রেলমন্ত্রক
পরিচ্ছন্নতা এবং বকেয়া বিষয়ের নিষ্পত্তি করতে বিশেষ অভিযান ৫.০-র সফল রূপায়ণের তোড়জোড় ভারতীয় রেলের
18 SEP 2025 3:01PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৮ সেপ্টেম্বর ২০২৫
১৫ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২৫ থেকে শুরু হয়েছে ভারত সরকারের বিশেষ অভিযান ৫.০। স্বচ্ছতাকে প্রাতিষ্ঠানিক রূপ দিতে এবং বকেয়া বিষয়ের নিষ্পত্তি করতে লক্ষ্য স্থির করে সেই লক্ষ্য অর্জনে সময় ধার্য করা হয়েছে ২-৩১ অক্টোবর, ২০২৫। রেল মন্ত্রক ভারতীয় রেলের সব কেন্দ্রে এই অভিযানের সফল রূপায়ণের জন্য পুরোদস্তুর প্রস্তুত।
রেল বোর্ডের চেয়ারম্যান ও সিইও শ্রী সতীশ কুমারের নেতৃত্বে অন্য শীর্ষস্থানীয় আধিকারিকরা এই অভিযানের কার্যকারিতা নিশ্চিত করতে প্রস্তুতির ওপর নজর রাখছেন। এই প্রসঙ্গে বিস্তারিত বিধি-নিয়ম পাঠানো হয়েছে সব জেনারেল ম্যানেজার এবং অন্যান্য কেন্দ্রের প্রধানদের। রেল বোর্ডের সচিবের পৌরোহিত্যে একটি সমীক্ষা বৈঠক হয়েছে ২৭/০৮/২০২৫-এ অভিযানের সঙ্গে যুক্ত সব নোডাল অফিসারদের সঙ্গে।
১৭টি জোনাল রেল, ৭০টি ডিভিশনাল অফিস, ১০টি রাষ্ট্রায়ত্ত সংস্থা, ৯টি প্রোডাকশন ইউনিট এবং ৯টি সেন্ট্রাল ট্রেনিং ইনস্টিটিউটকে বিস্তারিত নির্দেশিকা পাঠানো হয়েছে তাদের অংশগ্রহণ নিশ্চিত করতে। ভারতীয় রেলে ১৫০-এর বেশি নোডাল অফিসার বহাল করা হয়েছে সমন্বয় রাখতে। নির্দিষ্ট হোয়াটসঅ্যাপ গ্রুপ তৈরি করা হয়েছে সঠিক সময়ে সঠিক তথ্যের যোগান দিতে।
প্রস্তুতিপর্ব চলছে। অভিযানের মানদণ্ড মেনে লক্ষ্য নির্দিষ্ট করা হয়েছে। যেমন, বকেয়া বিষয়ের নিষ্পত্তি, ফাইল পর্যালোচনা করা, পরিচ্ছন্নতা অভিযান, ই-বর্জ্য ব্যবস্থাপনা এবং স্ক্র্যাপ বিক্রি।
রেল মন্ত্রক পরিচ্ছন্নতাকে প্রতিদিনের প্রাতিষ্ঠানিক ব্যবস্থা হিসেবে গড়ে তুলতে এবং বকেয়া বিষয়ের সময় বেঁধে নিষ্পত্তি নিশ্চিত করতে দায়বদ্ধ। সমন্বিত পরিকল্পনা এবং সব কেন্দ্রের সক্রিয় অংশগ্রহণের মাধ্যমে মন্ত্রকের লক্ষ্য বিশেষ অভিযান ৫.০-এর বিপুল সাফল্য।

Ministry of Railways
Indian Railways Fully Gears Up For Successful Implementation of Special Campaign 5.0 Focusing on Cleanliness and Disposal of Pending References
Over 150 Nodal Officers Across 17 Zonal Railways, 70 Divisions, 10 PSUs, 9 Production Units, and 9 Training Institutes Designated to Facilitate Real-Time Communication and Updates
Indian Railways Commits to Making Cleanliness a Daily Practice and Ensuring Timely Resolution of All Pending Matters Through Special Campaign 5.0
18 SEP 2025 3:01PM by PIB Delhi
Special Campaign 5.0 for institutionalizing Swachhata and disposing of pending matters has been launched by the Government of India starting from 15th September 2025, for setting targets and thereafter achieving those targets during the period from 2nd to 31st October 2025. The Ministry of Railways is fully geared up for the successful implementation of the campaign across Indian Railways.
The Railway Board, led by the Chairman & CEO, Railway Board, Shri Satish Kumar along with other senior officers, is closely monitoring the preparations to ensure the campaign's effectiveness. In this regard, detailed guidelines have been issued to all field units through a D.O. letter addressed to all General Managers and Heads of other Units. A review meeting chaired by the Secretary, Railway Board, with all nodal officers of the campaign was held on 27.08.2025.
Detailed instructions have been issued to all 17 Zonal Railways, 70 Divisional Offices, 10 Public Sector Undertakings (PSUs), 9 Production Units (PUs), and 9 Central Training Institutes to ensure their active participation. Over 150 nodal officers have been designated across Indian Railways to coordinate the effort, with a dedicated WhatsApp group established to facilitate real-time communication and updates.
As the preparatory phase is now underway, targets are being finalized with respect to key campaign parameters, including the clearance of pending references, file reviews, cleanliness drives, e-waste management, and scrap disposal.
The Ministry of Railways remains firmly committed to making cleanliness a daily institutional practice and ensuring the timely resolution of all pending matters. With coordinated planning and dedicated participation across all units, the Ministry aims to make Special Campaign 5.0 a resounding success.