Ministry of Law and Justice
“Ek Din Ek Ghanta Ek Saath : Nationwide Voluntary Shramdhaan” initiative by Department of Legal Affairs, Ministry of Law and Justice
Department of Legal Affairs achieves another milestone with varied activities conducted on ‘Swachhata Hi Seva - 2025’ campaign
25 SEP 2025 11:30AM by PIB Delhi
Department of Legal Affairs, Ministry of Law and Justice undertakes initiative for comprehensive cleanliness drive today in the general area near the gate of Shastri Bhawan. “Ek Din Ek Ghanta Ek Saath : Nationwide Voluntary Shramdhaan” initiative by the department is focused on cleaning, sanitation and organizing with focus on sustainable environment and well being for all employees and stake holders.
With this, Department of Legal Affairs achieves another milestone with varied activities conducted on ‘Swachhata Hi Seva - 2025’ campaign aiming at promoting a culture of cleanliness, hygiene, and discipline within the workplace; highlighting the power of collective effort in line with this year’s theme connecting festive spirit of the nation while reinforcing the vision of a cleaner India.

विधि एवं न्‍याय मंत्रालय
विधि एवं न्याय मंत्रालय के विधिक कार्य विभाग द्वारा “एक दिन एक घंटा एक साथ: राष्ट्रव्यापी स्वैच्छिक श्रमदान” पहल
विधि कार्य विभाग ने 'स्वच्छता ही सेवा - 2025' अभियान पर आयोजित विभिन्न गतिविधियों के साथ एक और उपलब्धि हासिल की
25 SEP 2025 11:30AM by PIB Delhi
विधि एवं न्याय मंत्रालय के विधिक कार्य विभाग ने आज शास्त्री भवन के द्वार के निकट सामान्य क्षेत्र में व्यापक स्वच्छता अभियान चलाया। विभाग की "एक दिन एक घंटा एक साथ: राष्ट्रव्यापी स्वैच्छिक श्रमदान" पहल, सफाई तथा स्वच्छता के साथ-साथ सभी कर्मचारियों और हितधारकों के लिए स्थायी पर्यावरण और कल्याण पर केंद्रित है।
इसके साथ ही विधिक कार्य विभाग ने 'स्वच्छता ही सेवा - 2025' अभियान पर आयोजित विभिन्न गतिविधियों के साथ एक और उपलब्धि हासिल की है, जिसका उद्देश्य कार्यस्थल पर सफाई, स्वच्छता और अनुशासन की संस्कृति को बढ़ावा देना, इस वर्ष के थीम के अनुरूप सामूहिक प्रयास की शक्ति पर प्रकाश डालना तथा राष्ट्र की उत्सव भावना को जोड़ना तथा स्वच्छ भारत के दृष्टिकोण को सुदृढ़ करना है।