प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने गाजा में शांति स्थापना के लिए अमरीकी राष्ट्रपति ट्रंप के नेतृत्व का स्वागत किया
04 OCT 2025 7:58AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने गाजा में शांति प्रयासों में निर्णायक प्रगति के लिए राष्ट्रपति डोनाल्ड ट्रंप के नेतृत्व का स्वागत किया है। श्री मोदी ने आज कहा कि बंधकों की रिहाई के संकेत मानवीय और कूटनीतिक प्रयासों में महत्वपूर्ण कदम हैं।
प्रधानमंत्री ने दोहराया कि भारत इस क्षेत्र में स्थायी और न्यायपूर्ण शांति के लिए योगदान देने वाले सभी प्रयासों का समर्थन करने की प्रतिबद्धता पर अडिग है।
श्री मोदी ने एक्स पर पोस्ट में लिखा:
“गाजा में शांति प्रयासों में निर्णायक प्रगति के लिए हम राष्ट्रपति ट्रंप के नेतृत्व का स्वागत करते हैं। बंधकों की रिहाई के संकेत महत्वपूर्ण कदम हैं।
भारत स्थायी और न्यायपूर्ण शांति की दिशा में सभी प्रयासों का दृढ़ता से समर्थन करता रहेगा।”
@realDonaldTrump
@POTUS”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister welcomes US President Trump’s Leadership in Advancing Peace in Gaza
04 OCT 2025 7:58AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today welcomed the leadership of President Donald Trump as peace efforts in Gaza make decisive progress. Shri Modi said the indications of the release of hostages represent a significant step forward in the ongoing humanitarian and diplomatic efforts.
The Prime Minister reaffirmed that India remains steadfast in its commitment to supporting all initiatives that contribute to a durable and just peace in the region.
In a post on X, Shri Modi wrote:
“We welcome President Trump’s leadership as peace efforts in Gaza make decisive progress. Indications of the release of hostages mark a significant step forward.
India will continue to strongly support all efforts towards a durable and just peace.
@realDonaldTrump
@POTUS”