वस्‍त्र मंत्रालय
सरकार ने वस्त्र उद्योग के लिए उत्‍पादन से जुड़ी प्रोत्‍साहन (पीएलआई) योजना के लिए नए आवेदन जमा करने की अंतिम तिथि 31 दिसंबर 2025 तक बढ़ाई
03 OCT 2025 12:12PM by PIB Delhi
सरकार ने उद्योग जगत के हितधारकों की उत्साहजनक प्रतिक्रिया को देखते हुए, वस्त्र उद्योग के लिए पीएलआई योजना के अंतर्गत आवेदन प्राप्त करने की अंतिम तिथि 31 दिसंबर 2025 तक बढ़ाने का निर्णय लिया है।
सरकार उद्योग जगत की बढ़ती रुचि को प्रोत्‍साहित करने के लिए संभावित निवेशकों को इस योजना का लाभ उठाने का एक और अवसर प्रदान कर रही है। अगस्त 2025 से शुरू हुई आवेदन प्रक्रिया में मानव निर्मित रेशे (एमएमएफ) परिधान, एमएमएफ फैब्रिक्स और तकनीकी वस्त्र निर्माण क्षेत्रों से बड़ी संख्या में आवेदन प्राप्त होने के बाद, समय सीमा बढ़ाने का निर्णय लिया गया है।
इच्छुक आवेदक अपने प्रस्ताव आधिकारिक ऑनलाइन पोर्टल: https://pli.texmin.gov.in/ के माध्यम से प्रस्तुत कर सकते हैं।
आवेदन प्राप्त करने की अंतिम तिथि बढ़ाना पीएलआई योजना के तहत निवेश के लिए उद्योगों की रूचि और घरेलू वस्‍त्र निर्माण क्षेत्र में बढ़ती मांग और विश्वास को दर्शाता है।

Ministry of Textiles
PLI Scheme for Textiles: Government extends the last date for submitting new applications up to 31st December 2025
03 OCT 2025 12:12PM by PIB Delhi
In view of the overwhelming and enthusiastic response from industry stakeholders, the Government of India has decided to extend the last date for receiving applications under the PLI Scheme for Textiles. The application portal will now remain open until 31st December 2025.
Encouraged by the growing industry interest, the Government is offering another opportunity to prospective investors to participate and benefit from the Scheme. The decision to extend the deadline follows the receipt of large number of applications in the latest invitation round, started from August 2025, from sectors including Man-Made Fibre (MMF) Apparel, MMF Fabrics, and Technical Textiles.
Interested applicants may submit their proposals through the official online portal: https://pli.texmin.gov.in/
The reopening of the application window is a direct response to the industry's continued appetite for investment under the PLI Scheme, reflecting increased market demand and confidence in domestic textile manufacturing.