বস্ত্রমন্ত্রক
স্বচ্ছতা হি সেবা ২০২৫ অভিযান শুরুর ঘোষণা বস্ত্র মন্ত্রকের
18 SEP 2025 1:55PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি ১৮ সেপ্টেম্বর ২০২৫
দেশব্যাপী প্রাত্যহিক জীবনে স্বচ্ছতা ও স্বাস্থ্য বিধির প্রতি দায়বদ্ধতার লক্ষ্যে বস্ত্র মন্ত্রক স্বচ্ছতা হি সেবা ২০২৫ অভিযান শুরুর ঘোষণা করেছে। বস্ত্র মন্ত্রকের অধীন সমস্ত সংস্থায় এই অভিযান চলবে ১৭ সেপ্টেম্বর থেকে ২ অক্টোবর পর্যন্ত ।
এবছরের থিম ‘স্বচ্ছোৎসব’। সম্মিলিত প্রয়াস এবং যৌথ সামাজিক উদ্যোগ হিসেবে এই পরিচ্ছন্নতা অভিযান এক উৎসব হিসেবে পরিগণিত হবে। বস্ত্র মন্ত্রকের অধীন সমস্ত সংস্থায় স্বাস্থ্যবিধি, পরিবেশগত সংরক্ষণ এবং সামাজিক সচেতনতাবোধ প্রসারে নানা উদ্যোগ নেওয়া হবে। অফিস প্রাঙ্গণে, শিক্ষাপ্রতিষ্ঠানগুলির ক্যাম্পাসে, প্রকাশ্য স্থানে কর্মচারি, ছাত্র, নাগরিক সমাজ, স্থানীয় সম্প্রদায় সর্বোপরি জনসাধারণকে স্বচ্ছতা অভিযানে যুক্ত হতে উৎসাহ দেওয়া হবে।
নতুন দিল্লির উদ্যোগ ভবনে, বস্ত্র মন্ত্রণালয়ে বস্ত্র মন্ত্রকের অতিরিক্ত সচিব ও আর্থিক পরামর্শদাতা দৈনন্দিন জীবনে স্বচ্ছতার সঙ্গে অঙ্গাঙ্গীভাবে যুক্ত হতে কর্মীদের স্বচ্ছতা শপথ পাঠ করান।
মন্ত্রক ভবন এবং অন্যান্য প্রতিষ্ঠানগুলির মূল জায়গাগুলিতে এ'সংক্রান্ত পোস্টার এবং কাট আউট লাগানো হয়েছে।
মন্ত্রকের অধীন সমস্ত সংস্থার ওয়েব সাইটের ড্যাস বোর্ডে স্বচ্ছতা হি সেবা ব্যানার আপলোড করা হয়েছে।
এছাড়াও এইসব প্রতিষ্ঠানগুলিতে সেলফি পয়েন্ট তৈরি করা হয়েছে।
বেশি সংখ্যক মানুষের কাছে পৌঁছোতে স্বচ্ছতার বার্তা বিভিন্ন সমাজমাধ্যমে অভিজ্ঞতা ভাগ করে নেওয়া হচ্ছে।

Ministry of Textiles
Ministry of Textiles proudly announces the commencement of the Swachhta Hi Seva (SHS) – 2025 Campaign
This year’s theme, ‘Swachhotsav’, emphasizes celebrating cleanliness as a collective effort and festival of community involvement
18 SEP 2025 1:55PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Textiles proudly announces the commencement of the Swachhta Hi Seva- 2025 Campaign, a nationwide initiative aimed at reinforcing the commitment to cleanliness and hygiene in everyday life. The campaign is celebrated across all organisations under the Ministry of Textiles from 17th September to 2nd October-2025.
This year’s theme, ‘Swachhotsav’, emphasizes celebrating cleanliness as a collective effort and festival of community involvement. Under this theme, the Ministry and its affiliated organizations will be conducting a series of initiatives focused on hygiene, environmental conservation, and civic awareness. Cleanliness drives will be carried out in office premises, campuses of educational institutions, public areas, encouraging active involvement from employees, students, civil society groups, local communities and public at large.
Ministry has carried out following activities with commencement of the campaign:
• AS&FA (Textiles) administered the Swachhta pledge to officials at the Ministry of Textiles, Udyog Bhawan New Delhi to embrace cleanliness as an integral part of their daily lives.
• Swachhata Pledge has also been administered by all organisations under the Ministry.
• Standees have been installed at prominent places in the office building in the Ministry and other organizations.
• Banner of Swachhta Hi Sewa has been uploaded on the dashboard of the websites of the Ministry and its all organizations.
• Selfie point has been installed at prominent places in the office building in the Ministry and other organizations.
• To ensure maximum reach and engagement, activities of the campaign are being shared across social media platforms amplifying the message of cleanliness