare, and Rural Development, Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan will be on a one-day visit to Maharashtra’s Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar district and adjoining rural areas on November 7, 2025. During the visit, the Union Minister will review the implementation of agricultural and rural development schemes, interact with local farmers, and assess the condition of flood-affected regions.
Shri Chouhan will depart from Delhi early in the morning and reach Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar by air. From there, he will travel by helicopter to Sirsala, where he will participate in ‘Rudrabhishek’ and flag-hoisting ceremonies at the Krishikul Institute. The Union Minister will also hold a detailed discussion with the GVT team and interact with farmers to review the progress of ongoing agricultural initiatives. He will inspect various facilities of the institute and participate in an open dialogue with farmers and rural residents to review the effective implementation of welfare schemes and address their concerns.
In the afternoon, Union Minister Shri Chouhan will visit Aranpur village to inspect a flood-damaged road bridge and review the condition of the surrounding infrastructure. He will then proceed to Tapovan village to assess the crop losses and other damages caused by recent floods. Shri Chouhan will also visit the Gharkul Housing Project to interact with beneficiary families and local villagers.
The Union Minister’s itinerary further includes a visit to the Hemadpanthi Mahadev Temple for prayers, followed by an inspection of land erosion in the nearby areas. Shri Chouhan will also review the damage caused to the Khangaon–Tapovan road bridge and nearby borewells. Later in the evening, Shri Chouhan will depart from Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar Airport for Delhi.
This visit is part of a broader series of state-level tours being undertaken by the Union Agriculture and Rural Development Minister to directly engage with farmers and rural communities across the country. The trip aims to assess on-ground realities, review the progress of central schemes, and accelerate relief and rehabilitation efforts in disaster-affected areas.