குடியரசுத் தலைவர் செயலகம்
இந்தியா – மங்கோலியா இடையேயான ஒத்துழைப்பு இருநாட்டு மக்களுக்கும் பயனளிக்கும் : குடியரசுத்தலைவர் திருமதி திரௌபதி முர்மு
14 OCT 2025 10:30PM by PIB Chennai
குடியரசுத்தலைவர் திருமதி திரௌபதி முர்மு, மங்கோலிய அதிபர் திரு குரேல்சுக் உக்னாவிற்கு குடியரசுத்தலைவர் மாளிகையில் இன்று (14.10.2025) சிறப்பான வரவேற்பு அளித்தார். அவரை உபசரிக்கும் வகையில் குடியரசுத்தலைவர் விருந்தளித்தார்.
குடியரசுத்தலைவர் மாளிகைக்கு வருகை தந்துள்ள மங்கோலிய அதிபர் திரு குரேல்சுக் மற்றும் அவருடன் வந்திருந்த பிரதிநிதிகளுக்கு குடியரசுத்தலைவர் உற்சாக வரவேற்பு அளித்தார். பின்னர் நடைபெற்ற நிகழ்ச்சியில் பேசிய குடியரசுத்தலைவர், இரு நாடுகளின் கலாச்சார பாரம்பரியம் மற்றும் ஜனநாயக மாண்புகள் இந்திய – மங்கோலியா நாடுகளுக்கு இடையேயான நல்லுறவுகளுக்கு அடித்தளம் அமைத்துள்ளதாகத் தெரிவித்தார்.
மங்கோலியா இந்தியாவில் உத்திசார் நட்பு நாடாகவும், 3-வது மற்றும் ஆன்மீகத் தன்மை கொண்ட அண்டை நாடாகவும் திகழ்வதாகவும் அவர் குறிப்பிட்டார். இவ்விரு நாடுகளுக்கும் இடையேயான இருதரப்பு உறவுகள் ஏற்பட்டு 70 ஆண்டுகள் நிறைவைக் கொண்டாடும் சிறப்பு வாய்ந்த நிகழ்வாக இந்த விஜயம் உள்ளதென்று அவர் கூறினார்.
இந்தியா – மங்கோலியா இடையேயான ஒத்துழைப்பு இருநாட்டு மக்களுக்கும் பயனளிக்கும் என்று குடியரசுத்தலைவர் திருமதி திரௌபதி முர்மு தெரிவித்தார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2179189

President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA HOSTS PRESIDENT OF MONGOLIA
IT IS TIME TO FURTHER EXPAND OUR BILATERAL TIES BY ADDING NEW AND CONTEMPORARY DIMENSIONS OF COOPERATION THAT WILL BENEFIT THE PEOPLE OF BOTH COUNTRIES: PRESIDENT DROUPADI MURMU
14 OCT 2025 10:30PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu, received H.E. Mr Khurelsukh Ukhnaa, President of Mongolia, at Rashtrapati Bhavan today (October 14, 2025). She also hosted a banquet in his honour.
Welcoming President Khurelsukh and his delegation to Rashtrapati Bhavan, the President said that shared cultural heritage and democratic values are the foundation of India-Mongolia relations. India and Mongolia are ‘Strategic Partners’, ‘Third Neighbours’ and ‘Spiritual Neighbours’. She added that this visit is very special as the two countries are celebrating 70th anniversary of bilateral relations.
The President was happy to note that during this state visit of President of Mongolia, several decisions have been taken to strengthen our cultural relations and development partnership.
The President said that over past 25 years, India has undertaken various cultural projects in Mongolia, including the restoration of Buddhist monasteries and the reprinting of ancient manuscripts. Also, India is a natural destination for Mongolian Buddhist monks to pursue spiritual education. She expressed confidence that the MoU on cultural exchange programme concluded today will provide a strong foundation for further promoting cultural exchanges.
The President said that India attaches the highest priority to its development and capacity building partnership with Mongolia, and is fully committed to the timely completion of all the projects currently underway, which will emerge as lasting symbols of India-Mongolia friendship and cooperation.
The President also appreciated the close cooperation between the two countries, as members of the Global South, in multilateral fora, including at the United Nations.
Both leaders agreed that it is time to further expand the bilateral ties between the two countries by adding new and contemporary dimensions of cooperation that will benefit the people of both countries.
Please click here to see the President's Speech-