Ministry of Home Affairs
A High-Level Committee under the Chairmanship of Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah approves Rs. 707.97 crore of additional Central assistance to Assam and Gujarat, affected by flood during year 2024
High-Level Committee has also approved Rs. 903.67 crore to Haryana, Madhya Pradesh and Rajasthan under NDRF for Expansion and Modernization of Fire Services
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, Government of India is standing shoulder to shoulder with the State Governments during natural calamities and disasters and providing all necessary support
During the financial year 2025-26, the Central Government has released Rs. 13,603.20 crore to 27 States under SDRF and Rs. 2024.04 crore under NDRF to 12 States
07 OCT 2025 2:31PM by PIB Delhi
A High-Level Committee (HLC), under the Chairmanship of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah, has approved Rs. 707.97 crore of additional Central assistance to Assam and Gujarat, affected by flood, landslides during year 2024. This Central assistance has been provided from the National Disaster Response Fund (NDRF), subject to an adjustment of 50% of the opening balance for the year available in the State Disaster Response Fund (SDRF). Out of the total amount of Rs. 707.97 crore, Rs 313.69 crore has been approved for Assam and Rs 394.28 crore for Gujarat.
The High-Level Committee has also approved Rs. 903.67 crore to Haryana, Madhya Pradesh and Rajasthan under NDRF for Expansion and Modernization of Fire Services.
A total outlay of Rs. 903.67 crore will have Rs. 676.33 crore as Central assistance. Out of the total amount of Rs. 903.67 crore, Rs 117.19 crore has been approved for Haryana, Rs. 397.54 crore for Madhya Pradesh and Rs 388.94 crore for Rajasthan.
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the Government of India is standing shoulder to shoulder with the State Governments during natural calamities and disasters and providing all necessary support.
This additional assistance is over and above the funds released by the Centre to the States in the State Disaster Response Fund (SDRF), already placed at the disposal of the States. During the financial year 2025-26, the Central Government has released Rs. 13,603.20 crore to 27 States under SDRF and Rs. 2,024.04 crore under NDRF to 12 States.
Additionally, Rs. 4,571.30 crore from the State Disaster Mitigation Fund (SDMF) to 21 States and Rs. 372.09 crore from National Disaster Mitigation Fund (NDMF) to 09 States has also been released.

গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহৰ অধ্যক্ষাধীন উচ্চ-স্তৰীয় কমিটিয়ে অসম আৰু গুজৰাটলৈ ২০২৪-ৰ বানপানীত হোৱা ক্ষয়-ক্ষতিৰ বাবে ৭০৭.৯৭ কোটি টকাৰ অতিৰিক্ত কেন্দ্ৰীয় সাহায্যত অনুমোদন জনায়
কমিটিখনে হাৰিয়ানা, মধ্যপ্ৰদেশ আৰু ৰাজস্থানলৈ অগ্নিনিৰ্বাপক সেৱাৰ সম্প্ৰসাৰণ আৰু আধুনিকীকৰণৰ বাবে এনডিআৰএফৰ অধীনত ৯০৩.৬৭ কোটি টকাত অনুমোদন জনায়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ নেতৃত্বত ভাৰত চৰকাৰে প্ৰাকৃতিক দুৰ্য্যোগৰ সময়ত ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰসমূহৰ সৈতে হাতে-হাত ধৰি সকলো প্ৰয়োজনীয় সহায় আগবঢ়াইছে
২০২৫-২৬ বিত্তীয় বৰ্ষত কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰে ২৭ খন ৰাজ্যলৈ এছডিআৰএফৰ অধীনত ১৩,৬০৩.২০ কোটি টকা আৰু ১২ খন ৰাজ্যলৈ এনডিআৰএফৰ অধীনত ২০২৪.০৪ কোটি টকা মুকলি কৰি দিছে
07 OCT 2025 2:31PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহৰ অধ্যক্ষাধীন এখন উচ্চ-স্তৰীয় কমিটিয়ে (HLC) অসম আৰু গুজৰাটলৈ ২০২৪-ৰ বানপানী, ভূমিস্খলনত হোৱা ক্ষয়-ক্ষতিৰ বাবে ৭০৭.৯৭ কোটি টকাৰ অতিৰিক্ত কেন্দ্ৰীয় সাহায্যত অনুমোদন জনাইছে। ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় দুৰ্য্যোগ সঁহাৰি পুঁজি (NDRF)-ৰ পৰা আগবঢ়োৱা এই কেন্দ্ৰীয় সাহায্য বৰ্ষটোৰ বাবে ৰাজ্যিক দুৰ্য্যোগ সঁহাৰি পুঁজি (SDRF)-ত উপলব্ধ অপেনিং বেলেঞ্চৰ ৫০% এডজাষ্টমেন্টত নিৰ্ভৰশীল। মুঠ ধনৰাশি ৭০৭.৯৭ কোটি টকাৰ অসমৰ বাবে ৩১৩.৬৯ কোটি আৰু গুজৰাটৰ বাবে ৩৯৪.২৮ কোটি টকাত অনুমোদন জনোৱা হৈছে।
কমিটিখনে হাৰিয়ানা, মধ্যপ্ৰদেশ আৰু ৰাজস্থানলৈ অগ্নিনিৰ্বাপক সেৱাৰ সম্প্ৰসাৰণ আৰু আধুনিকীকৰণৰ বাবে এনডিআৰএফৰ অধীনত ৯০৩.৬৭ কোটি টকাত অনুমোদন জনায়।
মুঠ ব্যয় ৯০৩.৬৭ কোটি টকাৰ কেন্দ্ৰীয় সাহায্য হ’ব ৬৭৬.৩৩ কোটি টকা। মুঠ ধনৰাশি ৯০৩.৬৭ কোটি টকাৰ হাৰিয়ানাৰ বাবে ১১৭.১৯ কোটি, মধ্যপ্ৰদেশৰ বাবে ৩৯৭.৫৪ কোটি আৰু ৰাজস্থানৰ বাবে ৩৮৮.৯৪ কোটি টকাত অনুমোদন জনোৱা হৈছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ নেতৃত্বত ভাৰত চৰকাৰে প্ৰাকৃতিক দুৰ্য্যোগৰ সময়ত ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰসমূহৰ সৈতে হাতে-হাত ধৰি সকলো প্ৰয়োজনীয় সহায় আগবঢ়াইছে।
ইতিমধ্যে ৰাজ্যসমূহে নিষ্পত্তি কৰা ৰাজ্যিক দুৰ্য্যোগ সঁহাৰি পুঁজি (SDRF)-ত কেন্দ্ৰই ৰাজ্যসমূহলৈ মুকলি কৰা পুঁজিৰ অতিৰিক্তভাৱে এই সাহায্য আগবঢ়োৱা হৈছে। ২০২৫-২৬ বিত্তীয় বৰ্ষত কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰে ২৭ খন ৰাজ্যলৈ এছডিআৰএফৰ অধীনত ১৩,৬০৩.২০ কোটি টকা আৰু ১২ খন ৰাজ্যলৈ এনডিআৰএফৰ অধীনত ২০২৪.০৪ কোটি টকা মুকলি কৰি দিছে।
ইয়াৰ উপৰিও ৰাজ্যিক দুৰ্য্যোগ প্ৰশমন পুঁজিৰ পৰা (SDMF) ২১ খন ৰাজ্যলৈ ৪,৫৭১.৩০ কোটি টকা আৰু ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় দুৰ্য্যোগ প্ৰশমন পুঁজিৰ পৰা (NDMF) ০৯ খন ৰাজ্যলৈ ৩৭২.০৯ কোটি টকা মুকলি কৰি দিয়া হৈছে।