ആഭ്യന്തരകാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം
'ഗ്യാൻ ഭാരതം മിഷൻ്റെ' ആദ്യ അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര സമ്മേളനം ന്യൂഡൽഹിയിൽ സംഘടിപ്പിച്ചതിൽ സന്തോഷം പ്രകടിപ്പിച്ച് കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര- സഹകരണ മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ
13 SEP 2025 6:51PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
'ഗ്യാൻ ഭാരതം മിഷൻ്റെ' ആദ്യ അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര സമ്മേളനം ന്യൂഡൽഹിയിൽ സംഘടിപ്പിച്ചതിൽ കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര മന്ത്രിയും സഹകരണ മന്ത്രിയുമായ ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ സന്തോഷം പ്രകടിപ്പിച്ചു.
ഇന്ത്യയുടെ അറിവ്, ശാസ്ത്രം, കൈയെഴുത്തുപ്രതികൾ, താമ്രപത്ര ലിഖിതങ്ങൾ, ശിലാ രേഖകൾ എന്നിവയിൽ നിന്ന് ശേഖരിച്ച അറിവുകൾ പുതിയ തലമുറയ്ക്ക് പകർന്നു കൊടുക്കുന്നത് ലക്ഷ്യമിട്ട് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി ദീർഘവീക്ഷണത്തോടെ ആവിഷ്കരിച്ച് നടപ്പിലാക്കിയ 'ഗ്യാൻ ഭാരതം മിഷൻ്റെ' ആദ്യ അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര സമ്മേളനം ന്യൂഡൽഹിയിൽ സംഘടിപ്പിച്ചതിൽ വളരെയധികം സന്തോഷം നൽകുന്ന കാര്യമാണെന്ന് കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര മന്ത്രിയും സഹകരണ മന്ത്രിയുമായ ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ എക്സിൽ കുറിച്ചു. ലോകത്തെ സമ്പന്നമായ വിജ്ഞാന പാരമ്പര്യങ്ങളുമായി ബന്ധപ്പെട്ട പണ്ഡിതർ, ഗവേഷകർ, യുവാക്കൾ എന്നിവർക്ക് ആശയങ്ങൾ പങ്കിടാൻ ഈ പരിപാടി ഒരു പൊതുവേദി നൽകിയെന്ന് അദ്ദേഹം പറഞ്ഞു.
483 കോടി രൂപ ചെലവിൽ രാജ്യത്തുടനീളമുള്ള ഒരു കോടിയിലധികം കൈയെഴുത്തുപ്രതികൾ സർവേ ചെയ്തും രേഖപ്പെടുത്തിയും വിശകലനം ചെയ്തും 'ഗ്യാൻ ഭാരതം മിഷൻ' ഇന്ത്യയുടെ സങ്കൽപ്പിക്കാനാവാത്ത വിജ്ഞാന പൈതൃകവുമായി ലോകത്തെ മുഴുവൻ വീണ്ടും ബന്ധിപ്പിച്ചുവെന്നും ശ്രീ ഷാ പറഞ്ഞു.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah expresses happiness on first international conference of 'Gyan Bharatam Mission' being organised in New Delhi
'Gyan Bharatam Mission' has been started with the farsighted vision of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi to bring India's knowledge, science, research compiled in manuscripts, birch barks, Tamra Patra, stone inscriptions and records to the new generation
This event is providing a common platform to scholars, researchers and youth related to the world's rich knowledge traditions
'Gyan Bharatam Mission' is going to connect the whole world again with India's unimaginable knowledge heritage by surveying, documenting and analyzing more than 1 crore manuscripts across the country at a cost of ₹483 crore
13 SEP 2025 6:51PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has expressed happiness on first international conference of 'Gyan Bharatam Mission' being organised in New Delhi
In a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that it is a matter of great joy that the first international conference of 'Gyan Bharatam Mission', started with the farsighted vision of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji to bring India's knowledge, science, research collected in manuscripts, birch barks, Tamra Patra, inscriptions and records to the new generation, is being organized in New Delhi. He said that This event is providing a common platform to scholars, researchers and youth related to the world's rich knowledge traditions. Shri Shah said that the 'Gyan Bharatam Mission' is going to connect the whole world again with India's unimaginable knowledge heritage by surveying, documenting and analyzing more than 1 crore manuscripts across the country at a cost of ₹483 crore.