কেবিনেট
কেবিনেটে কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰৰ কৰ্মচাৰী আৰু পেঞ্চনাৰলৈ তিনি শতাংশ মৰগীয়া বানচ আৰু মৰগীয়া সাহায্যৰ অতিৰিক্ত কিস্তিত অনুমোদন জনায়
01 OCT 2025 3:06PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ অধ্যক্ষতাত কেন্দ্ৰীয় কেবিনেটে আজি মূল্যবৃদ্ধিৰ পৰা সকাহ প্ৰদানৰ অৰ্থে ০১-০৭-২০২৫ ৰ পৰা কাৰ্য্যকৰী হোৱাকৈ কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰৰ কৰ্মচাৰী আৰু পেঞ্চনাৰসকললৈ মৰগীয়া বানচ (DA) আৰু মৰগীয়া সাহায্য (DR)-ৰ অতিৰিক্ত কিস্তি মুকলিত অনুমোদন জনাইছে। যিয়ে বেছিক পে’/ পেঞ্চনৰ ৫৫% বৰ্তমানৰ হাৰৰ তুলনাত ৩% বৃদ্ধিক সূচিত কৰে।
মৰগীয়া বানচ আৰু মৰগীয়া সাহায্য উভয় বৃদ্ধিৰ বাবে ৰাজকোষত বছৰি ১০০৮৩.৯৬ কোটি টকাৰ সংযুক্ত প্ৰভাৱ পৰিব। ইয়াৰ ফলশ্ৰুতিত কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰৰ প্ৰায় ৪৯.১৯ লাখ কৰ্মচাৰী আৰু ৬৮.৭২ লাখ পেঞ্চনাৰ উপকৃত হ’ব।
৭ম কেন্দ্ৰীয় দৰমহা আয়োগৰ পৰামৰ্শৰ ভিত্তিত গ্ৰহণ কৰা সূত্ৰ অনুসৰি এই বৃদ্ধি ঘটোৱা হৈছে।

Cabinet
Cabinet approves additional instalment of three per cent Dearness Allowance to Central Government employees and Dearness Relief to Pensioners
01 OCT 2025 3:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today has approved to release an additional instalment of Dearness Allowance (DA) to Central Government employees and Dearness Relief (DR) to pensioners w.e.f 01.07.2025 representing an increase of 3% over the existing rate of 55% of the Basic Pay/Pension, to compensate against price rise.
The combined impact on the exchequer on account of increase in both Dearness Allowance and Dearness Relief would be Rs.10083.96 crore per annum. This will benefit about 49.19 lakh Central Government employees and 68.72 lakh pensioners.
This increase is in accordance with the accepted formula, which is based on the recommendations of the 7th Central Pay Commission.