Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
‘Nasha Mukt Yuva for Viksit Bharat’ Youth Summits Held at 2000+ Locations Nationwide
Lakhs of Youth Take Nasha Mukt and Swadeshi Bharat Pledge Across India
60+ Spiritual Organisations Lead ‘Nasha Mukt Yuva’ Campaign
Youth Activities Inspire Discipline, Drug-Free Living and Nation-Building Spirit
21 SEP 2025 4:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports (MYAS) is observing Seva Pakhwada from 17th September to 2nd October 2025, marking the 75th birthday of Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi and culminating on Gandhi Jayanti. Building on the momentum of the Youth Spiritual Summit held at Varanasi this year in the month of July, the Nasha Mukt Yuva for Viksit Bharat - Youth Summits are being conducted on 21st September 2025, as part of the ongoing Seva Pakhwada.
https://www.instagram.com/reel/DOyByI3kYZj/?igsh=MThweGM0Y3dua2g5dw%3D%3D
https://www.instagram.com/p/DO1FVEDEiil/?igsh=MXNjMDllY2NvNDVmZg%3D%3D
Across 2000+ locations, youth summits and other activities are being conducted where thousands of young people are collectively taking the Nasha Mukt Pledge and the Swadeshi Bharat Pledge. The uniqueness of this campaign lies in the fact that the Ministry of Youth Affairs and MY Bharat are acting as facilitators, with the programmes being organised independently by spiritual organisations through their own networks, institutions, and volunteers marking the historic collaboration between the country’s spiritual leadership and youth. This, in turn, reinforces the national vision of building a healthier, stronger, and self-reliant Viksit Bharat.
https://www.instagram.com/p/DO1Qqmvkgbv/?igsh=MXVqM2YwZzcwMGZ1ag%3D%3D
https://www.facebook.com/story.php?story_fbid=1240519211453736&id=100064870053643&rdid=mNTmDn1c3nOSpsBs#
The campaign is being led by the country’s most respected spiritual organisations who have come together for this shared national cause. 20 major organisations across 1700+ locations and 42 other organisations across 270+ locations are actively conducting programmes. Among the leading organisations are: Isha Foundation, ISKCON, Heartfulness, Chinmaya Mission, Brahma Kumaris, Mata Amritanandamayi Matha, Patanjali, Akhil Bhartiya Terapanth Yuvak Parishad, Chishty Foundation, Namdhari Sikh Sangat, Sufi Islamic Board, and Anuvrat.
https://www.instagram.com/p/DO1UqTlE3bx/#
https://www.facebook.com/story.php?story_fbid=1101838522105081&id=100068368300627&rdid=AL831sRT3UeK5cWu#
The programmes include yoga and meditation sessions, Satsangs, cultural activities, and panel discussions with doctors, counsellors, military veterans, and survivors of addiction. Each activity carries a strong message of living drug-free lives, embracing discipline, and taking responsibility towards society.
https://www.instagram.com/p/DO1VZ0vklMH/?igsh=MTUwdHlvcWtsZ2tiaw%3D%3D
https://www.instagram.com/p/DO1MtH-AbR-/?igsh=MTI2ZjZ3NjBjM3pjNg%3D%3D
Adding to the spirit of the campaign, inspiring messages from spiritual leaders such as Sadhguru and Daaji have further energised young participants and connected with audiences nationwide. The campaign has also received strong support on social media, with participating organisations promoting the initiative widely in the run-up to the event so as to achieve maximum participation across the summits. Additionally, the social media influencers and digital creator awardees have also supported this initiative through their social media handles via video bytes and posts. A unified outreach was ensured under the common hashtags #NashaMuktYuva and #MYBharat.
Photographs
Image 1: Chinmaya Mission - Kerala
Image 2: Heartfulness - Jammu & Kashmir
Image 3: Sufi Islamic Board - Ahmedabad
Image 4: Chishty Foundation - Rajasthan
Image 5: ISKCON - East of Kailash, Delhi
Image 6: Art of Living - Ranchi
Image 7: Anuvrat & Akhil Bhartiya Terapanth Yuvak Parishad - Gujarat
Image 8: Rashtriya Hindu Sanghatan - Odisha
Image 9: Boinchigram Atchala Group - West Bengal
