স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র এবং সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ 'কেন্দ্রীয় গৃহমন্ত্রী দক্ষ পদক ২০২৫'-এ সম্মানিত সকল পুলিশ কর্মীদের অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন
31 OCT 2025 7:39PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ৩১ অক্টোবর ২০২৫
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র এবং সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ 'কেন্দ্রীয় গৃহমন্ত্রী দক্ষ পদক ২০২৫'-এ সম্মানিত সকল পুলিশ কর্মীদের অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক্স মাধ্যমে এক পোস্টে, কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র এবং সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ বলেন যে, "'কেন্দ্রীয় গৃহমন্ত্রী দক্ষ পদক ২০২৫'-এ সম্মানিত সকল পুলিশ কর্মীদের অভিনন্দন। বিশেষ অভিযান, তদন্ত, গোয়েন্দা ও ফরেনসিক বিজ্ঞানে অননুকরণীয় মান স্থাপন করে, রাজ্য, কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চল, সিএপিএফ এবং সিপিসি-এর কর্মীরা আমাদের দেশকে আরও দৃঢ় এবং সুরক্ষিত করতে অবদান রেখেছেন। সাহস, প্রতিশ্রুতি এবং নিবেদিতপ্রাণ সেবাকে সম্মান জানাতে স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রকের ২০২৪ সালে চালু করা এই পুরস্কার আরও বেশি মানুষকে দেশসেবার পথে চলতে অনুপ্রাণিত করবে।"

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah congratulates all the police personnel conferred with the ‘Kendriya Grihmantri Dakshata Padak 2025’
Setting exemplary standards in Special Operations, Investigation, Intelligence & Forensic Science, the personnel from States, UTs, CAPFs & CPOs have contributed to making our nation more resolute and secure
The award instituted in 2024 by MHA to honour courage, commitment, and dedicated service will inspire more people to follow the path of service to the nation
31 OCT 2025 7:39PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has congratulated all the police personnel conferred with the ‘Kendriya Grihmantri Dakshata Padak 2025’.
In a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that “Congratulations to all the police personnel conferred with the ‘Kendriya Grihmantri Dakshata Padak 2025.’ Setting exemplary standards in Special Operations, Investigation, Intelligence & Forensic Science, the personnel from States, UTs, CAPFs & CPOs have contributed to making our nation more resolute and secure. The award instituted in the year 2024 by the MHA to honour courage, commitment, and dedicated service will inspire more people to follow the path of service to the nation.”