சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
கண்காணிப்பு நடைமுறைகளை நிறுவனங்கள் வழக்கமாகக் கொள்ள வேண்டியது அவசியம் – மத்திய அமைச்சர் ஜெ பி நட்டா
27 OCT 2025 1:36PM by PIB Chennai
நிர்வாகத்தின் அனைத்து நிலைகளிலும் கண்காணிப்பு கலாச்சாரத்தை கட்டமைப்பதுடன் நேர்மையான நடைமுறைகள் பின்பற்றப்பட வேண்டியதன் அவசியத்தை மத்திய சுகாதாரத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு ஜெ பி நட்டா வலியுறுத்தியுள்ளார்.
புதுதில்லியில் சுகாதார அமைச்சகத்தின் பணியாளர்கள் மற்றும் மூத்த அதிகாரிகள் ஒருங்கிணைந்த கண்காணிப்பு நடைமுறைகள் குறித்து திரு ஜெ பி நட்டா தலைமையில் உறுதிமொழி ஏற்றுக் கொண்டனர்.
இந்நிகழ்ச்சியில் பேசிய அவர், அலுவலகங்களில் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட வேண்டிய வழக்கமான பணிகள் குறித்தும், செய்யக் கூடாத அம்சங்கள் குறித்தும் எளிய மொழியில், சாமானிய பணியாளர் புரிந்து கொள்ளும் வகையில், சரிபார்ப்பு பட்டியலை தயாரிப்பதன் மூலம் நம்பிக்கை அல்லது கருணை அடிப்படையில் தவறான செயல்களில் ஈடுபடுவதைத் தடுக்க உதவ முடியும் என்று கூறினார்.
கண்காணிப்பு நடைமுறைகள் குறித்த திறன் மேம்பாட்டுப் பயிற்சியை தொடர்ந்து மேற்கொள்வதன் மூலம் அது குறித்து விழிப்புணர்வு மற்றும் எச்சரிக்கை உணர்வுடன் செயல்பட முடியும் என்றார். நாடு முழுவதும் இம்மாதம் 27-ம் தேதி முதல் அடுத்த மாதம் 2-ம் தேதி வரை கண்காணிப்பு விழிப்புணர்வு வாரம் கடைபிடிக்கப்படுகிறது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2182843

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Union Health Minister Shri J.P. Nadda administers Integrity Pledge to officers and staff of Health Ministry as part of Vigilance Awareness Week 2025
“Vigilance must become an institutional habit,” says Shri J.P. Nadda
Ministry of Health observes Vigilance Awareness Week 2025 with pledge for integrity, transparency, and accountability
Shri Nadda underscores ethical governance and preventive vigilance during observance of Vigilance Awareness Week
27 OCT 2025 1:36PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Health and Family Welfare, Shri Jagat Prakash Nadda, today administered and took the Integrity Pledge along with senior officers and staff of the Ministry to mark the observance of Vigilance Awareness Week 2025.
The Vigilance Awareness Week is being observed across the country from 27th October to 2nd November 2025 on the theme — “सतर्कता: हमारी साझा जिम्मेदारी” (“Vigilance: Our Shared Responsibility”). The observance aims to promote integrity, transparency, and accountability in public life, in accordance with the directives of the Central Vigilance Commission (CVC).
While administering the pledge, Shri Nadda emphasized the importance of institutionalising ethical practices and building a culture of vigilance at every level of governance. He stated, “A checklist of do’s and don’ts should be prepared in simple, layman’s terms so that people do not end up doing anything wrong in good faith or under compassionate consideration. Training and capacity building should be a regular exercise so that everyone remains aware and alert.”
As a prelude to Vigilance Awareness Week 2025, the Central Vigilance Commission (CVC) had earlier in the month of August this year issued a circular advising all organizations to undertake a three-month campaign on Preventive Vigilance from 18th August to 17th November 2025, focusing on five key areas namely, (i) Disposal of pending complaints (ii) Disposal of pending cases (iii) Capacity building programs (iv) Asset Management, and (v) Digital initiatives.
Senior officers, officials, and staff members of the Ministry of Health & Family Welfare participated in the pledge ceremony and reaffirmed their commitment to upholding ethical values, transparency, and accountability in public service.