وزارت سیاحت
وزارت سیاحت 5.0خصوصی مہم کے دوران صفائی ستھرائی اور زیر التواءمعاملات کی تعداد کم کرنے کے لیے پرعزم
18 SEP 2025 12:40PM by PIB Delhi
وزارت سیاحت اس مہم میں حصہ لینے کے لیے پوری طرح تیار ہے ، جو دو مراحل میں چلائی جائے گی:
• تیاری کا مرحلہ: 15سے30 ستمبر 2025
• نفاذ کا مرحلہ: 2سے31 اکتوبر 2025
26 اگست 2025 کو تیاری کے لئے ایک میٹنگ بلائی گئی ، جس میں وزارت سیاحت کے تمام پروگرام ڈویژنوں ، اداروں اور دفاتر کو تیاری کے مرحلے کے لیے مخصوص اہداف کی نشاندہی کرنے کی ہدایت کی گئی ۔ کارروائی کے شناخت شدہ شعبوں میں شامل ہیں:
• صفائی کے مقامات کی شناخت ،جگہ کا انتظام اور خوبصورتی
• اسکریپ اور بے کار اشیاء کو ٹھکانے لگانا
• ممبران پارلیمنٹ ، ریاستی حکومتوں سے متعلق معاملات کا بروقت تصفیہ ،
بین وزارتی مشاورت ، پارلیمانی یقین دہانی ، اور پی ایم او سے متعلق امور
• عوامی شکایات اور اپیلوں کا ازالہ
• قواعد و ضوابط کو آسان بنانا اور ریکارڈ مینجمنٹ کو مضبوط بنانا
• ای-کچرے کی اشیاء کی شناخت اور ان کو ٹھکانے لگانا
خصوصی مہم 4.0 کے دوران وزارت سیاحت نے قابل ذکر نتائج حاصل کیے ، جن میں شامل ہیں:
• 19,680 مربع فٹ جگہ خالی کرانا
• اسکریپ کو ٹھکانے لگانے سے 14,04,521 روپے حاصل ہوئے
• 6, 826 فزیکل فائلیں نکالی گئیں اور 1,915 ای فائلیں بند کر دی گئیں
• ملک بھر میں 447 سوچھتا مہمات چلائی گئیں
حکومت ہند نے خصوصی مہم 5.0 شروع کی ہے ، جو 2 اکتوبر سے 31 اکتوبر 2025 تک منائی جائے گی ، جس میں صفائی اور سرکاری وزارتوں اور محکموں میں زیر التواء معاملات کو کم کرنے پر خصوصی توجہ دی جائے گی ۔
ان کامیابیوں کی بنیاد پر ، وزارت سیاحت خصوصی مہم 5.0 کے کامیاب اور موثر نفاذ کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے پوری طرح پرعزم ہے ، جو صفائی ، کارکردگی ، شفافیت اور بہتر خدمات کی فراہمی کے لیے اپنی تندہی کا عکاس ہے ۔

Ministry of Tourism
Ministry of Tourism Committed Towards Swachhta and Reducing Pendency During Special Campaign 5.0
18 SEP 2025 12:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Tourism is fully geared up to participate in this campaign, which will be conducted in two phases:
• Preparatory Phase: 15th – 30th September 2025
• Implementation Phase: 2nd – 31st October 2025
A preparatory meeting was convened on 26th August 2025, wherein all Programme Divisions, Institutes, and Domestic Offices of the Ministry of Tourism were directed to identify specific targets for the Preparatory Phase. The identified areas of action include:
• Identification of cleanliness sites, space management and beautification
• Disposal of scrap and redundant items
• Timely disposal of references from Members of Parliament, State Governments,
Inter-Ministerial consultations, Parliamentary Assurances, and PMO references
• Disposal of public grievances and appeals
• Simplification of rules/procedures and strengthening of record management
• Identification and disposal of e-waste items
During the Special Campaign 4.0, the Ministry of Tourism achieved notable results, including:
• 19,680 sq. ft. of space freed
• ₹14,04,521 generated from scrap disposal
• 6,826 physical files weeded out and 1,915 e-files closed
• 447 Swachhta campaigns conducted across the country
The Government of India has launched Special Campaign 5.0, to be observed from 2nd October to 31st October 2025, with a special focus on Swachhta (cleanliness) and reducing pendency across Government Ministries and Departments.
Building upon these achievements, the Ministry of Tourism is fully committed to ensuring the successful and impactful implementation of Special Campaign 5.0, reaffirming its dedication towards cleanliness, efficiency, transparency, and improved service delivery.