பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
பிரதமர் நரேந்திர மோடி இளைஞர்களை மையமாகக் கொண்ட ரூ. 62,000 கோடிக்கும் அதிக மதிப்புள்ள பல்வேறு முன்முயற்சிகளை அக்டோபர் 4 அன்று தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார்
03 OCT 2025 1:24PM by PIB Chennai
இளைஞர்களை மையமாகக் கொண்ட ரூ.62,000 கோடிக்கும் அதிக மதிப்புள்ள பல்வேறு முன்முயற்சிகளை பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி அக்டோபர் 4 அன்று காலை 11 மணிக்கு புதுதில்லி விஞ்ஞான் பவனில் தொடங்கிவைப்பார். பிரதமரின் தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வையின்படி ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்ட நான்காவது தேசிய திறன் பட்டமளிப்பு விழாவில் திறன் மேம்பாடு மற்றும் தொழில்முனைவோர் அமைச்சகத்தின் கீழ் உள்ள தொழில்துறை பயிற்சி நிறுவனங்களில் இருந்து அகில இந்திய அளவில் முதலிடம் பிடித்த 46 பேர் பாராட்டப்படுவார்கள்.
பிரதமர், ரூ.60,000 கோடி முதலீட்டில் மத்திய நிதியுதவி பெறும் திட்டமான பிஎம்-சேது (மேம்படுத்தப்பட்ட ஐடிஐகள் மூலம் பிரதமரின் திறன் அளித்தல் மற்றும் வேலைவாய்ப்பில் மாற்றம் செய்தல்) திட்டத்தைத் தொடங்கி வைப்பார். இந்தத் திட்டம் நாடு முழுவதும் உள்ள 1,000 அரசு ஐடிஐகளை, 200 மைய ஐடிஐகள் மற்றும் 800 நம்பிக்கை ஐடிஐகளை உள்ளடக்கிய ஒரு மையம்-மற்றும்-நம்பிக்கை மாதிரியில் மேம்படுத்துவதை நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டுள்ளது. ஒட்டுமொத்தமாக, பிஎம்-சேது இந்தியாவின் ஐடிஐ சூழல் அமைப்பை நன்கு மேம்படுத்தும். இது உலக வங்கி மற்றும் ஆசிய வளர்ச்சி வங்கியின் இணை நிதியுதவியுடன் அரசுக்கு சொந்தமானதாக ஆனால் தொழில்துறையால் நிர்வகிக்கப்படும். இந்தத் திட்டத்தை செயல்படுத்துவதற்கான முதல் கட்டத்தில், பாட்னா மற்றும் தர்பங்காவில் உள்ள ஐடிஐகளில் சிறப்பு கவனம் செலுத்தப்படும்.
34 மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களில் உள்ள 400 நவோதயா வித்யாலயாக்கள் மற்றும் 200 ஏகலைவா மாதிரி உறைவிடப் பள்ளிகளில் நிறுவப்பட்டுள்ள 1,200 தொழில் திறன் ஆய்வகங்களை பிரதமர் திறந்து வைப்பார். தேசிய கல்விக் கொள்கை 2020 மற்றும் சிபிஎஸ்இ பாடத்திட்டத்துடன் இணைக்கப்பட்ட தொழில்துறை சார்ந்த பாடங்களைக் கற்பிக்கவும், வேலைவாய்ப்புக்கான அடித்தளத்தை உருவாக்கவும் 1,200 தொழில் ஆசிரியர்களுக்கு பயிற்சி அளிப்பதும் இந்தத் திட்டத்தில் அடங்கும்.
