पर्यटन मंत्रालय
विशेष अभियान 5.0 के दौरान पर्यटन मंत्रालय स्वच्छता और लंबित मामलों में कमी लाने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध
18 SEP 2025 12:40PM by PIB Delhi
इस अभियान में भाग लेने के लिए पर्यटन मंत्रालय पूरी तरह तैयार है जो दो चरणों में आयोजित किया जाएगा:
• प्रारंभिक चरण: 15 – 30 सितंबर 2025
• कार्यान्वयन चरण: 2 – 31 अक्टूबर 2025
26 अगस्त 2025 को एक बैठक आयोजित की गई जिसमें पर्यटन मंत्रालय के सभी कार्यक्रम प्रभागों, संस्थानों और घरेलू कार्यालयों को तैयारी चरण के लिए विशिष्ट लक्ष्यों की पहचान करने के निर्देश दिए गए। पहचाने गए कार्य क्षेत्र निम्नलिखित हैं:
• स्वच्छता स्थलों की पहचान, स्थान प्रबंधन और सौंदर्यीकरण
• कबाड़ और अनावश्यक वस्तुओं का निपटान
• सांसदों, राज्य सरकारों से प्राप्त संदर्भों का समय पर निपटान,
अंतर-मंत्रालयी परामर्श, संसदीय आश्वासन और प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय के संदर्भों से
• सार्वजनिक शिकायतों और अपीलों का निपटान
• नियमों/प्रक्रियाओं का सरलीकरण और रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन को बेहतर बनाना
• ई-कचरा वस्तुओं की पहचान और निपटान
पर्यटन मंत्रालय ने विशेष अभियान 4.0 के दौरान उल्लेखनीय परिणाम प्राप्त किए जिनमें शामिल हैं:
• 19,680 वर्ग फुट जगह रिक्त
• कबाड़ निपटान से 14,04,521 रुपये की आय हुई
• 6,826 फाइलें हटाई गईं और 1,915 ई-फाइलें बंद कर दी गईं
• पूरे देश में 447 स्वच्छता अभियान चलाए गए
2 अक्टूबर से 31 अक्टूबर 2025 तक सरकार ने विशेष अभियान 5.0 शुरू किया है जिसमें स्वच्छता और सरकारी मंत्रालयों एवं विभागों में लंबित मामलों को कम करने पर विशेष ध्यान दिया जाएगा।
पर्यटन मंत्रालय इन उपलब्धियों के आधार पर विशेष अभियान 5.0 के सफल और प्रभावी कार्यान्वयन को सुनिश्चित करने के लिए पूरी तरह से प्रतिबद्ध है तथा स्वच्छता, दक्षता, पारदर्शिता और बेहतर सेवा प्रदान करने के लिए अपनी प्रतिबद्धता की पुष्टि करता है।

Ministry of Tourism
Ministry of Tourism Committed Towards Swachhta and Reducing Pendency During Special Campaign 5.0
18 SEP 2025 12:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Tourism is fully geared up to participate in this campaign, which will be conducted in two phases:
• Preparatory Phase: 15th – 30th September 2025
• Implementation Phase: 2nd – 31st October 2025
A preparatory meeting was convened on 26th August 2025, wherein all Programme Divisions, Institutes, and Domestic Offices of the Ministry of Tourism were directed to identify specific targets for the Preparatory Phase. The identified areas of action include:
• Identification of cleanliness sites, space management and beautification
• Disposal of scrap and redundant items
• Timely disposal of references from Members of Parliament, State Governments,
Inter-Ministerial consultations, Parliamentary Assurances, and PMO references
• Disposal of public grievances and appeals
• Simplification of rules/procedures and strengthening of record management
• Identification and disposal of e-waste items
During the Special Campaign 4.0, the Ministry of Tourism achieved notable results, including:
• 19,680 sq. ft. of space freed
• ₹14,04,521 generated from scrap disposal
• 6,826 physical files weeded out and 1,915 e-files closed
• 447 Swachhta campaigns conducted across the country
The Government of India has launched Special Campaign 5.0, to be observed from 2nd October to 31st October 2025, with a special focus on Swachhta (cleanliness) and reducing pendency across Government Ministries and Departments.
Building upon these achievements, the Ministry of Tourism is fully committed to ensuring the successful and impactful implementation of Special Campaign 5.0, reaffirming its dedication towards cleanliness, efficiency, transparency, and improved service delivery.