യുവജനകാര്യ, കായിക മന്ത്രാലയം
വികസിത ഭാരതത്തിനായി ലഹരിമുക്ത യുവത '-യുവ ഉച്ചകോടി രാജ്യവ്യാപകമായി 2000 ലധികം സ്ഥലങ്ങളിൽ നടന്നു
21 SEP 2025 4:30PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദിയുടെ 75-ാം ജന്മദിനത്തോടനുബന്ധിച്ച് 2025 സെപ്റ്റംബർ 17 മുതൽ ഒക്ടോബർ 2 വരെ യുവജനകാര്യ കായിക മന്ത്രാലയം (MYAS) സേവാ പഖ്‌വാഡ ആചരിക്കുന്നു.ഈ പരിപാടി ഗാന്ധി ജയന്തി ദിനത്തിൽ സമാപിക്കും. ഈ വർഷം ജൂലൈയിൽ വാരണാസിയിൽ നടന്ന യുവ ആത്മീയ ഉച്ചകോടിയിൽ നിന്നും പ്രചോദനം ഉൾക്കൊണ്ട് 'വികസിത ഭാരതത്തിനായി ലഹരിമുക്ത യുവത' ഉച്ചകോടി, സേവാ പഖ്‌വാഡയുടെ ഭാഗമായി 2025 സെപ്റ്റംബർ 21 ന് സംഘടിപ്പിച്ചു
2000ലധികം സ്ഥലങ്ങളിൽ നടന്ന യുവജന ഉച്ചകോടിയിലും മറ്റു പ്രവർത്തനങ്ങളിലും ആയിരക്കണക്കിന് യുവാക്കൾ ഒരുമിച്ച് ചേർന്ന് ലഹരിമുക്ത പ്രതിജ്ഞയും, സ്വദേശി ഭാരത പ്രതിജ്ഞയുമെടുത്തു. ഈ പരിപാടിക്ക് വേണ്ട സൗകര്യങ്ങൾ യുവജനകാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയവും മൈ ഭാരതും ചേർന്നാണ് ലഭ്യമാക്കിയത്. അതേ സമയം ആത്മീയ സംഘടനകൾ അവയുടെ ശൃംഖലകൾ, സ്ഥാപനങ്ങൾ, സന്നദ്ധപ്രവർത്തകർ എന്നിവയിലൂടെ സ്വതന്ത്രമായി പരിപാടികൾ സംഘടിപ്പിച്ചു. ഇത് രാജ്യത്തിന്റെ ആത്മീയ നേതൃത്വവും യുവാക്കളും തമ്മിലുള്ള നിർണായക സഹകരണത്തെ അടയാളപ്പെടുത്തുന്നു. ഇത്, ആരോഗ്യകരവും ശക്തവും സ്വാശ്രയവുമായ ഒരു വികസിത ഭാരതം കെട്ടിപ്പടുക്കുക എന്ന ദേശീയ ദർശനത്തെ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുന്നു.
ഈ പൊതു ദേശീയ ലക്ഷ്യത്തിനായി രാജ്യത്തെ ഏറ്റവും ആദരണീയമായ ആത്മീയ സംഘടനകളാണ് ഈ കാമ്പെയ്‌നിന് നേതൃത്വം നൽകുന്നത്. 1700 ലധികം സ്ഥലങ്ങളിലായി 20 പ്രധാന സംഘടനകളും 270ലധികം സ്ഥലങ്ങളിലായി 42 മറ്റ് സംഘടനകളും സജീവമായി പരിപാടികൾ നടത്തി. പരിപാടിയിൽ ഭാഗമായ പ്രധാന സംഘടനകളിൽ ഇഷ ഫൗണ്ടേഷൻ, ഇസ്‌കോൺ, ഹാർട്ട്‌ഫുൾനെസ്, ചിന്മയ മിഷൻ, ബ്രഹ്മകുമാരിസ്, മാതാ അമൃതാനന്ദമയി മഠം, പതഞ്ജലി, അഖില ഭാരതീയ തേരപന്ത് യുവക് പരിഷത്ത്, ചിഷ്തി ഫൗണ്ടേഷൻ, നാംധാരി സിഖ് സംഗത്, സൂഫി ഇസ്ലാമിക് ബോർഡ്, അനുവ്രത് എന്നിവ ഉൾപ്പെടുന്നു.
യോഗ, ധ്യാന സെഷനുകൾ, സത്സംഗങ്ങൾ, സാംസ്കാരിക പ്രവർത്തനങ്ങൾ, ഡോക്ടർമാർ, കൗൺസിലർമാർ,വിമുക്ത സൈനികർ,ലഹരി മുക്തരായവർ എന്നിവരുമായുള്ള പാനൽ ചർച്ചകൾ എന്നിവ പരിപാടികളിൽ ഉൾപ്പെടുന്നു. ലഹരിമുക്ത ജീവിതം നയിക്കുക, അച്ചടക്കവും, സമൂഹത്തോടുള്ള ഉത്തരവാദിത്വവും ഏറ്റെടുക്കുക എന്നീ ശക്തമായ സന്ദേശങ്ങൾ ഓരോ പ്രവർത്തനത്തിലും പ്രതിഫലിക്കുന്നു
സദ്ഗുരു, ദാജി തുടങ്ങിയ ആത്മീയ നേതാക്കളിൽ നിന്നുള്ള പ്രചോദനാത്മകമായ സന്ദേശങ്ങൾ കാമ്പെയ്‌നിന്റെ ചൈതന്യത്തെ വർദ്ധിപ്പിക്കുകയും രാജ്യമെമ്പാടുമുള്ള യുവ പങ്കാളികളെ കൂടുതൽ ഊർജ്ജസ്വലരാക്കുകയും ചെയ്തു. ഈ കാമ്പെയ്‌നിന് സമൂഹമാധ്യമങ്ങളിലും ശക്തമായ പിന്തുണ ലഭിച്ചു. ഉച്ചകോടികളിലുടനീളം പരമാവധി പങ്കാളിത്തം ഉറപ്പുവരുത്തുന്നതിനായി,പരിപാടിയുടെ ഭാഗമായ സംഘടനകൾ വ്യാപക പ്രചാരണം നടത്തി. കൂടാതെ, സമൂഹ മാധ്യമത്തിൽ സ്വാധീനം ചെലുത്തുന്നവരും ഡിജിറ്റൽ ക്രിയേറ്റർ അവാർഡ് ജേതാക്കളും അവരുടെ നവമാധ്യമ ഹാൻഡിലുകളിലൂടെ വീഡിയോ സന്ദേശങ്ങൾ വഴി ഈ സംരംഭത്തെ പിന്തുണച്ചിട്ടുണ്ട്. #NashaMuktYuva, #MYBharat എന്നീ ഹാഷ്‌ടാഗുകൾ വഴി ഒരു ഏകീകൃത പ്രചാരണ പ്രവർത്തനം ഉറപ്പാക്കി.

Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
‘Nasha Mukt Yuva for Viksit Bharat’ Youth Summits Held at 2000+ Locations Nationwide
Lakhs of Youth Take Nasha Mukt and Swadeshi Bharat Pledge Across India
60+ Spiritual Organisations Lead ‘Nasha Mukt Yuva’ Campaign
Youth Activities Inspire Discipline, Drug-Free Living and Nation-Building Spirit
21 SEP 2025 4:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports (MYAS) is observing Seva Pakhwada from 17th September to 2nd October 2025, marking the 75th birthday of Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi and culminating on Gandhi Jayanti. Building on the momentum of the Youth Spiritual Summit held at Varanasi this year in the month of July, the Nasha Mukt Yuva for Viksit Bharat - Youth Summits are being conducted on 21st September 2025, as part of the ongoing Seva Pakhwada.
https://www.instagram.com/reel/DOyByI3kYZj/?igsh=MThweGM0Y3dua2g5dw%3D%3D
https://www.instagram.com/p/DO1FVEDEiil/?igsh=MXNjMDllY2NvNDVmZg%3D%3D
Across 2000+ locations, youth summits and other activities are being conducted where thousands of young people are collectively taking the Nasha Mukt Pledge and the Swadeshi Bharat Pledge. The uniqueness of this campaign lies in the fact that the Ministry of Youth Affairs and MY Bharat are acting as facilitators, with the programmes being organised independently by spiritual organisations through their own networks, institutions, and volunteers marking the historic collaboration between the country’s spiritual leadership and youth. This, in turn, reinforces the national vision of building a healthier, stronger, and self-reliant Viksit Bharat.
https://www.instagram.com/p/DO1Qqmvkgbv/?igsh=MXVqM2YwZzcwMGZ1ag%3D%3D
https://www.facebook.com/story.php?story_fbid=1240519211453736&id=100064870053643&rdid=mNTmDn1c3nOSpsBs#
The campaign is being led by the country’s most respected spiritual organisations who have come together for this shared national cause. 20 major organisations across 1700+ locations and 42 other organisations across 270+ locations are actively conducting programmes. Among the leading organisations are: Isha Foundation, ISKCON, Heartfulness, Chinmaya Mission, Brahma Kumaris, Mata Amritanandamayi Matha, Patanjali, Akhil Bhartiya Terapanth Yuvak Parishad, Chishty Foundation, Namdhari Sikh Sangat, Sufi Islamic Board, and Anuvrat.
https://www.instagram.com/p/DO1UqTlE3bx/#
https://www.facebook.com/story.php?story_fbid=1101838522105081&id=100068368300627&rdid=AL831sRT3UeK5cWu#
The programmes include yoga and meditation sessions, Satsangs, cultural activities, and panel discussions with doctors, counsellors, military veterans, and survivors of addiction. Each activity carries a strong message of living drug-free lives, embracing discipline, and taking responsibility towards society.
https://www.instagram.com/p/DO1VZ0vklMH/?igsh=MTUwdHlvcWtsZ2tiaw%3D%3D
https://www.instagram.com/p/DO1MtH-AbR-/?igsh=MTI2ZjZ3NjBjM3pjNg%3D%3D
Adding to the spirit of the campaign, inspiring messages from spiritual leaders such as Sadhguru and Daaji have further energised young participants and connected with audiences nationwide. The campaign has also received strong support on social media, with participating organisations promoting the initiative widely in the run-up to the event so as to achieve maximum participation across the summits. Additionally, the social media influencers and digital creator awardees have also supported this initiative through their social media handles via video bytes and posts. A unified outreach was ensured under the common hashtags #NashaMuktYuva and #MYBharat.
Photographs
Image 1: Chinmaya Mission - Kerala
Image 2: Heartfulness - Jammu & Kashmir
Image 3: Sufi Islamic Board - Ahmedabad
Image 4: Chishty Foundation - Rajasthan
Image 5: ISKCON - East of Kailash, Delhi
Image 6: Art of Living - Ranchi
Image 7: Anuvrat & Akhil Bhartiya Terapanth Yuvak Parishad - Gujarat
Image 8: Rashtriya Hindu Sanghatan - Odisha
Image 9: Boinchigram Atchala Group - West Bengal
Image 10: Shanthigiri Ashram - Kerala
Image 11: Sri Sathya Sai - Ludhiana - Punjab
Image 12: Swapna Foundation - Lucknow