संचार मंत्रालय
'डिजिटल एड्रेसेबल सिस्टम्स ऑडिट करने हेतु लेखा परीक्षकों के पैनल' के लिए 26 अगस्त 2025 की रुचि की अभिव्यक्ति (ईओआई) में निहित नियमों और शर्तों की इच्छा और स्वीकृति प्रस्तुत करने की अंतिम तिथि का विस्‍तार
06 OCT 2025 2:43PM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय दूरसंचार नियामक प्राधिकरण (ट्राई) ने 26 अगस्त 2025 को 'डिजिटल एड्रेसेबल सिस्टम्स ऑडिट करने के लिए ऑडिटरों के पैनल' के लिए रुचि की अभिव्यक्ति (ईओआई) जारी की थी। पैनल में शामिल लेखा परीक्षकों द्वारा पैनल जारी रखने/विस्तार के लिए इच्छा प्रस्तुत करने की अंतिम तिथि 15 सितंबर 2025 थी।
कुछ सूचीबद्ध लेखा परीक्षकों द्वारा 26 अगस्त 2025 की ईओआई में निहित नियमों और शर्तों की अपनी इच्छा और स्वीकृति प्रस्तुत करने के लिए समय विस्तार के अनुरोध को ध्यान में रखते हुए समय सीमा को 10 अक्टूबर 2025 तक बढ़ाने का निर्णय लिया गया है।

Ministry of Communications
Extension of last date for submission of willingness and acceptance of terms and conditions contained in Expression of Interest (EoI) dated 26th August 2025 for ‘Empanelment of Auditors to carry out audit of Digital Addressable Systems’
06 OCT 2025 2:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Telecom Regulatory Authority of India (TRA) had issued the Expression of Interest (EoI) for ‘Empanelment of Auditors to carry out audit of Digital Addressable Systems’ on 26th August 2025. The last date for submission of willingness for continuation/extension of empanelment by empanelled auditors was 15th September 2025.
Keeping in view of the requests of some empanelled auditors for extension of time for submission of their willingness and acceptance of terms and conditions contained in EoI dated 26th August 2025, it has been decided to extend the deadline upto 10th October 2025.