பீகாரின் புதுப்பிக்கப்பட்ட முதலமைச்சரின் சுய உதவித்தொகை உறுதித் திட்டத்தைப் பிரதமர்
தொடங்கி வைப்பார். இதன் கீழ், ஒவ்வொரு ஆண்டும் சுமார் ஐந்து லட்சம் பட்டதாரி இளைஞர்கள் இரண்டு ஆண்டுகளுக்கு தலா ரூ.1,000 மாதாந்தர உதவித்தொகை பெறுவார்கள்மேலும் இலவசத் திறன் பயிற்சியும் கிடைக்கும். மறுவடிவமைப்பு செய்யப்பட்ட பீகார் மாணவர் கடன் அட்டைத் திட்டத்தையும் அவர் தொடங்கி வைப்பார். இது உயர்கல்வியின் நிதிச் சுமையைக் கணிசமாகக் குறைக்கும். ரூ.4 லட்சம் வரை முற்றிலும் வட்டியில்லா கல்விக் கடன்களை வழங்கும்.
உலக அளவில் போட்டித்தன்மை வாய்ந்த பணியாளர்களை உருவாக்குவதற்காக தொழில் சார்ந்த படிப்புகள் மற்றும் தொழிற்கல்வியை வழங்க பீகாரில் உள்ள ஜன் நாயக் கற்பூரி தாக்கூர் திறன் பல்கலைக்கழகத்தையும் பிரதமர் தொடங்கிவைப்பார். உயர்கல்வி வழிகளை மேம்படுத்தும் தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வை கொண்ட தேசிய கல்விக் கொள்கை 2020- முன்னெடுத்துச் செல்லும் பிரதமர், பீகாரின் நான்கு பல்கலைக்கழகங்களில் புதிய கல்வி மற்றும் ஆராய்ச்சி வசதிகளுக்கு அடிக்கல் நாட்டுவார். மொத்தம் ரூ.160 கோடி ஒதுக்கப்பட்டுள்ள இந்தத் திட்டங்கள், நவீன கல்வி உள்கட்டமைப்பு, நவீன ஆய்வகங்கள், விடுதிகள் மற்றும் பலதுறை கற்றலை செயல்படுத்துவதன் மூலம் 27,000-க்கும் அதிகமான மாணவர்களுக்குப் பயன் தரும்.
பீகார் அரசில் புதிதாகப் பணியமர்த்தப்பட்ட 4,000-க்கும் அதிகமானவர்களுக்கு பணி நியமனக் கடிதங்களை பிரதமர் வழங்குவார். மேலும், முதலமைச்சரின் சிறார் உதவித்தொகை திட்டத்தின் கீழ் 9 மற்றும் 10 ஆம் வகுப்பு பயிலும் 25 லட்சம் மாணவர்களுக்கு நேரடிப் பயன் பரிமாற்றத்தின் மூலம் ரூ.450 கோடி உதவித்தொகையை பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி வழங்குவார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2174394

Prime Minister's Office
PM to unveil various youth-focused initiatives worth more than Rs.62,000 crore on 4th October
In a historic initiative for youth skilling, Prime Minister to launch PM-SETU for upgradation of 1,000 Government ITIs across the country with an investment of Rs.60,000 crore
Key focus: Youth Skilling and Education in Bihar
PM to launch Bihar’s revamped Mukhyamantri Nishchay Svyam Sahayata Bhatta Yojana, providing monthly allowance of Rs. 1,000 to 5 lakh Graduates for two years
PM to inaugurate Jan Nayak Karpoori Thakur Skill University in Bihar to boost Industry-Oriented courses and Vocational Education
PM to lay the foundation stone for new academic and research facilities in four universities of Bihar and dedicate new campus of NIT Patna in Bihta
PM to inaugurate 1,200 Vocational Skill Labs established in Navodaya Vidyalayas and Eklavya Model Residential Schools across 34 States and UTs
PM to Felicitate ITI Toppers at Kaushal Deekshant Samaroh
03 OCT 2025 1:24PM by PIB Delhi
In a landmark initiative for youth development, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will unveil various youth-focused initiatives worth more than Rs.62,000 crore at 11 AM in Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi, giving a decisive push to education, skilling and entrepreneurship across the country. The programme will also feature the Kaushal Deekshant Samaroh, the fourth edition of the National Skill Convocation, organized in accordance with the Prime Minister’s vision, where 46 All India Toppers from Industrial Training Institutes under the Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship will be felicitated
Prime Minister will launch PM-SETU (Pradhan Mantri Skilling and Employability Transformation through Upgraded ITIs), a centrally sponsored scheme with an investment of Rs.60,000 crore. The scheme envisages the upgradation of 1,000 Government ITIs across the country in a hub-and-spoke model comprising 200 hub ITIs and 800 spoke ITIs. Each hub will be connected to four spokes on average, creating clusters equipped with advanced infrastructure, modern trades, digital learning systems and incubation facilities. Anchor Industry Partners will manage these clusters, ensuring outcome-based skilling aligned with market demand. Hubs will also house innovation centres, training-of-trainers facilities, production units and placement services, while spokes will focus on expanding access. Collectively, PM-SETU will redefine India’s ITI ecosystem, making it government-owned but industry-managed, with global co-financing support from the World Bank and Asian Development Bank. In the first phase of the scheme implementation there will be special focus on ITIs in Patna and Darbhanga.
