गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने कैबिनेट द्वारा बिहार में हाईवे विस्तार और रेल लाइनों के दोहरीकरण को मंजूरी देने के लिए प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी का आभार व्यक्त किया
मोदी सरकार ने आज बिहार को सड़क-रेल से सम्बंधित ₹6,014.31 करोड़ के उपहार दिए
जिस बिहार को विपक्षी दलों की सरकारों ने केंद्र और राज्य में रहते हुए दशकों तक रेल, सड़क जैसी बुनियादी सुविधाओं से वंचित रखा था, उसे हमारे गठबंधन की सरकार सँवार कर ‘विकसित बिहार’ बना रही है
हाईवे के विस्तार और रेल लाइनों के दोहरीकरण जैसे कार्यों से बिहार विकास के मार्ग पर सरपट दौड़ लगाएगा, साथ ही प्रदेश में रोजगार और औद्योगिक विकास को भी नई गति मिलेगी
24 SEP 2025 7:47PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने कैबिनेट द्वारा बिहार में हाईवे विस्तार और रेल लाइनों के दोहरीकरण को मंजूरी देने के लिए प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी का आभार व्यक्त किया है।
श्री अमित शाह ने ‘X’ पर एक पोस्ट में कहा कि आज मोदी सरकार ने बिहार को सड़क-रेल से सम्बंधित ₹6,014.31 करोड़ के उपहार दिए। जिस बिहार को विपक्षी दलों की सरकारों ने केंद्र और राज्य में रहते हुए दशकों तक रेल, सड़क जैसी बुनियादी सुविधाओं से वंचित रखा था, उसे हमारे गठबंधन की सरकार सँवार कर ‘विकसित बिहार’ बना रही है। कैबिनेट ने बिहार में हाईवे के विस्तार और रेल लाइनों के दोहरीकरण जैसे कार्यों को मंजूरी दी है, जिससे बिहार विकास के मार्ग पर सरपट दौड़ लगाएगा। प्रदेश में रोजगार और औद्योगिक विकास को भी नई गति मिलेगी।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah expresses gratitude to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for the Cabinet's approval for highway expansion and doubling of railway lines in Bihar
The Modi government today gave Bihar road-rail related gifts worth ₹6,014.31 crore
Bihar, which had been deprived of basic infrastructure like rail and road for decades by opposition party governments at the center and state level, is being transformed by our coalition government into a developed Bihar”
Highway expansion and doubling of railway lines will accelerate Bihar's progress, employment and industrial development will also gain new momentum in the state
24 SEP 2025 7:47PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah has expressed gratitude to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for the Cabinet's approval for highway expansion and doubling of railway lines in Bihar.
In a post on 'X', Shri Amit Shah said that today the Modi government gave Bihar road-rail related gifts worth ₹6,014.31 crore today. Bihar, which had been deprived of basic infrastructure like rail and road for decades by opposition party governments at the center and state level, is being transformed by our coalition government into a "developed Bihar." The Cabinet has approved projects such as highway expansion and doubling of railway lines, which will accelerate Bihar's progress. Employment and industrial development will also gain new momentum in the state.