ஆயுஷ்
பிரதமரின் ஆரோக்கியமான பெண்கள், வலிமையான குடும்பம் இயக்கம் திட்டத்தில் ஆயுஷ் அமைச்சகம் இணைகிறது
14 SEP 2025 10:40AM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நல அமைச்சகத்தால் தொடங்கப்பட்ட தேசிய சுகாதார பிரச்சாரமான, ஆரோக்கியமான பெண்கள், வலிமையான குடும்பம் இயக்கத்தில் ஆயுஷ் அமைச்சகம் பங்கேற்கிறது. மாநில மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேச நிர்வாகங்கள், ஆயுஷ் ஆராய்ச்சி நிறுவனங்கள், கல்வி நிறுவனங்கள், தொழில்கள் மற்றும் தனியார் துறை, சங்கங்கள், அரசு சாரா நிறுவனங்கள் மற்றும் கூட்டுறவு சங்கங்களுடன் இணைந்து, பெண்களின் சுகாதார மேம்பாடு மற்றும் பல்வேறு நோய்களுக்கான பரிசோதனையை மையமாகக் கொண்ட தொடர்ச்சியான நடவடிக்கைகளை அமைச்சகம் ஏற்பாடு செய்யும்.
இந்த 16 நாள் பிரச்சாரத்தில், தொற்று அல்லாத நோய்கள் , புற்றுநோய்கள், ரத்த சோகை, காசநோய் மற்றும் அரிவாள் செல் நோய்களுக்கான சுகாதார பரிசோதனைகள் மற்றும் பரிசோதனை முகாம்கள்; தாய்வழி மற்றும் குழந்தை சுகாதார சேவைகள்; ஊட்டச்சத்து மற்றும் சுகாதாரம் குறித்த விழிப்புணர்வு திட்டங்கள் மற்றும் பொது சுகாதார முயற்சிகளை ஆதரிக்க தன்னார்வ இரத்த தானம் இயக்கம் ஆகியவை இடம்பெறும். பெண்கள் மற்றும் குழந்தைகளிடையே ரத்த சோகை உள்ளிட்ட நோய்களுக்கான ஆயுஷ் சிகிச்சை முறைகளும் இந்த பிரச்சாரத்தின் கீழ் கவனம் செலுத்தப்படுகின்றன.
பஞ்சாயத்து மட்டத்தில் சுய உதவிக்குழுக்கள், சமூகங்களைத் திரட்ட விழிப்புணர்வு பேரணிகள் மற்றும் உறுதிமொழி நிகழ்வுகளை நடத்தும். இந்த பிரச்சாரம் கர்ப்பம் முதல் நோய்த்தடுப்பு சிகிச்சை வரை விரிவான பெண்களின் சுகாதாரப் பாதுகாப்பை உறுதி செய்யும், இது பெண்கள் தங்கள் உடல் நலத்தினை திறம்படக் காக்க உதவும் வகையில் சமூக ஊடகங்களில் பகிரப்படுகிறது.

AYUSH
Ministry of Ayush Joins Prime Minister’s “Swasth Nari Sashakt Parivar Abhiyaan” to Promote Women’s Health & Well‑Being
Nationwide campaign to strengthen screening, maternal health services, lifestyle counselling, yoga and Ayush-based interventions for women
States, UTs, Self-Help Groups and institutions to mobilize communities for holistic women’s healthcare
14 SEP 2025 10:40AM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Ayush is participating in the Swasth Nari Sashakt Parivar Abhiyaan, a national health campaign being launched by the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare. In collaboration with State and Union Territory (UT) administrations, Ayush research institutions, educational institutions, industries and private sector, associations, NGOs, and cooperative societies, the Ministry will organize a series of activities focusing on women’s health promotion and screening for various ailments.
This 16-day campaign will feature Health check-ups and screening camps for non-communicable diseases (NCDs), cancers, anaemia, tuberculosis, and sickle cell disease; Maternal and child healthcare services; Awareness programs on nutrition and hygiene and voluntary blood donation drive to support public health efforts. Treatment modalities through Ayush for Anaemia, NCD, Poly Cystic Ovarian Disease (PCOD) among women and children is also focused under the campaign.
This national health campaign will focus on women’s health and empowerment through dedicated kiosks for lifestyle counselling, yoga sessions, and " Prakriti Pareekshan". States and Union Territories will organize awareness camps in schools, radio and television programs, as well as social media campaigns to reach a wider audience. Home remedies and nutrition kits will be distributed among the public, while the health benefits of common medicinal plants and herbal teas for women’s well-being will be highlighted through various activities. The campaign also emphasizes countering corporate burnout through Ayurveda-inspired wellness programs and Yoga-based mindfulness practices.
Self-Help Groups at the Panchayat level will conduct awareness rallies and pledge-taking events to mobilize communities. The campaign will ensure comprehensive women’s healthcare—from pregnancy to palliative care—with daily Ayush health tips on topics such as Anaemia-Free Women, Fit Mother, Stress-Free Women, Herbal Nutrition, and Bone Health shared on social media to help women address their health concerns effectively.