Ministry of Civil Aviation
Ministry of Civil Aviation committed to fostering a positive and clutter-free workplace-physically, digitally, and mentally
Mid Term Campaign Progress of Ministry of Civil Aviation under Special Campaign 5.0
25 OCT 2025 12:06PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Civil Aviation, is actively participating in the Special Campaign for Disposal of Pending Matters (SCDPM) 5.0, which is ongoing from October 2 to October 31, 2025.
Significant Progress Achieved So Far:
• 87% of public Grievance redressal targets have already been achieved.
• A total of 4,988 physical files have been successfully weeded out.
• 405 cleanliness drives have been conducted against a target of 480.
• Approximately 31,353 sq. ft. of office space has been freed through the disposal of scrap, e-waste, and redundant files.
• A revenue of Rs. 81,66,756 has been generated as a result of Scrap Disposal.
The Special Campaign is being spearheaded by Minister of Civil Aviation Shri Rammohan Naidu. A review meeting was chaired by the Minister on 09.10.2025 with the senior officers and Heads of Organisations under the Ministry of Civil Aviation. Further, on 13.10.2025, the Minister conducted a walkthrough of the Ministry premises, interacted with the staff, reviewed the cleanliness of the canteen, and inspected the library. He encouraged the Ministry officials to adopt Swachhata in their actions, behaviour and thought process.
Under the leadership Minister of Civil Aviation, the Ministry is committed to fostering a positive and clutter-free workplace—physically, digitally, and mentally. Taking inspiration from Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, Shri Ram Mohan Naidu has emphasised incorporating Swachhata as a way of life.

অসামরিকবিমানপরিবহণমন্ত্রক
প্রাকৃতিক, ডিজিটাল এবং মানসিকভাবে একটি ইতিবাচক এবং বিশৃঙ্খলামুক্ত কর্মক্ষেত্র গড়ে তুলতে অসামরিক বিমান চলাচল মন্ত্রক প্রতিশ্রুতিবদ্ধ
25 OCT 2025 12:06PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২৫ অক্টোবর, ২০২৫
অসামরিক বিমান চলাচল মন্ত্রক দীর্ঘদন আটক থাকা বিষয়গুলির নিষ্পত্তির জন্য ২ অক্টোবর থেকে ৩১ অক্টোবর, ২০২৫ পর্যন্ত চলতি বিশেষ অভিযান ফর ডিসপোজাল অফ পেন্ডিং ম্যাটার্স (এসসিডিপিএম) ৫.০-তে সক্রিয়ভাবে অংশগ্রহণ করছে।
এখন পর্যন্ত অর্জিত উল্লেখযোগ্য অগ্রগতি :
• জনসাধারণের অভিযোগ নিষ্পত্তির লক্ষ্যমাত্রার ৮৭% ইতিমধ্যেই অর্জিত হয়েছে।
• মোট ৪,৯৮৮-টি ফাইল সফলভাবে মুছে ফেলা হয়েছে।
• ৪৮০-টি পরিচ্ছন্নতা অভিযানের লক্ষ্যমাত্রার বিপরীতে ৪০৫-টি পরিচ্ছন্নতা অভিযান পরিচালিত হয়েছে।
• বর্জ্য, ই-বর্জ্য এবং অপ্রয়োজনীয় ফাইল নিষ্পত্তির মাধ্যমে অফিসে প্রায় ৩১,৩৫৩ বর্গফুট স্থান খালি করা হয়েছে।
• বর্জ্য অপসারণের ফলে ৮১,৬৬,৭৫৬ টাকা রাজস্ব আয় হয়েছে।
এই বিশেষ অভিযানের নেতৃত্ব দিচ্ছেন অসামরিক বিমান পরিবহন মন্ত্রী শ্রী রামমোহন নাইডু। ০৯.১০.২০২৫ তারিখে মন্ত্রীর সভাপতিত্বে অসামরিক বিমান পরিবহন মন্ত্রকের আওতাধীন ঊর্ধপদস্থ কর্মকর্তা এবং সংস্থার প্রধানদের সঙ্গে একটি পর্যালোচনা সভা অনুষ্ঠিত হয়। এছাড়াও, ১৩.১০.২০২৫ তারিখে, মন্ত্রী , মন্ত্রক প্রাঙ্গণ ঘুরে দেখেন, কর্মীদের সঙ্গে মতবিনিময় করেন, ক্যান্টিনের পরিষ্কার-পরিচ্ছন্নতা পর্যালোচনা করেন এবং লাইব্রেরি পরিদর্শন করেন। তিনি মন্ত্রকের কর্মকর্তাদের তাদের কর্ম, আচরণ এবং চিন্তাভাবনায় স্বচ্ছতা গ্রহণের জন্য উৎসাহিত করেন।
অসামরিক বিমান পরিবহন মন্ত্রীর নেতৃত্বে, মন্ত্রক প্রাকৃতিক, ডিজিটাল এবং মানসিকভাবে একটি ইতিবাচক এবং বিশৃঙ্খলামুক্ত কর্মক্ষেত্র গড়ে তুলতে প্রতিশ্রুতিবদ্ধ। প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর কাছ থেকে অনুপ্রেরণা নিয়ে, শ্রী রাম মোহন নাইডু স্বচ্ছতাকে জীবনের একটি উপায় হিসেবে অন্তর্ভুক্ত করার উপর জোর দিয়েছেন।