नागरिक उड्डयन मंत्रालय
नागरिक उड्डयन मंत्रालय शारीरिक, डिजिटल और मानसिक रूप से सकारात्मक और सुव्य वस्थित कार्यस्थल को बढ़ावा देने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध है
विशेष अभियान 5.0 के अंतर्गत नागरिक उड्डयन मंत्रालय की मध्यावधि अभियान प्रगति
25 OCT 2025 12:06PM by PIB Delhi
नागरिक उड्डयन मंत्रालय लंबित मामलों के निपटारे के लिए विशेष अभियान (एससीडीपीएम) 5.0 में सक्रिय रूप से भाग ले रहा है, जो 2 अक्टूबर से 31 अक्टूबर, 2025 तक चलेगा।
इस विशेष अभियान की अब तक की महत्‍वपूर्ण प्रगति इस प्रकार है:
• लोक शिकायत निवारण के 87 प्रतिशत लक्ष्य पहले ही प्राप्त कर लिए गए हैं।
• कुल 4,988 भौतिक फाइलों को सफलतापूर्वक हटा दिया गया है।
• 480 के लक्ष्य के मुकाबले 405 स्वच्छता अभियान चलाए गए।
• स्क्रैप, ई-कचरा और अनावश्यक फाइलों के निपटारे के माध्यम से लगभग 31,353 वर्ग फुट कार्यालय स्थान मुक्त किया गया है।
• स्क्रैप निपटारे के परिणामस्वरूप 81,66,756 रुपये का राजस्व उत्पन्न हुआ है।
इस विशेष अभियान का नेतृत्व नागरिक उड्डयन मंत्री श्री राममोहन नायडू कर रहे हैं। 09.10.2025 को नागरिक उड्डयन मंत्रालय के वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों और संगठन प्रमुखों के साथ श्री नायडू की अध्यक्षता में एक समीक्षा बैठक हुई। इसके अलावा, 13.10.2025 को उन्‍होंने मंत्रालय परिसर का भ्रमण कर कर्मचारियों से बातचीत की। उन्‍होंने कैंटीन की स्वच्छता की समीक्षा की और पुस्तकालय का निरीक्षण किया। उन्होंने मंत्रालय के अधिकारियों को अपने कार्यों, व्यवहार और विचार प्रक्रिया में स्वच्छता को अपनाने के लिए प्रोत्साहित किया।
नागरिक उड्डयन मंत्री के नेतृत्व में, मंत्रालय शारीरिक, डिजिटल और मानसिक रूप से एक सकारात्मक और सुव्‍यवस्थित कार्यस्थल को बढ़ावा देने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध है। प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी से प्रेरणा लेते हुए, श्री नायडू ने स्वच्छता को जीवनशैली में शामिल करने पर ज़ोर दिया है।

Ministry of Civil Aviation
Ministry of Civil Aviation committed to fostering a positive and clutter-free workplace-physically, digitally, and mentally
Mid Term Campaign Progress of Ministry of Civil Aviation under Special Campaign 5.0
25 OCT 2025 12:06PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Civil Aviation, is actively participating in the Special Campaign for Disposal of Pending Matters (SCDPM) 5.0, which is ongoing from October 2 to October 31, 2025.
Significant Progress Achieved So Far:
• 87% of public Grievance redressal targets have already been achieved.
• A total of 4,988 physical files have been successfully weeded out.
• 405 cleanliness drives have been conducted against a target of 480.
• Approximately 31,353 sq. ft. of office space has been freed through the disposal of scrap, e-waste, and redundant files.
• A revenue of Rs. 81,66,756 has been generated as a result of Scrap Disposal.
The Special Campaign is being spearheaded by Minister of Civil Aviation Shri Rammohan Naidu. A review meeting was chaired by the Minister on 09.10.2025 with the senior officers and Heads of Organisations under the Ministry of Civil Aviation. Further, on 13.10.2025, the Minister conducted a walkthrough of the Ministry premises, interacted with the staff, reviewed the cleanliness of the canteen, and inspected the library. He encouraged the Ministry officials to adopt Swachhata in their actions, behaviour and thought process.
Under the leadership Minister of Civil Aviation, the Ministry is committed to fostering a positive and clutter-free workplace—physically, digitally, and mentally. Taking inspiration from Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, Shri Ram Mohan Naidu has emphasised incorporating Swachhata as a way of life.