AYUSH
Rashtriya Ayurveda Vidyapeeth, in collaboration with AIIA, conducts Two-Day Training Programme on Asthi Marma in New Delhi
27 SEP 2025 9:42AM by PIB Delhi
Rashtriya Ayurveda Vidyapeeth (RAV), New Delhi, in collaboration with the All India Institute of Ayurveda (AIIA), organized a two-day training programme on Asthi Marma at AIIA, New Delhi. The programme was inaugurated by Padma Shri and Padma Bhushan awardee Vaidya Shri Devendra Triguna, President, Governing Body, RAV, in the presence of Dr. Mahesh Vyas, Dean, AIIA.
In his inaugural address, Vaidya Shri Devendra Triguna highlighted the relevance of Ayurveda in modern healthcare and emphasized the importance of advancing traditional knowledge to meet present-day health challenges. He also underlined the immense opportunities available to Ayurveda practitioners and stressed the value of specialized training programmes like this in enhancing clinical practice.
The training sessions were led by eminent experts including Dr. C. Suresh Kumar and Dr. N.V. Sreevaths, both CRAV Gurus, Dr. P. Hemantha Kumar, Pro-Vice Chancellor of NIA Jaipur, and Dr. Anandaram Sharma, Professor and Head, Department of Panchakarma, AIIA, New Delhi.
On the first day, participants received in-depth insights into the principles and practices of Asthi Marma, combining theoretical frameworks with clinical applications. The knowledge shared by distinguished experts laid a strong foundation for interactive and practical sessions to follow.
The two-day programme is expected to provide participants with enhanced skills and knowledge, thereby contributing to the promotion of evidence-based Ayurveda and strengthening its role in holistic healthcare.

आयुष
राष्ट्रीय आयुर्वेद विद्यापीठ ने एआईआईए के सहयोग से नई दिल्ली में अस्थि मर्म पर दो दिवसीय प्रशिक्षण कार्यक्रम आयोजित किया
27 SEP 2025 9:42AM by PIB Delhi
नई दिल्ली के अखिल भारतीय आयुर्वेद संस्थान (एआईआईए) में अस्थि मर्म पर दो दिन का प्रशिक्षण कार्यक्रम आयोजित किया जा रहा है। इसे राष्ट्रीय आयुर्वेद विद्यापीठ (आरएवी), नई दिल्ली ने अखिल भारतीय आयुर्वेद संस्थान (एआईआईए) के सहयोग से आयोजित किया है। आरएवी शासी निकाय के अध्यक्ष पद्मश्री और पद्मभूषण से सम्मानित वैद्य श्री देवेंद्र त्रिगुणा ने एआईआईए के डीन डॉ. महेश व्यास की उपस्थिति में कार्यक्रम का उद्घाटन किया।
वैद्य श्री देवेंद्र त्रिगुणा ने उद्घाटन भाषण में आधुनिक स्वास्थ्य सेवा में आयुर्वेद की प्रासंगिकता पर बल दिया। उन्होंने वर्तमान स्वास्थ्य चुनौतियों का सामना करने के लिए पारंपरिक ज्ञान को आगे बढ़ाने के महत्व पर बल दिया। उन्होंने आयुर्वेद चिकित्सकों के लिए उपलब्ध अपार अवसरों पर भी जानकारी दी और नैदानिक ​​अभ्यास को बढ़ाने में इस तरह के विशेष प्रशिक्षण कार्यक्रमों के महत्व पर बल दिया।
प्रशिक्षण सत्रों का नेतृत्व प्रख्यात विशेषज्ञों ने किया, जिनमें सीआरएवी गुरु डॉ. सी. सुरेश कुमार और डॉ. एन.वी. श्रीवथ, एनआईए जयपुर के प्रो-वाइस चांसलर डॉ. पी. हेमंत कुमार और एआईआईए, नई दिल्ली के पंचकर्म विभाग के प्रोफेसर एवं अध्यक्ष डॉ. आनंदराम शर्मा शामिल थे।
पहले दिन, प्रतिभागियों को अस्थि मर्म के सिद्धांतों और प्रथाओं की गहन जानकारी प्राप्त हुई, जिसमें सैद्धांतिक रूपरेखाओं को नैदानिक ​​अनुप्रयोगों के साथ जोड़ा गया। प्रतिष्ठित विशेषज्ञों द्वारा साझा किए गए ज्ञान ने आगामी संवादात्मक और व्यावहारिक सत्रों के लिए मजबूत आधार तैयार किया।
इस दो दिन के कार्यक्रम से प्रतिभागियों को उन्नत कौशल और ज्ञान प्राप्त होने की उम्मीद है। इससे साक्ष्य-आधारित आयुर्वेद को बढ़ावा देने और समग्र स्वास्थ्य सेवा में इसकी भूमिका को मज़बूत करने में सहायता मिलेगी।