President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA’S GREETINGS ON THE EVE OF ONAM
04 SEP 2025 6:02PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu in her message on the eve of Onam has said: -
“On the auspicious occasion of Onam, I extend my warm greetings and best wishes to all citizens, especially the brothers and sisters of Kerala living in India and abroad.
The festival of Onam, celebrated in the joy of the new harvest, is a unique example of Kerala’s rich cultural heritage and tradition. This festival reminds us of the importance of unity, cooperation, and harmony beyond cultural and religious beliefs. This festival is also an occasion to express gratitude to our farmers.
On this occasion, let us pledge to respect our cultural diversity and strengthen national unity”.
Please click here to see the President's Message

राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति ने ओणम की पूर्व संध्या पर शुभकामनाएं दी
04 SEP 2025 6:02PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु ने ओणम की पूर्व संध्या पर अपने संदेश में कहा है: -
ओणम के पावन अवसर पर, मैं सभी नागरिकों, विशेषकर भारत और विदेशों में रहने वाले केरल के भाइयों और बहनों को हार्दिक बधाई और शुभकामनाएं देती हूं।
नई फसल की खुशी में मनाया जाने वाला ओणम का त्यौहार केरल की समृद्ध सांस्कृतिक विरासत और परंपरा का एक अनूठा उदाहरण है। यह त्यौहार हमें सांस्कृतिक और धार्मिक मान्यताओं से परे एकता, सहयोग और सद्भाव के महत्व की याद दिलाता है। यह त्यौहार हमारे किसानों के प्रति कृतज्ञता व्यक्त करने का भी एक अवसर है।
आइए इस अवसर पर हम अपनी सांस्कृतिक विविधता का सम्मान करने और राष्ट्रीय एकता को मजबूत करने का संकल्प लें।
राष्ट्रपति का संदेश देखने के लिए कृपया यहां क्लिक करें