ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় মানৱ অধিকাৰ আয়োগ
কেৰালা, মণিপুৰ, আৰু ত্ৰিপুৰাত তিনিজন সাংবাদিকক সংঘটিত কৰা আক্ৰমণৰ নিজাববীয়া গোচৰ ৰুজু ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় মানৱ অধিকাৰ আয়োগৰ
ৰাজ্য তিনিখনৰ আৰক্ষী সঞ্চালক প্ৰধানলৈ জাননী জাৰি কৰি দুসপ্তাহৰ ভিতৰত বিশদ প্ৰতিবেদন বিচাৰিলে এনএইচআৰচিয়ে
22 OCT 2025 3:37PM by PIB Guwahati
ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় মানৱ অধিকাৰ আয়োগে ২০২৫ চনৰ ৩০ আগষ্টত কেৰালা আৰু মণিপুৰত দুজন আৰু ২১ ছেপ্টেম্বৰত ত্ৰিপুৰাত এজনসহ মুঠ তিনিজন সাংবাদিকক সংঘটিত কৰা বুলি সংবাদ মাধ্যমৰ বাতৰিৰ ভিত্তিত নিজাববীয়া গোচৰ ৰুজু কৰিছে। এনএইচআৰচিয়ে লগতে ৰাজ্য তিনিখনৰ আৰক্ষী সঞ্চালক প্ৰধানলৈ দুসপ্তাহৰ ভিতৰত বিশদ প্ৰতিবেদন বিচাৰি জাননী জাৰি কৰিছে।
ত্ৰিপুৰাৰ এজন সাংবাদিকক পশ্চিম ত্ৰিপুৰাৰ হেজামাৰা অঞ্চলত এটা ৰাজনৈতিক দলে আয়োজন কৰা কাপোৰ বিতৰণ অনুষ্ঠানত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰি থকা অৱস্থাত লাঠি আৰু চোকা অস্ত্ৰৰে দুৰ্বৃত্তই আক্ৰমণ কৰাৰ খবৰ পোৱা গৈছে। তেওঁৰ মটৰ চাইকেলখনো চুৰি হৈছিল।
মণিপুৰত সেনাপতি জিলাৰ লাই গাঁৱত এক পুষ্প উৎসৱৰ বাতৰি পৰিৱেশন কৰি থকা অৱস্থাত এগৰাকী সাংবাদিকক আক্ৰমণ কৰে। এয়াৰ গানেৰে দুবাৰকৈ গুলী চলোৱাৰ ফলত সাংবাদিকজন গুৰুতৰভাৱে আহত হয়।
কেৰালাত থোডুপুজাৰ সমীপৰ মংগাট্টুক্কাভালাত বিবাহ অনুষ্ঠানৰ পৰা উভতি অহাৰ সময়তে এজন সাংবাদিকক এদল লোকে আক্ৰমণ কৰে। তিনিওটা গোচৰতে পীড়িত সাংবাদিক কেইজন চিকিৎসাৰ বাবে চিকিৎসালয়ত ভৰ্তি হোৱা বুলি জানিব পৰা গৈছে আৰু আৰক্ষীয়ে গোচৰ পঞ্জীয়ন কৰিছে।

National Human Rights Commission
NHRC, India takes suo motu cognizance of the reported attacks on three journalists in Kerala, Manipur and Tripura
Issues notices to the Director Generals of Police of the three states, calling for detailed reports on the matters within two weeks
22 OCT 2025 3:37PM by PIB Delhi
The National Human Rights Commission, (NHRC) India, has taken suo motu cognizance of media reports about the attack on three journalists at different places in Kerala and Manipur on 30th August, 2025 and Tripura on 21st September, 2025. In all three cases, the Commission has issued notices to the Director Generals of Police of the three states, calling for detailed reports on the matters within two weeks.
Reportedly, the journalist in Tripura was assaulted by a group of miscreants with sticks and sharp weapons while he was attending a clothes distribution programme organised by a political party in Hezamara area of West Tripura. His motorcycle was also stolen.
The journalist in Manipur was attacked while covering a flower festival in Laii Village of Senapathi District. He was shot twice with an air gun causing severe injuries.
In Kerala, the journalist was assaulted by a group of people when he reached Mangattukavala near Thoudupuzha. He was returning from a wedding function. Reportedly, in all three cases, the victims were hospitalised for treatment and cases were registered by the police.