Ministry of Civil Aviation
Ministry of Civil Aviation committed to fostering a positive and clutter-free workplace-physically, digitally, and mentally
Mid Term Campaign Progress of Ministry of Civil Aviation under Special Campaign 5.0
25 OCT 2025 12:06PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Civil Aviation, is actively participating in the Special Campaign for Disposal of Pending Matters (SCDPM) 5.0, which is ongoing from October 2 to October 31, 2025.
Significant Progress Achieved So Far:
• 87% of public Grievance redressal targets have already been achieved.
• A total of 4,988 physical files have been successfully weeded out.
• 405 cleanliness drives have been conducted against a target of 480.
• Approximately 31,353 sq. ft. of office space has been freed through the disposal of scrap, e-waste, and redundant files.
• A revenue of Rs. 81,66,756 has been generated as a result of Scrap Disposal.
The Special Campaign is being spearheaded by Minister of Civil Aviation Shri Rammohan Naidu. A review meeting was chaired by the Minister on 09.10.2025 with the senior officers and Heads of Organisations under the Ministry of Civil Aviation. Further, on 13.10.2025, the Minister conducted a walkthrough of the Ministry premises, interacted with the staff, reviewed the cleanliness of the canteen, and inspected the library. He encouraged the Ministry officials to adopt Swachhata in their actions, behaviour and thought process.
Under the leadership Minister of Civil Aviation, the Ministry is committed to fostering a positive and clutter-free workplace—physically, digitally, and mentally. Taking inspiration from Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, Shri Ram Mohan Naidu has emphasised incorporating Swachhata as a way of life.

नागरी उड्डाण मंत्रालय
नागरी हवाई वाहतूक मंत्रालय, प्रत्यक्ष, डिजिटल आणि मानसिकदृष्ट्या सकारात्मक आणि गोंधळमुक्त कार्यस्थळ म्हणून आपली ओळख निर्माण करण्यासाठी वचनबद्ध
25 OCT 2025 12:06PM by PIB Mumbai
नागरी हवाई वाहतूक मंत्रालयाने 2 ऑक्टोबर ते 31 ऑक्टोबर 2025 या कालावधीत प्रलंबित बाबी निकाली काढण्यासाठी सुरू केलेल्या विशेष मोहिमेच्या पाचव्या टप्प्याला (SCDPM, 5.0) सक्रियपणे आरंभ केला आहे.
आतापर्यंत यात झालेली लक्षणीय प्रगती:
• सार्वजनिक तक्रार निवारण उद्दिष्टांपैकी 87% लक्ष्ये आधीच साध्य झाली आहेत.
• 480 स्वच्छता मोहिमांपैकी 405 स्वच्छता मोहिमा राबविण्यात आल्या आहेत.
• निरुपयोगी सामान भंगार, ई-कचरा आणि अनावश्यक फायली निकाली काढून सुमारे 31,353 चौरस फूट कार्यालयीन जागा मोकळी करण्यात आली आहे.
• या कारवाईमुळे 81,66,756 रुपयांचा महसूल मिळाला आहे.
नागरी हवाई वाहतूक मंत्री राममोहन नायडू यांच्या नेतृत्वाखाली ही विशेष मोहीम राबवली जात आहे. 09.10.2025 रोजी नागरी हवाई वाहतूक मंत्रालयाच्या अंतर्गत, मंत्रीमहोदयांच्या अध्यक्षतेखाली वरिष्ठ अधिकाऱ्यांसह आणि संघटनांच्या प्रमुखांसोबत एक आढावा बैठक झाली. त्यानंतर 13.10.2025, रोजी मंत्र्यांनी मंत्रालयाच्या परिसरात फेरी मारून कर्मचाऱ्यांशी संवाद साधला, उपाहारगृहातील स्वच्छतेचा आढावा घेतला आणि ग्रंथालयाची पाहणी केली. मंत्रालयाच्या अधिकाऱ्यांच्या कृती, वर्तन आणि विचार प्रक्रियेत सुस्पष्टता असावी, असे आवाहन सर्वाँना यावेळी केले.
नागरी हवाई वाहतूक मंत्र्यांच्या नेतृत्वाखाली हे मंत्रालय प्रत्यक्ष, डिजिटल आणि मानसिकदृष्ट्या सकारात्मक आणि गोंधळमुक्त कार्यस्थळ निर्माण करण्यासाठी वचनबद्ध आहे. पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्याकडून प्रेरणा घेऊन, राममोहन नायडू यांनी स्वच्छता ही जीवनपद्धती म्हणून स्वीकारण्यावर भर देण्याचे आवाहन केले.