Prime Minister will inaugurate 1,200 Vocational Skill Labs established in 400 Navodaya Vidyalayas and 200 Eklavya Model Residential Schools across 34 States and Union Territories. These labs will equip students, including those in remote and tribal areas, with hands-on training in 12 high-demand sectors such as IT, automotive, agriculture, electronics, logistics and tourism. Aligned with the National Education Policy 2020 and CBSE curriculum, the project also involves the training of 1,200 vocational teachers to deliver industry-relevant learning and create an early foundation for employability.
A special emphasis of the programme will be on transformative projects in Bihar, reflecting the state’s rich legacy and youthful demographic. Prime Minister will launch Bihar’s revamped Mukhyamantri Nishchay Svyam Sahayata Bhatta Yojana, under which nearly five lakh graduate youth every year will receive a monthly allowance of Rs.1,000 for two years, along with free skill training. He will also launch the redesigned Bihar Student Credit Card Scheme, which will provide completely interest-free education loans of up to Rs.4 lakh, significantly easing the financial burden of higher education. More than 3.92 lakh students have already availed loans worth more than Rs.7,880 crore under the scheme. Further strengthening youth empowerment in the state, Bihar Yuva Ayog, a statutory commission for people between the ages of 18 and 45, will be formally inaugurated by the Prime Minister to channelise and harness the energies of the state’s young population.
Prime Minister will also inaugurate the Jan Nayak Karpoori Thakur Skill University in Bihar, envisioned to impart industry-oriented courses and vocational education to create a globally competitive workforce.
Taking forward the National Education Policy 2020 with the vision to make higher education avenues better, Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone for new academic and research facilities in four universities of Bihar namely Patna University, Bhupendra Narayan Mandal University in Madhepura, Jai Prakash Vishwavidyalaya in Chapra and Nalanda Open University in Patna, under the PM-USHA (Pradhan Mantri Uchchatar Shiksha Abhiyan). Together, these projects, with a total allocation of Rs. 160 crore, will benefit more than 27,000 students by enabling modern academic infrastructure, advanced laboratories, hostels and multidisciplinary learning.
Prime Minister will dedicate to the nation the Bihta campus of NIT Patna. With the capacity to host 6,500 students, the campus houses advanced facilities including a 5G use case lab, a Regional Academic Centre for Space established in collaboration with ISRO, and an Innovation and Incubation Centre that has already supported nine start-ups.
Prime Minister will also distribute appointment letters to more than 4,000 newly recruited candidates in the Government of Bihar and release Rs. 450 crore in scholarships through Direct Benefit Transfer to 25 lakh students of Class 9 and 10 under the Mukhyamantri Balak/Balika Scholarship Scheme.
The initiatives to be launched are expected to create significant opportunities for India’s youth. By integrating education, skill development, entrepreneurship, and improved infrastructure, they aim to support a solid foundation for the country’s progress. With a special focus on Bihar, the state is likely to develop as a centre for skilled manpower, contributing to growth both regionally and nationally.