ஜவுளித்துறை அமைச்சகம்
ஜவுளித் துறைக்கான பிஎல்ஐ திட்டம் புதிய விண்ணப்பங்களுக்கான கடைசி தேதி 2025, டிசம்பர் 31 வரை நீட்டிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது
03 OCT 2025 12:12PM by PIB Chennai
தொழில்துறையினரின் பெருமளவிலான, உற்சாகமான வரவேற்பைக் கருத்தில் கொண்டு, ஜவுளித் துறைக்கு உற்பத்தியுடன் இணைந்த ஊக்குவிப்புத் திட்ட விண்ணப்பங்களைப் பெறுவதற்கான கடைசி தேதியை நீட்டிக்க மத்திய அரசு முடிவு செய்துள்ளது. இதன்படி விண்ணப்பிப்பதற்கான இணையதளம் 2025, டிசம்பர் 31 வரை திறந்திருக்கும்.
ஆர்வமுள்ள விண்ணப்பதாரர்கள் தங்கள் முன்மொழிவுகளை https://pli.texmin.gov.in/ என்ற அதிகாரபூர்வ இணையதளம் மூலம் சமர்ப்பிக்கலாம்.
விண்ணப்ப சாளரத்தை மீண்டும் திறப்பது, உற்பத்தியுடன் இணைந்த ஊக்குவிப்புத் திட்டத்தின் கீழ் முதலீடு செய்வதற்கான தொழில்துறை ஆர்வத்தின் நேரடி பிரதிபலிப்பாகும். இது அதிகரிக்கும் சந்தை தேவை மற்றும் உள்நாட்டு ஜவுளி உற்பத்தி மீதான நம்பிக்கையையும் காட்டுகிறது.

Ministry of Textiles
PLI Scheme for Textiles: Government extends the last date for submitting new applications up to 31st December 2025
03 OCT 2025 12:12PM by PIB Delhi
In view of the overwhelming and enthusiastic response from industry stakeholders, the Government of India has decided to extend the last date for receiving applications under the PLI Scheme for Textiles. The application portal will now remain open until 31st December 2025.
Encouraged by the growing industry interest, the Government is offering another opportunity to prospective investors to participate and benefit from the Scheme. The decision to extend the deadline follows the receipt of large number of applications in the latest invitation round, started from August 2025, from sectors including Man-Made Fibre (MMF) Apparel, MMF Fabrics, and Technical Textiles.
Interested applicants may submit their proposals through the official online portal: https://pli.texmin.gov.in/
The reopening of the application window is a direct response to the industry's continued appetite for investment under the PLI Scheme, reflecting increased market demand and confidence in domestic textile manufacturing.