ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതിയുടെ കാര്യാലയം
ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി ശ്രീ സി. പി. രാധാകൃഷ്ണൻ 2025 സെപ്റ്റംബർ 28 ന് ബിഹാർ സന്ദർശിക്കും.
27 SEP 2025 6:45PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി ശ്രീ സി.പി. രാധാകൃഷ്ണൻ 2025 സെപ്റ്റംബർ 28 ന് ബീഹാറിൽ ഏകദിന സന്ദർശനം നടത്തും.
സന്ദർശനത്തിന്‍റെ ഭാഗമായി, ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി പട്‌നയിൽ നടക്കുന്ന ‘ഉന്മേഷ’ –അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര സാഹിത്യോത്സവത്തിന്‍റെ മൂന്നാം പതിപ്പിന്‍റെ സമാപനച്ചടങ്ങിൽ മുഖ്യാതിഥിയായി പങ്കെടുക്കും.
മുസാഫർപൂർ ജില്ലയിലെ കത്രയിലുള്ള ശ്രീചാമുണ്ഡാദേവി ക്ഷേത്രവും അദ്ദേഹം സന്ദർശിക്കും.

Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President to visit Bihar on 28th September
VP to be the Chief Guest at the Valedictory Session of the Third Edition of Unmesha – International Literature Festival in Patna
27 SEP 2025 6:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice President of India, Shri C.P. Radhakrishnan, will undertake a one-day visit to Bihar on 28th September 2025.
During his visit, the Vice President will grace the valedictory session of the third edition of Unmesha – International Literature Festival in Patna, as the Chief Guest.
The Vice President will also visit Shri Chamunda Devi Mandir at Katra, Muzaffarpur.