வணிகம் மற்றும் தொழில்துறை அமைச்சகம்
பொருளாதார மற்றும் வர்த்தக கூட்டாண்மையை வலுப்படுத்த மத்திய வர்த்தகம் மற்றும் தொழில்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு பியூஷ் கோயல் ஜெர்மனி பயணம்
22 OCT 2025 4:25PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய வர்த்தகம் மற்றும் தொழில்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு பியூஷ் கோயல், 2025 அக்டோபர் 23 அன்று ஜெர்மனியிலுள்ள பெர்லினுக்கு அதிகாரப்பூர்வ பயணம் மேற்கொள்கிறார். ஜெர்மனியுடனான இந்தியாவின் வர்த்தக ஈடுபாட்டை மேம்படுத்துவதில் இந்தப் பயணம் ஒரு முக்கிய மைல்கல்லாக அமையும். 2025-ம் ஆண்டு இந்தியா-ஜெர்மனி கூட்டாண்மையின் 25-வது ஆண்டு நிறைவைக் குறிக்கும் என்பதால் இது குறிப்பாக முக்கியத்துவம் வாய்ந்ததாகக் கருதப்படுகிறது. இது இருதரப்பு உறவுகளின் நீண்டகால வலிமையை எடுத்துக்காட்டுகிறது.
இரு நாடுகளிலும் உள்ள மூத்த அரசு அதிகாரிகள், தொழில் தலைவர்கள் மற்றும் வணிக சங்கங்களுடன் அதிக தாக்கத்தை ஏற்படுத்தும் தொடர்புகளை எளிதாக்கும் வகையில் அமைச்சர் கோயலின் சந்திப்புகள் வடிவமைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன.
இந்தப் பயணத்தின் போது, மத்திய அமைச்சர், பொருளாதார விவகாரங்கள் மற்றும் எரிசக்திக்கான ஜெர்மன் அமைச்சர் திருமதி கேத்தரினா ரீச், ஜெர்மனியின் ஜி7 & ஜி20 ஷெர்பாவின் பொருளாதார மற்றும் நிதிக் கொள்கை ஆலோசகர் டாக்டர் லெவின் ஹோல் ஆகியோருடன் உயர் மட்ட இருதரப்பு சந்திப்புகளை நடத்துவார். இந்த சந்திப்பின் போது, இந்தோ-ஜெர்மன் பொருளாதார கூட்டாண்மையை மேலும் வலுப்படுத்துவது மற்றும் மேம்பட்ட வர்த்தகம் மற்றும் முதலீட்டு ஒத்துழைப்புக்கான புதிய வழிகளை ஆராய்வது குறித்து விவாதங்கள் நடைபெறும்.
பெர்லின் பயணத்தின் ஒரு பகுதியாக, திரு கோயல் மூன்றாவது பெர்லின் உலகளாவிய உரையாடலில் ஒரு பேச்சாளராகப் பங்கேற்பார். இது வணிகம், அரசு மற்றும் கல்வித்துறையைச் சேர்ந்த தலைவர்களை ஒன்றிணைத்து உலகப் பொருளாதாரத்தை வடிவமைக்கும் பிரச்சினைகள் குறித்து ஆலோசிக்கும் வருடாந்திர உச்சிமாநாடு ஆகும்.
இந்தப் பயணத்தின் முக்கிய அங்கமாக, முன்னணி ஜெர்மன் நிறுவனங்களின் தலைமை நிர்வாக அதிகாரிகளுடன் தொடர்ச்சியான நேரடி சந்திப்புகள் இடம்பெறும். இந்தப் பயணம் இந்தியாவிற்கும் அதன் ஐரோப்பிய கூட்டாளர்களுக்கும் இடையிலான முன்னுரிமைகளின் வலுவான சீரமைப்பைப் பிரதிபலிக்கிறது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2181519

Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Union Commerce and Industry Minister Shri Piyush Goyal to visit Germany to Strengthen Economic and Trade Partnership
Shri Goyal to engage with CEOs and Industry Leaders in Germany to boost Bilateral Trade and Investment
Union Minister to participate in third edition of Berlin Global Dialogue (BGD)
22 OCT 2025 4:25PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Commerce & Industry, Shri Piyush Goyal, will be on an official visit to Berlin (Germany) from 23rd October 2025. The visit marks a key milestone in enhancing India's engagement with Germany and holds particular significance as the year 2025 marks the 25th anniversary of the India–Germany Strategic Partnership, highlighting the depth, resilience, and long-standing strength of bilateral ties.
Minister Goyal’s meetings are designed to facilitate high-impact interactions with senior government officials, industry leaders, and business associations in both countries.
During the visit the Union Minister will hold high level bilateral meetings with Ms. Katherina Reiche, Hon’ble German Federal Minister for Economic Affairs & Energy and Dr. Levin Holle, Economic and Financial Policy Advisor at the Federal Chancellery and Germany’s G7 & G20 Sherpa. Discussions during the meeting will focus on further strengthening the dynamic Indo–German economic partnership and exploring new avenues for enhanced trade and investment cooperation.
The Minister will also hold a high-level meeting with Mr. Xavier Bettel, Deputy Prime Minister and Minister of Foreign Affairs and Trade of Luxembourg to discuss the strengthening of bilateral trade relations, Luxembourg’s forthcoming State Visit to India, current regional developments, and key international issues.
As part of his Berlin visit, Shri Goyal will participate as a speaker at the third Berlin Global Dialogue (BGD) — an annual summit that brings together leaders from business, government, and academia to deliberate on issues shaping the global economy. At this flagship event, The Minister will be a panellist in the session titled “Leaders' Dialogue: Growing Together – Trade and Alliances in a Changing World.” The session will explore how nations and businesses are navigating an evolving global trade landscape, identifying practical pathways to enhance market access and build a new trading ecosystem that drives sustainable global growth.
A key component of the visit will include a series of one-on-one meetings with CEOs of leading German companies such as Schaeffler Group, Renk Vehicle Mobility Solutions, Herrenknecht AG, Infineon Technologies AG, Enertrag SE, and Mercedes-Benz Group AG. The Minister will also chair a Roundtable with CEOs and leaders of German Mittelstandcompanies, and meet with representatives of the Federation of German Industries (BDI) and the Asia-Pacific Association of German Business (APA). These interactions will provide a platform to explore synergies, facilitate investments, and promote stronger business-to-business linkages, particularly in sectors aligned with sustainability, innovation, and advanced manufacturing.
This visit reflects the deepening alignment of strategic priorities between India and its European partners, aiming to translate high-level commitments into sustainable economic partnerships that foster innovation, resilience, and shared growth.