নারীওশিশুবিকাশমন্ত্রক
মহিলা ও শিশু উন্নয়ন মন্ত্রক পোষণ এবং পিএমএমভিওয়াই-এর জন্য নতুন হেল্পলাইন নম্বর ঘোষণা করেছে
১ নভেম্বর ২০২৫ থেকে নতুন হেল্পলাইন নম্বর ১৫১৫ চালু হবে
24 OCT 2025 4:29PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২৪ অক্টোবর ২০২৫
নারী ও শিশু উন্নয়ন মন্ত্রক পোষণ এবং প্রধানমন্ত্রী মাতৃবন্দনা যোজনা (পিএমএমভিওয়াই)-এর টোল-ফ্রি হেল্পলাইন নম্বর পরিবর্তনের কথা ঘোষণা করেছে। নতুন হেল্পলাইন নম্বর ১৫১৫ পয়লা নভেম্বর থেকে চালু হবে। এটি বর্তমান নম্বর ১৪৪০৮-এর পরিবর্তে চালু হবে ।
পোষন এবং পিএমএমভিওয়াই প্রকল্পের অধীনে সাহায্য চাওয়া সুবিধাভোগীদের জন্য ব্যবহার যোগ্যতা উন্নত করতে এই পরিবর্তনটি আনা হয়েছে। যদি সুবিধাভোগীরা নতুন নম্বর ১৫১৫ -এ যোগাযোগ করতে না পারেন তাহলে তাদের পুরানো নম্বর ১৪৪০৮ ব্যবহার করার পরামর্শ দেওয়া হয়েছে।
পোষণ এবং পিএমএমভিওয়াই সম্পর্কিত প্রশ্ন, তথ্য এবং সহায়তার জন্য হেল্পলাইনটি একক যোগাযোগের কেন্দ্র হিসাবে কাজ করবে। দেশজুড়ে সকল সুবিধাভোগীর জন্য মসৃণ যোগাযোগ এবং নিরবচ্ছিন্ন সহায়তা নিশ্চিত করতে মন্ত্রক প্রতিশ্রুতিবদ্ধ।

Ministry of Women and Child Development
Ministry of Women and Child Development announces New Helpline Number for POSHAN and PMMVY
New helpline number 1515 will be live from 1st November 2025, replacing the existing number 14408
24 OCT 2025 4:29PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Women and Child Development has announced a change in the toll-free helpline number for POSHAN and the Pradhan Mantri Matru Vandana Yojana (PMMVY) to make it easier for citizens to remember and access support services. The new helpline number 1515 will be live from 1st November 2025, replacing the existing number 14408.
This change has been introduced to simplify recall and improve accessibility for beneficiaries seeking assistance under POSHAN and PMMVY schemes. As integration is in process, users may experience a brief transition period. During this time, if callers are unable to connect to the new number 1515, they are advised to continue using the old number 14408.
The helpline will continue to serve as a single point of contact for queries, information, and support related to POSHAN and PMMVY. The Ministry remains committed to ensuring smooth communication and uninterrupted support for all beneficiaries across the country.