ٹیکسٹائلز کی وزارت
ٹیکسٹائل کی وزارت نے سوچھتا ہی سیوا- 2025 (ایس ایچ ایس)مہم کے آغاز کا فخر کے ساتھ اعلان کیا
اس سال کا تھیم،‘سوچھّوتسو’، صفائی کو ایک اجتماعی کوشش اور کمیونٹی کی شمولیت کے تہوار کے طور پر منانے پر زور دیتا ہے
18 SEP 2025 1:55PM by PIB Delhi
ٹیکسٹائل کی وزارت نے سوچھتا ہی سیوا- 2025 مہم کے آغاز کا فخر کے ساتھ اعلان کیا، جو ایک ملک گیر پہل ہے ،جس کا مقصد روزمرہ کی زندگی میں صفائی اور حفظان صحت کے عزم کو تقویت دینا ہے۔ یہ مہم 17 ستمبر سے 2 اکتوبر 2025 تک ٹیکسٹائل کی وزارت کے تحت تمام تنظیموں میں منائی جارہی ہے۔
اس سال کا تھیم،‘سوچھّوتسو’، صفائی کو ایک اجتماعی کوشش اور کمیونٹی کی شمولیت کے تہوار کے طور پر منانے پر زور دیتا ہے۔ اس تھیم کے تحت، وزارت اور اس سے منسلک تنظیمیں حفظان صحت، ماحولیاتی تحفظ اور شہری بیداری پر توجہ مرکوز کرنے والے اقدامات کا ایک سلسلہ چلائیں گی۔ صفائی مہم دفتر کے احاطے، تعلیمی اداروں کے کیمپس، عوامی علاقوں میں چلائی جائے گی، جس میں ملازمین، طلباء، سول سوسائٹی گروپس، مقامی کمیونٹیز اور بڑے پیمانے پر عوام کی فعال شمولیت کی حوصلہ افزائی کی جائے گی۔
مہم کے آغاز کے ساتھ ہی وزارت نے درج ذیل سرگرمیاں انجام دی ہیں۔
• اے ایس اینڈ ایف اے (ٹیکسٹائل)نے وزارت ٹیکسٹائل، صنعت بھون نئی دہلی کے عہدیداروں کو صفائی کو اپنی روزمرہ کی زندگی کے ایک لازمی حصہ کے طور پر اپنانے کے لیے سوچھتا کا عہد کروایا۔
• وزارت کے ماتحت تمام تنظیموں کے ذریعے سوچھتا عہد بھی لیا گیا ہے۔
• وزارت اور دیگر اداروں میں دفتر کی عمارت میں نمایاں جگہوں پر سٹینڈز لگائے گئے ہیں۔
• وزارت اور اس کی تمام تنظیموں کی ویب سائٹس کے ڈیش بورڈ پر سوچھتا ہی سیوا کا بینر اپ لوڈ کر دیا گیا ہے۔
• وزارت اور دیگر اداروں میں دفتر کی عمارت میں نمایاں جگہوں پر سیلفی پوائنٹ لگائے گئے ہیں۔
• زیادہ سے زیادہ رسائی اور مصروفیت کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے مہم کی سرگرمیوں کو سوشل میڈیا پلیٹ فارمز پر شیئر کیا جا رہا ہے ،جس سے صفائی کے پیغام کو فروغ دیا جا رہا ہے۔

Ministry of Textiles
Ministry of Textiles proudly announces the commencement of the Swachhta Hi Seva (SHS) – 2025 Campaign
This year’s theme, ‘Swachhotsav’, emphasizes celebrating cleanliness as a collective effort and festival of community involvement
18 SEP 2025 1:55PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Textiles proudly announces the commencement of the Swachhta Hi Seva- 2025 Campaign, a nationwide initiative aimed at reinforcing the commitment to cleanliness and hygiene in everyday life. The campaign is celebrated across all organisations under the Ministry of Textiles from 17th September to 2nd October-2025.
This year’s theme, ‘Swachhotsav’, emphasizes celebrating cleanliness as a collective effort and festival of community involvement. Under this theme, the Ministry and its affiliated organizations will be conducting a series of initiatives focused on hygiene, environmental conservation, and civic awareness. Cleanliness drives will be carried out in office premises, campuses of educational institutions, public areas, encouraging active involvement from employees, students, civil society groups, local communities and public at large.
Ministry has carried out following activities with commencement of the campaign:
• AS&FA (Textiles) administered the Swachhta pledge to officials at the Ministry of Textiles, Udyog Bhawan New Delhi to embrace cleanliness as an integral part of their daily lives.
• Swachhata Pledge has also been administered by all organisations under the Ministry.
• Standees have been installed at prominent places in the office building in the Ministry and other organizations.
• Banner of Swachhta Hi Sewa has been uploaded on the dashboard of the websites of the Ministry and its all organizations.
• Selfie point has been installed at prominent places in the office building in the Ministry and other organizations.
• To ensure maximum reach and engagement, activities of the campaign are being shared across social media platforms amplifying the message of cleanliness