ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਅਤੇ ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਿਵਰਾਜ ਸਿੰਘ ਚੌਹਾਨ 7 ਨਵੰਬਰ ਨੂੰ ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਦੇ ਦੌਰੇ ‘ਤੇ ਰਹਿਣਗੇ
ਛਤਰਪਤੀ ਸੰਭਾਜੀਨਗਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ-ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਾ ਨਿਰੀਖਣ, ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਕਰਨਗੇ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਿਵਰਾਜ ਸਿੰਘ
ਹੜ੍ਹ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵਿਤ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਥਿਤੀ ਦਾ ਜਾਇਜ਼ਾ ਲੈਣ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਹੀ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵਿਤ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਮਿਲਣਗੇ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਿਵਰਾਜ ਸਿੰਘ
06 NOV 2025 3:38PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਅਤੇ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਭਲਾਈ ਅਤੇ ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਿਵਰਾਜ ਸਿੰਘ ਚੌਹਾਨ 7 ਨਵੰਬਰ 2025 ਨੂੰ ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਦੇ ਛਤਰਪਤੀ ਸੰਭਾਜੀਨਗਰ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹੇ ਸਮੇਤ ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਦੌਰੇ ‘ਤੇ ਰਹਿਣਗੇ। ਇਸ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਉਹ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਅਤੇ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਭਲਾਈ ਅਤੇ ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਿਰੀਖਣ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਹੀ ਸਥਾਨਕ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਕਰਨਗੇ ਅਤੇ ਹੜ੍ਹ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵਿਤ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਥਿਤੀ ਦਾ ਜਾਇਜ਼ਾ ਵੀ ਲੈਣਗੇ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਚੌਹਾਨ 7 ਨਵੰਬਰ ਨੂੰ ਸਵੇਰੇ 6 ਵਜੇ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਤੋਂ ਜਹਾਜ਼ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਰਵਾਨਾ ਹੋ ਕੇ ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਛਤਰਪਤੀ ਸੰਭਾਜੀਨਗਰ ਪਹੁੰਚਣਗੇ। ਉੱਥੋਂ ਦੀ ਉਹ ਹੈਲੀਕੌਪਟਰ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਸਿਰਸ਼ਾਲਾ ਜਾਣਗੇ, ਜਿੱਥੇ ਕ੍ਰਿਸ਼ੀਕੁਲ ਇੰਸਟੀਟਿਊਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਰੁਦਰਾਭਿਸ਼ੇਕ ਅਤੇ ਝੰਡਾ ਲਹਿਰਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਣਗੇ। ਇਸ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਿਵਰਾਜ ਸਿੰਘ ਜੀਵੀਟੀ ਟੀਮ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਵਿਸਤ੍ਰਿਤ ਚਰਚਾ ਕਰਨਗੇ, ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਕਰਨਗੇ ਅਤੇ ਇੰਸਟੀਟਿਊਟ ਦੀਆਂ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਸੁਵਿਧਾਵਾਂ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਵੀ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਉਹ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣਜਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਸੰਵਾਦ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੌਜੂਦ ਰਹਿਣਗੇ, ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ-ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣਾਂ ਦੇ ਹਿਤ ਅਤੇ ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵਸ਼ਾਲੀ ਲਾਗੂਕਰਨ ‘ਤੇ ਖੁੱਲ੍ਹੀ ਚਰਚਾ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ।
ਦੁਪਹਿਰ ਬਾਅਦ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਿਵਰਾਜ ਸਿੰਘ ਆਰਨਪੁਰ ਪਿੰਡ ਪਹੁੰਚ ਕੇ ਹੜ੍ਹ ਨਾਲ ਹੋਏ ਨੁਕਸਾਨ ਨਾਲ ਸੜਕ ਪੁਲ ਦਾ ਨਿਰੀਖਣ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਇਸ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਹੀ ਤਪੋਵਨ ਪਿੰਡ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਏ ਫਸਲਾਂ ਦੇ ਨੁਕਸਾਨ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਨੁਕਸਾਨ ਦਾ ਵੀ ਜਾਇਜ਼ਾ ਲੈਣਗੇ। ਇਸ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ, ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਚੌਹਾਨ ਘਰਕੁਲ ਹਾਊਂਸਿੰਗ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟ ਦਾ ਦੌਰਾ ਕਰਨਗੇ ਅਤੇ ਲਾਭਾਰਥੀ ਪਰਿਵਾਰਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਸਥਾਨਕ ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਇਸ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ, ਹੇਮਾਡਪੰਥੀ ਮਹਾਦੇਵ ਮੰਦਿਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਅਤੇ ਆਲੇ-ਦੁਆਲੇ ਦੀ ਭੂਮੀ ਨੁਕਸਾਨ ਦਾ ਨਿਰੀਖਣ ਵੀ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਿਵਰਾਜ ਸਿੰਘ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੈ। ਖਮਗਾਂਓ-ਤਪੋਵਨ ਰੋਡ ਬ੍ਰਿਜ ‘ਤੇ ਵੀ ਨੁਕਸਾਨ ਅਤੇ ਬੋਰਵੇਲ ਨੂੰ ਹੋਏ ਨੁਕਸਾਨ ਦਾ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਿਵਰਾਜ ਸਿੰਘ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਜਾਇਜ਼ਾ ਲਿਆ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ। ਇਸੇ ਦਿਨ ਸ਼ਾਮ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਚੌਹਾਨ ਛਤਰਪਤੀ ਸੰਭਾਜੀਨਗਰ ਏਅਰਪੋਰਟ ਤੋਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਰਵਾਨਾ ਹੋਣਗੇ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਿਵਰਾਜ ਸਿੰਘ ਦਾ ਇਹ ਪ੍ਰਵਾਸ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਵਾਸ ਦੀ ਕੜੀ ਵਿੱਚ, ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ-ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਸਮੱਸਿਆਵਾਂ ਪ੍ਰਤੱਖ ਤੌਰ ‘ਤੇ ਜਾਣਨ, ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਦੀਆਂ ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵਿਤ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਾਹਤ ਅਤੇ ਪੁਨਰਵਾਸ ਕਾਰਜ ਨੂੰ ਗਤੀਸ਼ੀਲ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਨਾਲ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਮੰਨਿਆ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ।

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Union Minister Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan to visit Maharashtra’s Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar on November 7
Shri Shivraj Singh to inspect agricultural and rural development schemes in Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar and interact with farmers
Union Minister to review agricultural and rural development schemes; meet farmers and visit flood-affected areas
06 NOV 2025 3:38PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Agriculture, Farmers Welfare, and Rural Development, Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan will be on a one-day visit to Maharashtra’s Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar district and adjoining rural areas on November 7, 2025. During the visit, the Union Minister will review the implementation of agricultural and rural development schemes, interact with local farmers, and assess the condition of flood-affected regions.
Shri Chouhan will depart from Delhi early in the morning and reach Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar by air. From there, he will travel by helicopter to Sirsala, where he will participate in ‘Rudrabhishek’ and flag-hoisting ceremonies at the Krishikul Institute. The Union Minister will also hold a detailed discussion with the GVT team and interact with farmers to review the progress of ongoing agricultural initiatives. He will inspect various facilities of the institute and participate in an open dialogue with farmers and rural residents to review the effective implementation of welfare schemes and address their concerns.
In the afternoon, Union Minister Shri Chouhan will visit Aranpur village to inspect a flood-damaged road bridge and review the condition of the surrounding infrastructure. He will then proceed to Tapovan village to assess the crop losses and other damages caused by recent floods. Shri Chouhan will also visit the Gharkul Housing Project to interact with beneficiary families and local villagers.
The Union Minister’s itinerary further includes a visit to the Hemadpanthi Mahadev Temple for prayers, followed by an inspection of land erosion in the nearby areas. Shri Chouhan will also review the damage caused to the Khangaon–Tapovan road bridge and nearby borewells. Later in the evening, Shri Chouhan will depart from Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar Airport for Delhi.
This visit is part of a broader series of state-level tours being undertaken by the Union Agriculture and Rural Development Minister to directly engage with farmers and rural communities across the country. The trip aims to assess on-ground realities, review the progress of central schemes, and accelerate relief and rehabilitation efforts in disaster-affected areas.