স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
নাগাল্যান্ডে এসডিআরএফ - এর জন্য কেন্দ্রীয়ভাগের দ্বিতীয় দফার ২০ কোটি টাকা অনুমোদনের অগ্রিম ছাড়পত্র দিলেন কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী
28 OCT 2025 4:24PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৭ অক্টোবর, ২০২৫
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ ২০২৫ – ২৬ এর জন্য নাগাল্যান্ডে এসডিআরএফ – এর জন্য কেন্দ্রীয়ভাগের দ্বিতীয় দফার ২০ কোটি টাকার অগ্রিম ছাড়পত্রের অনুমোদন দিয়েছেন। এ বছর দক্ষিণ – পশ্চিম মৌসুমী বায়ুর প্রভাবে প্রবল বর্ষণজনিত ভূমিধস, হড়পা বানে ক্ষতিগ্রস্ত মানুষদের অবিলম্বে ত্রাণ সাহায্য পৌঁছতে রাজ্যকে এই সাহায্য দেওয়া হয়েছে।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর নেতৃত্বে এবং কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহের নির্দেশিত পথে কেন্দ্রীয় সরকার প্রাকৃতিক দুর্যোগ ও বিপর্যয়ে রাজ্য সরকারগুলির পাশে থেকে প্রয়োজনীয় সাহায্য দিয়ে আসছে।
২০২৫-২৬ অর্থ বছরে কেন্দ্রীয় সরকার ২৭টি রাজ্যকে এসডিআরএফ – এর অধীন ইতোমধ্যেই ১৫ হাজার ৫৫৪ কোটি টাকা দিয়েছে এবং এনডিআরএফ – এর অধীন ১৫টি রাজ্যকে ২২৬৭.৪৪ কোটি টাকা দিয়েছে। এছাড়াও, রাজ্য দুর্যোগ প্রশমন তহবিল (এসডিএমএফ) থেকে অতিরিক্ত ৪৫৭১.৩০ কোটি টাকা ২১টি রাজ্যকে এবং জাতীয় দুর্যোগ প্রশমন তহবিল (এনডিএমএফ) – এ ৯টি রাজ্যকে ৩৭২.০৯ কোটি টাকা দেওয়া হয়েছে।
এছাড়াও, কেন্দ্রীয় সরকার যাবতীয় লজিস্টিক সহায়তা প্রদান করেছে। যার মধ্যে রয়েছে – প্রয়োজনীয় এনডিআরএফ দল মোতায়েন ছাড়াও সেনাদল এবং আকাশভাঙা বৃষ্টি, ভূমিধস ও বন্যায় ক্ষতিগ্রস্ত রাজ্যগুলিকে বায়ু সেনার সাহায্য। এ বছর বর্ষায় এনডিআরএফ – এর সর্বোচ্চ ১৯৯টি দল ৩০টি রাজ্য ও কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলে ত্রাণ ও উদ্ধার কাজে মোতায়েন করা হয়।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah approves advance release of Rs.20 crore, as 2nd installment of Central share of SDRF, to Nagaland
Under the leadership of PM Shri Narendra Modi, Government of India is standing shoulder to shoulder with State Governments during natural calamities / disasters
During financial year 2025-26, Central Government has released Rs.15,554 crore to 27 States under SDRF and Rs.2,267.44 crore to 15 States under NDRF
During this year’s monsoon, there was maximum deployment of 199 teams of NDRF in 30 States/UTs for rescue and relief operations
28 OCT 2025 4:24PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah has approved advance release of Rs.20 crore, as 2nd installment of Central share of SDRF, to Nagaland, for the year 2025-26 to help the state provide immediate relief assistance to people affected by extremely heavy rainfall and flash floods, landslides during the south-west monsoon of this year.
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and guidance of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah, Government of India is standing shoulder to shoulder with the State Governments during natural calamities and disasters and providing them all necessary support.
During financial year 2025-26, Central Government has already released Rs.15,554 crore to 27 States under SDRF and Rs.2,267.44 crore to 15 States under NDRF. In addition, Rs. 4,571.30 crore have been released from the State Disaster Mitigation Fund (SDMF) to 21 States and Rs. 372.09 crore from National Disaster Mitigation Fund (NDMF) to 09 States.
Central Government has also provided all logistic assistance, including deployment of requisite NDRF teams, Army teams and Air Force support to all the flood, landslides, cloudburst affected States. During this year’s monsoon, there was maximum deployment of 199 teams of NDRF in the 30 States/UTs for rescue and relief operations.