Image 10: Shanthigiri Ashram - Kerala
Image 11: Sri Sathya Sai - Ludhiana - Punjab
Image 12: Swapna Foundation - Lucknow

युवा कार्यक्रम एवं खेल मंत्रालय
‘नशा मुक्त युवा फॉर विकसित भारत’ युवा शिखर सम्मेलन देश भर में 2000 से अधिक स्थानों पर आयोजित किए गए
देशभर में लाखों युवाओं ने नशा मुक्‍त और स्वदेशी भारत की शपथ ली
60 से अधिक आध्यात्मिक संगठनों ने ‘नशा मुक्त युवा’ अभियान का नेतृत्व किया
युवाओं के लिए कार्यक्रमों ने अनुशासन, नशा मुक्त जीवन और राष्ट्र निर्माण की भावना को प्रेरित किया
21 SEP 2025 4:30PM by PIB Delhi
युवा कार्यक्रम और खेल मंत्रालय (एमवाईएएस) प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी के 75वें जन्मदिन के उपलक्ष्य में 17 सितंबर से 2 अक्टूबर 2025 तक सेवा पखवाड़ा मना रहा है जिसका समापन गांधी जयंती पर होगा। इस वर्ष जुलाई माह में वाराणसी में आयोजित युवा आध्यात्मिक शिखर सम्मेलन की प्रेरणा को आगे बढ़ाते हुए, वर्तमान सेवा पखवाड़े के अंतर्गत 21 सितंबर 2025 को ‘नशा मुक्त युवा फॉर विकसित भारत’ के लिए युवाओं के लिए शिखर सम्मेलन आयोजित किए जा रहे हैं।
https://www.instagram.com/reel/DOyByI3kYZj/?igsh=MThweGM0Y3dua2g5dw%3D%3D
https://www.instagram.com/p/DO1FVEDEiil/?igsh=MXNjMDllY2NvNDVmZg%3D%3D
2000 से अधिक स्थानों पर युवा सम्मेलन और अन्य कार्यक्रम आयोजित किए जा रहे हैं जिनमें हजारों युवा सामूहिक रूप से नशा मुक्‍त और स्वदेशी भारत शपथ ले रहे हैं। यह अभियान अपने आप में इसलिए विशेष है कि युवा कार्यक्रम मंत्रालय और ‘‘माई भारत’’ इसमें सूत्रधार की भूमिका निभा रहे हैं। आध्यात्मिक संगठन अपने नेटवर्क, संस्थानों और स्वयंसेवकों के माध्यम से स्वतंत्र रूप से आयोजित कर रहे हैं। ये कार्यक्रम देश के आध्यात्मिक नेतृत्व और युवाओं के बीच ऐतिहासिक सहयोग के प्रतीक हैं। यह एक स्वस्थ, सशक्त और आत्मनिर्भर विकसित भारत के निर्माण के राष्ट्रीय दृष्टिकोण को और पुष्ट करता है।
https://www.instagram.com/p/DO1Qqmvkgbv/?igsh=MXVqM2YwZzcwMGZ1ag%3D%3D
https://www.facebook.com/story.php?story_fbid=1240519211453736&id=100064870053643&rdid=mNTmDn1c3nOSpsBs#
इस अभियान का नेतृत्व देश के सबसे प्रतिष्ठित आध्यात्मिक संगठन कर रहे हैं जो इस साझा राष्ट्रीय उद्देश्य के लिए एक साथ आए हैं। 1700 से अधिक स्थानों पर 20 प्रमुख संगठन और 270 से अधिक स्थानों पर 42 अन्य संगठन सक्रिय रूप से कार्यक्रम आयोजित कर रहे हैं। प्रमुख संगठनों में: ईशा फाउंडेशन, इस्कॉन, हार्टफुलनेस, चिन्मय मिशन, ब्रह्मकुमारी, माता अमृतानंदमयी मठ, पतंजलि, अखिल भारतीय तेरापंथ युवक परिषद, चिश्ती फाउंडेशन, नामधारी सिख संगत, सूफी इस्लामिक बोर्ड और अणुव्रत शामिल हैं।
https://www.instagram.com/p/DO1UqTlE3bx/#
https://www.facebook.com/story.php?story_fbid=1101838522105081&id=100068368300627&rdid=AL831sRT3UeK5cWu#
इन कार्यक्रमों में योग और ध्यान सत्र, सत्संग, सांस्कृतिक गतिविधियां, और डॉक्टरों, परामर्शदाताओं, सैन्य दिग्गजों और व्यसन से मुक्त हुए लोगों के साथ पैनल चर्चाएं शामिल हैं। प्रत्येक कार्यक्रम नशामुक्त जीवन जीने, अनुशासन अपनाने और समाज के प्रति जिम्मेदारी निभाने का एक सशक्त संदेश देती है।
https://www.instagram.com/p/DO1VZ0vklMH/?igsh=MTUwdHlvcWtsZ2tiaw%3D%3D
https://www.instagram.com/p/DO1MtH-AbR-/?igsh=MTI2ZjZ3NjBjM3pjNg%3D%3D
अभियान की भावना को और बढ़ाते हुए, सद्गुरु और दाजी जैसे आध्यात्मिक गुरुओं के प्रेरक संदेशों ने युवा प्रतिभागियों को और अधिक ऊर्जावान बनाया और देश भर के दर्शकों को जोड़ा। इस अभियान को सोशल मीडिया पर भी जबरदस्त समर्थन मिला है जहां सहभागी संगठनों ने आयोजन से पहले इस पहल का व्यापक प्रचार किया ताकि शिखर सम्मेलनों में अधिकतम भागीदारी सुनिश्चित की जा सके। इसके अतिरिक्त, सोशल मीडिया इन्फ्लुएंसर्स और डिजिटल क्रिएटर पुरस्कार विजेताओं ने भी अपने सोशल मीडिया हैंडल्स पर वीडियो बाइट्स और पोस्ट के ज़रिए इस पहल का समर्थन किया है। साझा हैशटैग #NashaMuktYuva और #MYBharat के तहत एक एकीकृत पहुंच सुनिश्चित की गई।
चित्र
चित्र 1: चिन्मय मिशन - केरल
चित्र 2: हार्टफुलनेस - जम्मू और कश्मीर
चित्र 3: सूफी इस्लामिक बोर्ड - अहमदाबाद
चित्र 4: चिश्ती फाउंडेशन - राजस्थान
चित्र 5: इस्कॉन - ईस्ट ऑफ कैलाश, दिल्ली
चित्र 6: आर्ट ऑफ लिविंग - रांची
चित्र 7: अणुव्रत एवं अखिल भारतीय तेरापंथ युवक परिषद - गुजरात
चित्र 8: राष्ट्रीय हिंदू संगठन - ओडिशा
चित्र 9: बोइनचिग्राम अचला समूह - पश्चिम बंगाल
चित्र 10: शांतिगिरि आश्रम - केरल
चित्र 11: श्री सत्य साईं - लुधियाना - पंजाब
चित्र 12: स्वप्न फाउंडेशन - लखनऊ