वस्‍त्र मंत्रालय
वस्त्र मंत्रालय ने 'स्वच्छता ही सेवा – 2025' अभियान की गर्व के साथ शुरुआत करने की घोषणा की
इस वर्ष का विषय, 'स्वच्छोत्सव', स्वच्छता को एक सामूहिक प्रयास और सामुदायिक भागीदारी के उत्सव के रूप में मनाने पर जोर देता है
18 SEP 2025 1:55PM by PIB Delhi
वस्त्र मंत्रालय स्वच्छता ही सेवा-2025’ अभियान की शुरुआत की घोषणा करते हुए गौरवान्वित है। यह एक राष्ट्रव्यापी पहल है जिसका उद्देश्य दैनिक जीवन में स्वच्छता और सफ़ाई के प्रति प्रतिबद्धता को सुदृढ़ करना है। यह अभियान वस्त्र मंत्रालय के अंतर्गत आने वाले सभी संगठनों में 17 सितंबर से 2 अक्टूबर 2025 तक मनाया जाएगा।
इस वर्ष का विषय, 'स्वच्छोत्सव', स्वच्छता को एक सामूहिक प्रयास और सामुदायिक भागीदारी के उत्सव के रूप में मनाने पर ज़ोर देती है। इस विषय के अंतर्गत, मंत्रालय और उससे संबद्ध संगठन स्वच्छता, पर्यावरण संरक्षण और नागरिक जागरूकता पर केंद्रित कई पहलों को क्रियान्वित करेंगे। कार्यालय परिसरों, शैक्षणिक संस्थानों के परिसरों, सार्वजनिक क्षेत्रों में स्वच्छता अभियान चलाए जाएंगे, जिससे कर्मचारियों, छात्रों, नागरिक समाज समूहों, स्थानीय समुदायों और आम जनता की सक्रिय भागीदारी को बढ़ावा मिलेगा।
मंत्रालय ने अभियान की शुरूआत के साथ निम्नलिखित गतिविधियां संचालित की हैं:
• एएस एंड एफए (वस्त्र) ने वस्त्र मंत्रालय, उद्योग भवन, नई दिल्ली में अधिकारियों को स्वच्छता को अपने दैनिक जीवन का अभिन्न अंग बनाने की शपथ दिलाई।
• मंत्रालय के अंतर्गत सभी संगठनों द्वारा स्वच्छता शपथ भी दिलाई गई।
• मंत्रालय तथा अन्य संगठनों के कार्यालय भवन में प्रमुख स्थानों पर स्टैंडी स्थापित की गई हैं।
• स्वच्छता ही सेवा का बैनर मंत्रालय और उसके सभी संगठनों की वेबसाइटों के डैशबोर्ड पर अपलोड कर दिया गया है।
• मंत्रालय तथा अन्य संगठनों के कार्यालय भवन में प्रमुख स्थानों पर सेल्फी प्वाइंट स्थापित किए गए हैं।
• अधिकतम पहुंच और सहभागिता सुनिश्चित करने के लिए अभियान की गतिविधियों को स्वच्छता के संदेश को बढ़ावा देते हुए सोशल मीडिया प्लेटफार्मों पर साझा किया जा रहा है।

Ministry of Textiles
Ministry of Textiles proudly announces the commencement of the Swachhta Hi Seva (SHS) – 2025 Campaign
This year’s theme, ‘Swachhotsav’, emphasizes celebrating cleanliness as a collective effort and festival of community involvement
18 SEP 2025 1:55PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Textiles proudly announces the commencement of the Swachhta Hi Seva- 2025 Campaign, a nationwide initiative aimed at reinforcing the commitment to cleanliness and hygiene in everyday life. The campaign is celebrated across all organisations under the Ministry of Textiles from 17th September to 2nd October-2025.
This year’s theme, ‘Swachhotsav’, emphasizes celebrating cleanliness as a collective effort and festival of community involvement. Under this theme, the Ministry and its affiliated organizations will be conducting a series of initiatives focused on hygiene, environmental conservation, and civic awareness. Cleanliness drives will be carried out in office premises, campuses of educational institutions, public areas, encouraging active involvement from employees, students, civil society groups, local communities and public at large.
Ministry has carried out following activities with commencement of the campaign:
• AS&FA (Textiles) administered the Swachhta pledge to officials at the Ministry of Textiles, Udyog Bhawan New Delhi to embrace cleanliness as an integral part of their daily lives.
• Swachhata Pledge has also been administered by all organisations under the Ministry.
• Standees have been installed at prominent places in the office building in the Ministry and other organizations.
• Banner of Swachhta Hi Sewa has been uploaded on the dashboard of the websites of the Ministry and its all organizations.
• Selfie point has been installed at prominent places in the office building in the Ministry and other organizations.
• To ensure maximum reach and engagement, activities of the campaign are being shared across social media platforms amplifying the message of cleanliness